Home Surface Care

Per page:  
Best available price $1.39/kg
Quick View
Coco Glucoside50 425CN
New Arrival

Coco Glucoside
Item #: 1177
Coco Glucoside50 425CN is a non-ionic surfactant with a light yellow liquid appearance and a pH between 7.0-9.5. An aqueous solution of C8-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from natural raw materials: glucose derived from corn and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils. Due to its outstanding foaming performance and mildness, it's commonly used as a secondary surfactant for personal care cleansing products. Coco Glucoside50 425CN also shows caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated alkali and salt solutions, which makes it a perfect ingredient for home care and institutional hard surface cleaners. It's a green and skin friendly ingredient with all required global certifications, which can be used in numerous cleaning applications.
Best available price $1.39/kg
Quick View
Coco Glucoside50 55CE
New Arrival

Coco Glucoside
Item #: 1176
Coco Glucoside50 55CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. An aqueous solution of C8-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from natural raw materials: glucose derived from corn and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils. Due to its outstanding foaming performance and mildness, It's commonly used as a secondary surfactant for personal care cleansing products. Coco Glucoside50 55CE also shows caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated alkali and salt solutions, which makes it a perfect ingredient for home care and institutional hard surface cleaners. It's a green and skin friendly ingredient with all required global certifications, which can be used in numerous personal care and cleaning applications.
Best available price $1.39/kg
Quick View
Decyl Glucoside50 64CE
New Arrival

Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1174
Decyl Glucoside50 64CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. An aqueous solution of C8-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from natural raw materials: glucose derived from corn and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils. Due to its outstanding foaming performance and mildness, it's commonly used as a secondary surfactant for personal care cleansing products. Decyl Glucoside50 64CE also shows caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated alkali and salt solutions, which makes it a perfect ingredient for home care and institutional hard surface cleaners. It's a green and skin friendly ingredient with all required global certifications, which can be used in numerous personal care and cleaning applications.
Best available price $1.39/kg
Quick View
Coco Glucoside50 46CE
New Arrival

Coco Glucoside
Item #: 1173
Coco Glucoside50 46CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. An aqueous solution of C8-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from natural raw materials: glucose derived from corn and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils. Due to its outstanding foaming performance and mildness, it's commonly used as a secondary surfactant for personal care cleansing products. Coco Glucoside50 46CE also shows caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated alkali and salt solutions, which makes it a perfect ingredient for home care and institutional hard surface cleaners. It's a green and skin friendly ingredient with all required global certifications, which can be used in numerous personal care and cleaning applications.
Best available price $1.39/kg
Quick View
Lauryl Glucoside50CE
New Arrival

Lauryl Glucoside
Item #: 1172
Lauryl Glucoside50CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. An aqueous solution of C12-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from natural raw materials: glucose derived from corn and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils. It's known for its mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation and therefore very suitable for a wide range of personal care, home care and baby care products. For cleaning products, due to it's caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated salt, Lauryl Glucoside50CE can be used for caustic, neutral and acidic hard surface cleaners for Homecare and Institutional Cleaning.
Best available price $1.80/kg
Quick View
Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside70 225CN
New Arrival

Item #: 1171
Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside70 225CN is non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. The natural raw materials, plant starch and fatty alcohols, ensure that this product is perfectly biodegradable. It can be used in formulations for dishwashing detergents, hard surface cleaners, adjuvant for pesticides, strong alkaline or electrolyte industrial cleaners, and for firefighting foams. Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside70 225CN is generally used as secondary surfactant for dishwashing and laundry detergent and I&I cleaning. In addition due to it's caustic stability and solubility in alkali, salt and surfactant solution, it's a perfect ingredient for homecare and institutional surface cleaners.
Best available price $1.80/kg
Quick View
Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside70CE
New Arrival

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1170
Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside70CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. The natural raw materials, plant starch and fatty alcohols, ensure that this ingredient is perfectly biodegradable. For Personal Care Products it helps to create rich foam with good stability and easy to rinse off, combined with very mild and irritation reducing properties. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside70CE is generally used as secondary surfactant for dishwashing and laundry detergent and I&I cleaning. In addition due to it's caustic stability and solubility in alkali, salt and surfactant solution, it's a perfect ingredient for homecare and institutional surface cleaners.
Best available price $1.60/kg
Quick View
Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside62CE
New Arrival

Caprylyl/Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1169
Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside62CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. The natural raw materials, plant starch and fatty alcohols, ensure that this ingredient is perfectly biodegradable. In Personal Care cleansing products it's used as secondary surfactant and known for it's mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation. For cleaning products, due to it's caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated salt, Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside62CE can be used for caustic, neutral and acidic hard surface cleaners for Homecare and Institutional Cleaning.
Best available price $1.55/kg
Quick View
Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60CE
New Arrival

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1168
Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. The natural raw materials, plant starch and fatty alcohols, ensure that this ingredient is perfectly biodegradable. For Personal Care Products it helps to create rich foam with good stability and easy to rinse off, combined with very mild and irritation reducing properties. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60CE is generally used as secondary surfactant for dishwashing and laundry detergent and I&I cleaning. In addition due to it's caustic stability and solubility in alkali, salt and surfactant solution, it's a perfect ingredient for homecare and institutional surface cleaners.
Best available price $1.31/kg
Quick View
Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50CE
New Arrival

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1167
Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. The natural raw materials, plant starch and fatty alcohols, ensure that this ingredient is perfectly biodegradable. For Personal Care Products it helps to create rich foam with good stability and easy to rinse off, combined with very mild and irritation reducing properties. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50CE is generally used as secondary surfactant for dishwashing and laundry detergent and I&I cleaning. In addition due to it's caustic stability and solubility in alkali, salt and surfactant solution, it's a perfect ingredient for homecare and institutional surface cleaners.
Best available price $1.10/kg

Lauramine Oxide
Item #: 1138
IngreNox L30 is a foam enhancer, emulsifier, foam stabilizer, wetting agent and viscosity builder. Used in the personal care, home care and textile applications, this multi-functional product is hard water tolerant and also acts as a wetting agent and dye dispersant. It is used in shampoos, hand soaps, bath products, hair conditioners, creams, lotions, textiles, detergents and numerous additional applications.
Best available price $1.87/kg

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
Item #: 1134
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is suitable with all surfactants and tolerates electrolytes. Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is a water soluble amphoteric surfactant with mild foaming, cleansing and conditioning properties. This material is non-toxic and non-irritating to skin and eyes. It also possesses excellent detoxifying properties.
Best available price $3.83/kg

Decylamine Oxide
Item #: 1090
Ingrenox D40 is a nonionic surfactant that demonstrates synergistic features when formulated into anionic and nonionic surfactant systems. Stable in acidic or alkaline conditions, Ingrenox D40 can be formulated into high alkaline cleaners, acid cleaners and hard surface cleaners and provides detergency with low to moderate foaming properties.
Best available price $2.87/kg

Decylamine Oxide
Item #: 1089
IngreNox D30 is a nonionic surfactant that demonstrates synergistic features when formulated into anionic and nonionic surfactant systems. Stable in acidic or alkaline conditions, IngreNox D30 can be formulated into high alkaline cleaners, acid cleaners and hard surface cleaners. IngreNox D30 provides detergency with low to moderate foaming properties.
Best available price $1.26/kg

Methylchloroisothiazolinone; Methylisothiazolinone
Item #: 1139
Preservidant MCMI is a combination of two isothiazolinones (CIT/MIT). It's very popular for waterborne Household, Industrial, and Institutional products in particular for detergents, surface cleaners, wet wipes and fabric softeners. Preservidant MCMI is also used in a broad range of personal care applications. Efficient at low dose and approved in most countries. It delivers broad spectrum protection. This product has a high water solubility, high stability, decomposes under alkaline condition and at high temperatures and is effective over a broad pH range.
Best available price $5.11/kg

Item #: 1114
PhosEster 1215A is a nonionic surfactant based on a phosphate ester that demonstrates strong stability in acidic and alkaline systems and at high temperatures. This product is also broadly used across many industries. Applications include alkaline detergents, agricultural formulations, metal working fluids, textile auxiliaries, and emulsion polymerization. PhosEster 1215A is anionic and therefore is very suitable with anionic and also nonionic surfactants.
Best available price $6.78/kg

Item #: 1113
PhosEster 1214A is a nonionic surfactant based on a phosphate ester that demonstrates strong stability in acidic and alkaline systems and at high temperatures. This product is also broadly used across many industries. Applications include alkaline detergents, agricultural formulations, metal working fluids, textile auxiliaries, and emulsion polymerization. PhosEster 1214A is anionic and therefore very suitable with anionic and also nonionic surfactants.
Best available price $4.61/kg

Item #: 1102
PhosEster 2EH 3EO is used across a wide array of industries. It is a phosphorous pentoxide phosphated alcohol ethoxylate and an anionic surfactant. PhosEster 2EH 3EO can be used in Industrial Cleaning as detergent. Popular other usages of this material include corrosion inhibition in cutting oils for metal treatment and anti-static agents in textile related products. A major strength of this material is the ability to be used over a broad pH spectrum and has high corrosion inhibition features and low foaming properties.
Best available price $2.17/kg

Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1160
Decyl Glucoside50 64 is an aqueous solution of Alkyl polyglucosides derived from natural C8-14 fatty alcohols. It is a natural surfactant suitable for use in a broad range of Personal Care, Household and Industrial products. Biodegradable and part of the mild green range of surfactants, Decyl Glucoside50 64 provides excellent foaming, solubility, wetting and dispersing properties and is compatible with all classes of surfactants.
Best available price $1.76/kg

Cocamine Oxide
Item #: 1095
IngreNox CM is a nonionic surfactant that is preservative free. Stable in both acidic and alkaline formulations and over a wide pH range, this product is suitable for use in sodium hypochlorite and hydrogen peroxide-based bleach products.
Best available price $2.14/kg

Lauryl Glucoside
Item #: 1086
Lauryl Glucoside50 is an aqueous solution of mild surfactant that has good wetting, dispersing and emulsification properties. With excellent alkali stability and solubility, Lauryl Glucoside50 is of natural origin, is biodegradable and can be used in a wide range of personal care and home care applications. It is soluble in liquid formulations and contains high levels of builder and electrolytes.
Best available price $2.14/kg

Coco Glucoside
Item #: 1085
Coco Glucoside50 is an aqueous solution of Alkylpolyglucosides derived from natural C8-14 fatty alcohols. It is a natural surfactant suitable for use in a broad range of Personal Care, Household and Industrial products. Biodegradable and part of the mild green range of surfactants, Coco Glucoside50 provides excellent foaming, solubility, wetting and dispersing properties and is compatible with all classes of surfactants.
Best available price $2.44/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1084
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside66 is a 66% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside66 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Best available price $2.26/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1083
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside70 is a 70% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside70 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial cleaning applications
Best available price $2.04/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1082
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60 is a 60% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial cleaning applications