By Application

Per page:  
Best available price $1.55/kg

Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1174
Decyl Glucoside 50 64CE is a 50% solution of Decyl Glucoside. It is a non-ionic mild surfactant that is growing in popularity because it is natural, derived from glucose and plant based fatty alcohols, it's biodegradable and earth friendly. Decyl Glucoside can be used in a wide range of products that require excellent foaming properties and is REACH, Cosmos and RSPO certified. This mild and gentle ingredient is great for formulating into facial cleansers and toiletry products because it lathers easily, is mild, thickens while retaining skin moisture and prevents dryness. Decyl glucoside in skin care also helps to moisturize the human skin to prevent inflammation and itchiness. Shampoos with decyl glucoside can be formulated for all hair types including baby hair care products. Lauryl Glucoside, Coco Glucoside, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside, Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside, Hexyl Glucoside, Isooctyl Glucoside and Decyl Glucoside all belong to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides (APG). In cosmetic ingredient review the Alkyl Polyglucoside product range is known for it's mildness and can be used for baby care products and sensitive skin formulations. Also known for it's eco friendliness amongst other qualities due to being 100% derived from renewable resources. Finally Alkyl Polyglucosides have in common their superior foaming capabilities and good compatibility with other cosmetic ingredients.
Best available price $6.73/kg
Quick View
IngreCore SCI 85-P
New Arrival

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Item #: 2202
A white powder, IngreCore SCI 85-P is a primary surfactant, which is very mild to the skin and hair. In skin and hair care applications it creates a dense and luxurious foam that makes for an elegant and conditioned feel. In shampoos, it also adds an anti-static effect. It can be combined with other surfactants in shampoos and body washes. In bar soaps and syndets it can be used as the sole surfactant. IngreCore SCI 85-P is derived from coconut oil and easy to handle and formulate in a wide variety of applications. Also available in granules IngreCore Sci 85-G.
Best available price $5.88/kg
Quick View
IngreCore SCI 85-G
New Arrival

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Item #: 2203
IngreCore SCI 85-G is a primary surfactant in granule form. It's an ingredient for hair and skin care products, which is plant based and derived from coconut oil. INCI name Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is known for it's mildness to the skin and hair and provides dense and luxurious foam. It's an anionic surfactant with moisturizing and anti-static effects. In bar soaps, syndets and semi syndets IngreCore SCI-85-G can be used as sole surfactant. It's hard water tolerant, easy to use and can be formulated in a wide variety of personal care applications. Also available as powder IngreCore SCI 85-P.
Best available price $4.50/kg

Hydroxypropyl Gluconamide; Hydroxypropylammonium gluconate
Item #: 1203
IMPORTANT INFORMATION: SHELF LIFE EXPIRED (April 7, 2019). This is remnant of Ashland FiberHance BM Solution. FiberHance BM Solution penetrates deep into the hair cortex, creating new hydrogen and ionic bonds that support and restore the internal keratin structure. This leads to both stronger and healthier hair. It also improves the combability and managability of the hair. Fiberhance BM Solution works in a wide range of hair care applications.
Best available price $3.00/kg

Polyquaternium-113
Item #: 1202
IMPORTANT INFORMATION: SHELF LIFE EXPIRED (November 1, 2019). This is remnant of Ashland Chromohance 113 Conditioning Agent. Chromohance 113 Conditioning Agent is the ideal product for treating color-treated hair. It's made to protect the colors from fading caused by common shampoo ingredients like surfactants. It's also highly efficient in reducing the damage to the hair that's commonly associated with frequent coloring. Its main use is in shampoos and conditioners, but Chromohance 113 also works great in hair masks and serums, among others.

PEG-75
Item #: 1201
REMAINING QUANTITY: SORRY HAS BEEN SOLD IN MEANTIME! Remnant of 4 pallets of DOW Carbowax Sentry PEG 3350 USP powder (Uninhibited) originally for customer which slowed down production. Stored in GMP warehouse and remaining shelf life until April 13, 2023. A highly versatile excipient and Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient (API) produced to meet the exacting requirements of the pharmaceutical industry formulators. As an API, its low toxicity is invaluable for laxative and colonic lavage formulations.
Best available price $2.71/kg

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Item #: 1200
Sarcosinate SL30 is one of the mildest surfactants used in personal care and baby care products. It's an amino-acid surfactant in 30% solution and its INCI name is Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. It produces high foam and in combination with other surfactants it aids in reducing irritation and enhancing foamability. Sarcosinate SL30 has good compatibility with disinfectants and can be formulated in soaps, body washes and cleansers containing disinfectants. It has a shelf life of 2 years and should be shipped and stored below 40°C.
Best available price $19.07/kg

Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate
Item #: 1199
Glycinate CK95U is a very mild surfactant. It boasts extremely good foamability, no irritation and good biodegradability. Glycinate CK95U can reduce irritation caused by other anionic surfactants when used as a co-surfactant. Glycinate is commonly used in Personal Care applications because of its silky smooth skin feel and moisturizing properties. Recommended for personal care products for sensitive skin and babies.
Best available price $12.68/kg

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Item #: 1198
Sarcosinate SL95 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant in powder form. It's a surfactant that boasts high foamability and it becomes synergistic when combined with other surfactants. When used as a co-surfactant, it can also reduce irritation and further improve foamability. It is widely used for its mildness and soft skin and hair feel and therefore an essential ingredient in personal care and especially baby products. Sarcosinate SL95 is commonly used in Body wash, Shampoo and facial cleanser, but also in mouthwashes and shaving products.
Best available price $8.50/kg
Quick View
IngreCarbomer 340
New Arrival

Carbomer
Item #: 1197
IngreCarbomer 340, INCI name Carbomer, is an outstanding rheology modifier, suspending and thickening agent. It is a fluffy white powder of crosslinked polyacrylate polymer. If neutralized by an alkali, the molecular chain greatly expands, increasing the viscosity and forming a clear gel. IngreCarbomer 340 can also increase the yield and modify the rheology of a formulation, this combination makes it easier to suspend insolubles at low dosage. Its short flow, non-drip properties are perfect for products like skin moisturizers, creams, lotions, body washes and gels.
Best available price $9.58/kg
Quick View
IngreCarbomer 380
New Arrival

Carbomer
Item #: 1196
IngreCarbomer 380 is used in numerous Personal Care products, mainly in O/W emulsions like skin/sun lotions & creams, body lotions, shampoos and styling gels. It's polymerized in a cosolvent system and is a crosslinked polyacrylate polymer that acts as a highly efficient, low dosage suspending agent and thickener. If neutralized with an appropriate base, the molecular chain greatly expands, increasing the viscosity and forming a clear gel.
Best available price $10.77/kg
Quick View
IngreSil ADM-400
New Arrival

Amodimethicone
Item #: 1190
IngreSil ADM-400 is an amino silicone polymer with a medium viscosity. It has excellent reactivity and adsorption provides great conditioning, hair gloss and greatly improves combability. By softening the hair, IngreSil ADM-400 can act as an anti-static, while also improving hair feel. It is often used in Hair Care products like shampoos, hair conditioners and hair colorants. In hair colorants, IngreSil ADM-400 can improve the color stability and improves the longevity of the color.
Best available price $6.19/kg
Quick View
IngreSil BADM-965
New Arrival

Amodimethicone; Cetrimonium Chloride; Trideceth-12
Item #: 1195
IngreSil BADM-965 is a cationic amino silicone oil emulsion that is primarily used in Hair Care products but also in Skin Care. In Hair Care applications, IngreSil BADM-965 provides excellent conditioning and anti-static properties, enhances the hair gloss and makes the hair feel light and improves combability. In Skin Care products, IngreSil BADM-965 provides a soft, smooth skin feel. Additionally this material is a very easy to formulate ingredient into a wide range of personal care products.
Best available price $34.14/kg

Trimethylsiloxysilicate
Item #: 1186
IngreSil TMS-122 is a high molecular weight silicone resin powder. It is an excellent polymer film former, providing a soft film, that improves durability in a wide range of Skin care and Decorative Cosmetic applications. IngreSil TMS-122 is an ideal additive for Decorative Cosmetics and colored make-up products because it provides great stability to color pigments. It's commonly used in products like skin and sun creams and lotions, antiperspirants, lipsticks&glosses, foundations, eye liners and many more Skin Care products.
Best available price $19.12/kg
Quick View
IngreSil BDM-926
New Arrival

Dimethicone; Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Item #: 1194
IngreSil BDM-926 is a high molecular weight silicone copolymer dispersion in nonvolatile dimethicone. It boasts great long-lasting film forming properties, making it ideal for Decorative Cosmetics and Skin Care applications. IngreSil BDM-926 imparts a soft, smooth velvet like skinfeel, this in combination with its moisturizing and softening properties, makes it ideal for many products like skin moisturizers, skin and sun creams and lotions, body lotions and many more. In Decorative Cosmetics it leaves a matt, powdery look that can cover tiny skin blemishes. It also provides a water resistance, making it ideal in lipsticks and glosses and cosmetics in powder form.
Best available price $17.49/kg

C30-45 Alkyl Dimethicone
Item #: 1193
IngreSil ALDM-470 is a silicone polymer wax with long alkane carbon chains. The long carbon chains make for excellent moisturizing and lubricating properties while also keeping the product usable in a wide range of applications. In Skin Care, IngreSil ALDM-470 is mostly used in skin moisturizers and skin and sun creams because it can make the skin feel soft and smooth without being tacky. In addition this ingredient is used in antiperspirants and deodorants and also widely used in decorative cosmetics like lipsticks and glosses. IngreSil ALDM-470 excels in bar products, like lipsticks, where it greatly improves performance by reducing pigment migration and making it easier to tint.
Best available price $17.64/kg

Cyclopentasiloxane; Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Item #: 1192
IngreSil BD5-910 is a silicone elastomer in gel form. It's an ultra high molecular weight crosslinked silicone copolymer dispersion in Cyclopentasiloxane. It is frequently used in decorative cosmetics as it is velvety smooth and gives a matte, powdery appearance, allowing it to cover tiny wrinkles and skin imperfections. This ingredient has some cleansing properties, making it a useful additive in skin care products. IngreSil BD5-910 also improves skin affinity of make up products and it increases the longevity of color cosmetics. It's easy to (cold) formulate and imparts a non-tacky feel to the formulation.
Best available price $21.41/kg

Phenyl Dimethicone
Item #: 1191
IngreSil PDM-500 is a phenyl modified silicone oil with low viscosity. It's highly film forming, increasing waterproofing while still maintaining breathability of the skin or hair. It also imparts superior gloss and lubricity to both skin and hair, making for healthier looking and feeling skin. IngreSil PDM-500 is very compatible with hydrocarbon oils and a wide range of other ingredients. It is mainly used in skin and hair care applications like skin/sun creams and lotions, hair conditioners and hair styling products, but it can also be added to Decorative Cosmetics like lipsticks and glosses.
Best available price $21.41/kg

Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer; Cyclopentasiloxane; Lauryl PEG/PPG-18/18 Methicone;
Item #: 1189
IngreSil BDMCP-805 is a highly concentrated silicone elastomer gel. It acts as an emulsifier and silicone surfactant, both these properties contribute to IngreSil BDMCP-805 having great conditioning characteristics. It is mainly used in Skin & Body Care products like skin moisturizer, skin/sun creams and lotions, body wash, body lotions but it is also used in Hair Care products like conditioners and shampoos. In all of these applications, IngreSil BDMCP-805 provides a smooth, soft, non-tacky feel. It also has the added benefit of being oil controlling and viscosity reducing.
Best available price $23.86/kg

Dimethicone; PEG-10 Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer; Polymethylsilsesquioxane
Item #: 1188
IngreSil BDM-960 is a high molecular weight silicone resin dispersed in polymethylsilsesquioxane. It is frequently used in decorative cosmetics because of its excellent smoothness and skin feel, as well as the velvet look it imparts. It is also popular because of its film forming capabilities, the film provides excellent water resistance and reduces pigment migration. Additionally, IngreSil BDM-960 acts as a rheology modifier, emulsifier and stabilizer. It's most commonly used in lipsticks and glosses, skin/sun creams and lotions, foundations, shampoos, hair conditioners and many more.
Best available price $23.54/kg

PEG-10 Dimethicone
Item #: 1187
IngreSil PEG-10DM-215 is an excellent silicone emulsifier with low viscosity. It is often used to formulate highly stable W/O emulsions and creams. Besides stabilizing and emulsifying, IngreSil PEG-10DM-215 also adds a smooth, light skin feel. It is easy to formulate and highly flexible in its use cases. It is also a great additive to disperse powders in both polar and silicone oil formulations. IngreSil PEG-10DM-215 is used in a wide range of Skin Care and Decorative cosmetic products, from skin/sun creams and lotions to a wide variety of make up products like foundations. It is also commonly used in antiperspirants and skin moisturizers.
Best available price $1.55/kg

Coco Glucoside
Item #: 1177
Coco Glucoside50 425CN is a non-ionic surfactant with a light yellow liquid appearance and a pH between 7.0-9.5. An aqueous solution of C8-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from natural raw materials: glucose derived from corn and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils. Due to its outstanding foaming performance and mildness, it's commonly used as a secondary surfactant for personal care cleansing products. Coco Glucoside50 425CN also shows caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated alkali and salt solutions, which makes it a perfect ingredient for home care and institutional hard surface cleaners. It's a green and skin friendly ingredient with all required global certifications, which can be used in numerous cleaning applications.
Best available price $2.11/kg

D-glucoside, mixed octyl and decyl; C8-10 fatty alcohol glycoside
Item #: 1171
Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside70 225CN is non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. The natural raw materials, plant starch and fatty alcohols, ensure that this product is perfectly biodegradable. It can be used in formulations for dishwashing detergents, hard surface cleaners, adjuvant for pesticides, strong alkaline or electrolyte industrial cleaners, and for firefighting foams. Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside70 225CN is generally used as secondary surfactant for dishwashing and laundry detergent and I&I cleaning. In addition due to it's caustic stability and solubility in alkali, salt and surfactant solution, it's a perfect ingredient for homecare and institutional surface cleaners.
Best available price $17.32/kg

Polyquaternium-10
Item #: 1182
Polyquaternium 10-3000HC (PQ10-3000HC) is a high molecular weight and high charge density Polyquaternium-10 product. It is widely used in the Personal Care industry, most commonly in hair care products due to its anti-static and moisturizing properties. It is also an excellent non-tacky film former, PQ10-3000HC supplies sheen coating to hair while also aiding the repair of damaged hair. This ingredient is in addition also used in skin care applications for which it provides good moisturization and reduces irritation to skin caused by surfactants.
Best available price $3.26/kg

PEG-7 Glyceryl cocoate
Item #: 1181
IngrePol PEG-7GC is a water soluble fatty acid ester based on polyethylene glycol and fatty acids derived from coconut oil. It's a non-ionic surfactant and functions as an emulsifying agent, emollient and skin conditioning agent. IngrePol PEG-7GC is an ingredient which is used in skin care, hair care and body care (bath) products. Additionally due to the low levels of irritancy it can also be used for baby care products.