Antiperspirants

Per page:  
Best available price $12.86/kg
Quick View
IngreSil BDM-926
New Arrival

Dimethicone; Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Item #: 1194
IngreSil BDM-926 is a high molecular weight silicone copolymer dispersion in nonvolatile dimethicone. It boasts great long-lasting film forming properties, making it ideal for Decorative Cosmetics and Skin Care applications. IngreSil BDM-926 imparts a soft, smooth velvet like skinfeel, this in combination with its moisturizing and softening properties, makes it ideal for many products like skin moisturizers, skin and sun creams and lotions, body lotions and many more. In Decorative Cosmetics it leaves a matt, powdery look that can cover tiny skin blemishes. It also provides a water resistance, making it ideal in lipsticks and glosses and cosmetics in powder form.
Best available price $10.18/kg
Quick View
IngreSil ALDM-470
New Arrival

C30-45 Alkyl Dimethicone
Item #: 1193
IngreSil ALDM-470 is a silicone polymer wax with long alkane carbon chains. The long carbon chains make for excellent moisturizing and lubricating properties while also keeping the product usable in a wide range of applications. In Skin Care, IngreSil ALDM-470 is mostly used in skin moisturizers and skin and sun creams because it can make the skin feel soft and smooth without being tacky. In addition this ingredient is used in antiperspirants and deodorants and also widely used in decorative cosmetics like lipsticks and glosses. IngreSil ALDM-470 excels in bar products, like lipsticks, where it greatly improves performance by reducing pigment migration and making it easier to tint.
Best available price $10.70/kg
Quick View
IngreSil BD5-910
New Arrival

Cyclopentasiloxane; Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Item #: 1192
IngreSil BD5-910 is a silicone elastomer in gel form. It's an ultra high molecular weight crosslinked silicone copolymer dispersion in Cyclopentasiloxane. It is frequently used in decorative cosmetics as it is velvety smooth and gives a matte, powdery appearance, allowing it to cover tiny wrinkles and skin imperfections. This ingredient has some cleansing properties, making it a useful additive in skin care products. IngreSil BD5-910 also improves skin affinity of make up products and it increases the longevity of color cosmetics. It's easy to (cold) formulate and imparts a non-tacky feel to the formulation.
Best available price $19.34/kg
Quick View
IngreSil BDM-960
New Arrival

Dimethicone; PEG-10 Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer; Polymethylsilsesquioxane
Item #: 1188
IngreSil BDM-960 is a high molecular weight silicone resin dispersed in polymethylsilsesquioxane. It is frequently used in decorative cosmetics because of its excellent smoothness and skin feel, as well as the velvet look it imparts. It is also popular because of its film forming capabilities, the film provides excellent water resistance and reduces pigment migration. Additionally, IngreSil BDM-960 acts as a rheology modifier, emulsifier and stabilizer. It's most commonly used in lipsticks and glosses, skin/sun creams and lotions, foundations, shampoos, hair conditioners and many more.
Best available price $17.18/kg
Quick View
IngreSil PEG-10DM-215
New Arrival

PEG-10 Dimethicone
Item #: 1187
IngreSil PEG-10DM-215 is an excellent silicone emulsifier with low viscosity. It is often used to formulate highly stable W/O emulsions and creams. Besides stabilizing and emulsifying, IngreSil PEG-10DM-215 also adds a smooth, light skin feel. It is easy to formulate and highly flexible in its use cases. It is also a great additive to disperse powders in both polar and silicone oil formulations. IngreSil PEG-10DM-215 is used in a wide range of Skin Care and Decorative cosmetic products, from skin/sun creams and lotions to a wide variety of make up products like foundations. It is also commonly used in antiperspirants and skin moisturizers.
Best available price $36.52/kg
Quick View
IngreSil TMS-122
New Arrival

Trimethylsiloxysilicate
Item #: 1186
IngreSil TMS-122 is a high molecular weight silicone resin powder. It is an excellent polymer film former, providing a soft film, that improves durability in a wide range of Skin care and Decorative Cosmetic applications. IngreSil TMS-122 is an ideal additive for Decorative Cosmetics and colored make-up products because it provides great stability to color pigments. It's commonly used in products like skin and sun creams and lotions, antiperspirants, lipsticks&glosses, foundations, eye liners and many more Skin Care products.
Best available price $1.79/kg
Quick View
IngrePol PEG-1500S
New Arrival

PEG-32
Item #: 1178
IngrePol PEG-1500S is a polymer of ethylene oxide in wax-like flakes, with an average molecular weight of 1500. Like all polyethylene glycol surfactants it has good hydroscopic properties. In addition it's an effective non volatile solvent due to its high boiling point and compatible with most organic solvents. IngrePol PEG-1500S is a multifunctional ingredient in numerous personal care and cleaning applications, for example as wetting agent for body cleansers, as moisturizer in antiperspirants, as binder for laundry and dishwashing tabs and can be used in ointments and bath oils, to mention a few applications.
Best available price $1.94/kg

Ceteareth-29
Item #: 1121
Ceteareth-29 is a white solid of flakey appearance that is easily soluble in water. This material is a non-ionic surfactant and is also adaptable for formulation with a vast range of surfactants. It is used as a dispersing agent and as solubilizer in personal care applications and can be used also in industrial uses.
Best available price $4.66/kg

Cyclopentasiloxane
Item #: 1146
Ingresil D5 is a clear, colorless and volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane widely used as a base fluid in a wide variety of formulations. Providing excellent spreading properties and enhancing glide, this emollient provides a smooth, non-greasy feeling to the skin. Compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients, Ingresil D5 can be used in skin care products, make-up, antiperspirants and hair conditioners.
Best available price $7.60/kg

Dimethicone
Item #: 1133
Ingresil DM350 is a low viscosity linear silicone fluid (dimethicone and it's chemical name is polydimethylsiloxane) with excellent lubricity and spreading properties that can be used in a wide variety of cosmetic applications. Providing a non-tacky moisture barrier in skin creams and lotions, Ingresil DM350 is also an excellent emollient for hair products. Providing the benefits of Detangling, ease of wet-combing, Shine, Soft Feel and Dry Conditioning, Ingresil DM350 is suitable for hair styling and conditioning products. It is non-toxic and inert in nature.
Best available price $3.55/kg

Dimethicone
Item #: 1132
IngreSil DM100 is a low viscosity linear silicone fluid (dimethicone and chemical name is polydimethylsiloxane). It's used in antiperspirants, deodorants, cosmetics, shaving products, skin creams, lotions, and sun care products. An excellent spreading agent, IngreSil DM 100 provides protective, non-tacky yet breathable layer to the skin. It can also effectively eliminate the whitening effect of W/O emulsions.
Best available price $6.32/kg

Octyldodecanol
Item #: 1127
Octyldodecanol is a transparent, odorless fatty alcohol. It is compatible for personal care products, where a wide range of pH is required. A medium spreading emollient. Octyldodecanol is a very common base within the formulation of emollient esters. It has very good penetration features with high stability levels, making it appropriate for deodorants, decorative cosmetics and skin care products. This material also has strong solvent, humectant and gloss enhancing features.
Best available price $16.92/kg

Panthenol; Aqua;
Item #: 1126
A nutrient from the Vitamin B-family, D-Panthenol75 is an anti-inflammatory active that is widely used in skin, hair and nail applications. Known for its many ancillary benefits, D-Panthenol75 is known to boost skin's fibroblasts, reduce fine lines, redness and dry patches in skin and promote the skin's barrier for added protection from environmental toxins. For hair, it provides moisturization and humectant properties leading to increased elasticity, moisture and shine.
Best available price $3.22/kg

Aluminium chlorohydrate
Item #: 1136
Soluble in water (up to 60%) or ethyl alcohol (up to 20%), Aluminium ChlorohydrateP is aluminium chlorohydrate in powder form. It's widely used in anti-perspirant deodorant products. Providing protection against odor and wetness from perspiration, this active ingredient can be used for roll-ons, pump-sprays, emulsions and aqueous gels. It can also be incorporated in skin lotions, skin creams and shaving lotions to achieve a slight astringent effect.
Best available price $1.13/kg

Aluminium chlorohydrate
Item #: 1135
Miscible with ethanol or glycerol in any ratio, Aluminium Chlorohydrate50 is widely used in anti-perspirant deodorant products. Providing protection against odor and wetness from perspiration, this active ingredient can be used for roll-ons, pump-sprays, emulsions and aqueous gels. It can also be incorporated in skin lotions, skin creams and shaving lotions to achieve a slight astringent effect.
Best available price $1.94/kg

Ceteareth-20
Item #: 1120
Cetereath-20 is a non-ionic oil in water (O/W) emulsifier that is widely used in personal care, household and industrial applications. Offering high solubility and serving as a cleanser and wetting agent, Ceteareth-20 is used in emulsion-based cosmetic products including creams, lotions, sprayable lotions, hair conditioners and sunscreen products. It is also used in antiperspirants and deodorants, face care products, hair coloring and conditioning products
Best available price $5.95/kg

PEG-150 Distearate
Item #: 1118
IngrePol PEG-150DS is a polyethylene glycol diester. It has strong thickener features in challenging surfactants formulations and thickens via an associative mechanism. Due to it's nonionic character, no neutralization is needed. IngrePol PEG-150DS is also used as a rheology modifier, to improve formulation efficiency. IngrePol PEG-150DS is a commonly used ingredient in a wide range of hair care, body care and skin care applications, including sunscreen products.
Best available price $20.25/kg

Phenoxyethanol; Ethylhexylglycerin
Item #: 1061
Broadly used within the cosmetic market as a suitable alternative to other preservation system, IngreCare PE suits the need of claims for safety, efficacy and global approval. Highly soluble in alcohol, glycerin and glycols (soluble in water to approximately 1%) and soluble in oils, IngreCare PE is stable and fully effective in pH ranges of 3-12. Stable to discoloration and compatible with a wide range of raw materials, this liquid preservative is based on Phenoxyethanol and is boosted by the multifunctional ingredient Ethylhexylglycerin. With its broad range of capabilities, IngreCare PE is used for the preservation of anhydrous systems, emulsions and aqueous systems while at the same time improving skin feel of the final product.