Best available price $1.22/kg
Item #: 1172
Lauryl Glucoside50CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. What is Lauryl Glucoside - an aqueous solution of C12-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from natural raw materials: glucose derived from corn (corn sugar) and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils (everything is RSPO MB grade). It's known for its mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce skin irritation and therefore very suitable for a wide range of personal care, home care, baby care and skincare products. Lauryl Glucoside in skin care is used in facial masks, skin moisturizers and shaving creams. For cleaning products, due to it's caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated salt, Lauryl Glucoside50CE can be used for caustic, neutral and acidic hard surface cleaners for Homecare and Institutional Cleaning. The shelf life is 24 months after the date of manufacture, and it should be stored in a tightly closed container in a cool and dry environment.
Best available price $2.30/kg
Item #: 1160
Earth friendly, natural and mild, Decyl Glucoside 50 64 is biodegradable and one of our mild yet effective non-ionic surfactants that effectively provides foaming and can be used as a carrier and solubilizer for essential oils. Used in baby shampoos and other cleansing products for sensitive skin, Decyl Glucoside 50 64 contains 50% active solution and can be used in laundry detergents, home care cleaners, facial and personal care toiletries.
Best available price $2.59/kg
Item #: 1084
Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside66 is a mild, solubilizing, non-ionic surfactant that contains 66% active in aqueous solution with a pH of 7.0-9.0. Caprylyl/Capryl glucoside is an easy surfactant to work. It mixes easily with other surfactants for formulating body washes, luxurious Shampoos and finds uses in neutral. caustic and acidic hard surface cleaners for homecare, institutional and industrial surface cleaners. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside66 blends well with Cocamidopropyl Betaine.
Best available price $2.36/kg
Item #: 1082
Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60 is a glucose alkyl ether that contains 60% active in aqueous solution. This gentle surfactant is mild yet effective for solubilizing essential oils, fragrances and cationic surfactants. It is used in the formulations of personal care and home care products where foaming aromatherapy is desired. This ingredient is also used in blending carrier oils into products and combines well with other glucosides.
Best available price $2.19/kg
Item #: 1081
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50 is a 50% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial cleaning applications. This grade is also available with a 60% and 70% active content in aqueous solution, respectively Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60 and Caprylyl Glucoside70.
Best available price $1.36/kg
Item #: 1139
Preservidant MCMI is a combination of two isothiazolinones (CIT/MIT). It's very popular for waterborne Household, Industrial, and Institutional products in particular for detergents, surface cleaners, wet wipes and fabric softeners. Preservidant MCMI is also used in a broad range of personal care applications. Efficient at low dose and approved in most countries. It delivers broad spectrum protection. This product has a high water solubility, high stability, decomposes under alkaline condition and at high temperatures and is effective over a broad pH range.
Best available price $2.26/kg
Item #: 1086
Lauryl Glucoside50 is an aqueous solution of mild surfactant that has good wetting, dispersing and emulsification properties. With excellent alkali stability and solubility, Lauryl Glucoside50 is of natural origin, is biodegradable and can be used in a wide range of personal care and home care applications. It is soluble in liquid formulations and contains high levels of builder and electrolytes.
Best available price $2.26/kg
Item #: 1085
Coco Glucoside50 is an aqueous solution of Alkylpolyglucosides derived from natural C8-14 fatty alcohols. It is a natural surfactant suitable for use in a broad range of Personal Care, Household and Industrial products. Biodegradable and part of the mild green range of surfactants, Coco Glucoside50 provides excellent foaming, solubility, wetting and dispersing properties and is compatible with all classes of surfactants.
Best available price $11.40/kg
Item #: 1056
Easily incorporated into a broad range of cosmetic formulations, Diazolidinyl Urea has a high efficacy against bacteria. It causes no changes in the appearance of the formula, is highly cost effective, and is highly effective against Gram-negative bacteria, Gram-positive bacteria, as well as molds, and a limited effect against yeasts. Stable and active in the pH range 3-9, Diazolidinyl Urea is an excellent preservative for many cosmetic applications. Diazolidinyl urea is also available as a blend with Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate and it's called Diazolidinyl Urea IPBC.
Best available price $2.64/kg
Item #: 1134
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is suitable with all surfactants and tolerates electrolytes. Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is a water soluble amphoteric surfactant with mild foaming, cleansing and conditioning properties. This material is non-toxic and non-irritating to skin and eyes. It also possesses excellent detoxifying properties.