Per page:  
Best available price $1.79/kg

PEG-32
Item #: 1178
IngrePol PEG-1500S is a polymer of ethylene oxide in wax-like flakes, with an average molecular weight of 1500. Like all polyethylene glycol surfactants it has good hydroscopic properties. In addition it's an effective non volatile solvent due to its high boiling point and compatible with most organic solvents. IngrePol PEG-1500S is a multifunctional ingredient in numerous personal care and cleaning applications, for example as wetting agent for body cleansers, as moisturizer in antiperspirants, as binder for laundry and dishwashing tabs and can be used in ointments and bath oils, to mention a few applications.
Best available price $2.30/kg

Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1160
Earth friendly, natural and mild, Decyl Glucoside 50 64 is biodegradable and one of our mild yet effective non-ionic surfactants that effectively provides foaming and can be used as a carrier and solubilizer for essential oils. Used in baby shampoos and other cleansing products for sensitive skin, Decyl Glucoside 50 64 contains 50% active solution and can be used in laundry detergents, home care cleaners, facial and personal care toiletries.
Best available price $2.26/kg

Lauryl Glucoside
Item #: 1086
Lauryl Glucoside50 is an aqueous solution of mild surfactant that has good wetting, dispersing and emulsification properties. With excellent alkali stability and solubility, Lauryl Glucoside50 is of natural origin, is biodegradable and can be used in a wide range of personal care and home care applications. It is soluble in liquid formulations and contains high levels of builder and electrolytes.
Best available price $2.26/kg

Coco Glucoside
Item #: 1085
Coco Glucoside50 is an aqueous solution of Alkylpolyglucosides derived from natural C8-14 fatty alcohols. It is a natural surfactant suitable for use in a broad range of Personal Care, Household and Industrial products. Biodegradable and part of the mild green range of surfactants, Coco Glucoside50 provides excellent foaming, solubility, wetting and dispersing properties and is compatible with all classes of surfactants.
Best available price $1.49/kg

Lauramine Oxide
Item #: 1138
IngreNox L30 is a foam enhancer, emulsifier, foam stabilizer, wetting agent and viscosity builder. Used in the personal care, home care and textile applications, this multi-functional product is hard water tolerant and also acts as a wetting agent and dye dispersant. It is used in shampoos, hand soaps, bath products, hair conditioners, creams, lotions, stain removers, textiles, laundry detergents and numerous additional applications.
Best available price $1.43/kg

Lauramine Oxide; Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1092
IngreNox LM24 is a nonionic surfactant that provides viscosity control, foam boosting and excellent grease cutting. IngreNox LM24 is suitable for use in both sodium hypochlorite and hydrogen peroxide-based bleach products. IngreNox LM24 has excellent foaming properties, is mild for sensitive skin, and is compatible with most surfactants. It is used widely in the personal care, home care, and industrial markets including the industrial cleaning of abattoirs and food manufacturing facilities.
Best available price $1.73/kg

Lauramine Oxide; Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1091
IngreNox LM30, INCI name Lauramine Oxide and Myristamine Oxide, is a 30% active solution. Used in shampoos, and other hair products, soaps and body washes, this ingredient is good for mild formulations. Sometimes used for color protection products for colored hair, to enhance foam, build viscosity and as an emulsifier, IngreNox LM30 is a versatile non-ionic surfactant in neutral and alkaline conditions and a cationic surfactant in acidic pH.
Best available price $1.36/kg

Methylchloroisothiazolinone; Methylisothiazolinone
Item #: 1139
Preservidant MCMI is a combination of two isothiazolinones (CIT/MIT). It's very popular for waterborne Household, Industrial, and Institutional products in particular for detergents, surface cleaners, wet wipes and fabric softeners. Preservidant MCMI is also used in a broad range of personal care applications. Efficient at low dose and approved in most countries. It delivers broad spectrum protection. This product has a high water solubility, high stability, decomposes under alkaline condition and at high temperatures and is effective over a broad pH range.
Best available price $1.64/kg

Coco Glucoside
Item #: 1177
Coco Glucoside50 425CN is a non-ionic surfactant with a light yellow liquid appearance and a pH between 7.0-9.5. An aqueous solution of C8-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from natural raw materials: glucose derived from corn and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils. Due to its outstanding foaming performance and mildness, it's commonly used as a secondary surfactant for personal care cleansing products. Coco Glucoside50 425CN also shows caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated alkali and salt solutions, which makes it a perfect ingredient for home care and institutional hard surface cleaners. It's a green and skin friendly ingredient with all required global certifications, which can be used in numerous cleaning applications.
Best available price $2.33/kg

D-glucoside, mixed octyl and decyl; C8-10 fatty alcohol glycoside
Item #: 1171
Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside70 225CN is non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. The natural raw materials, plant starch and fatty alcohols, ensure that this product is perfectly biodegradable. It can be used in formulations for dishwashing detergents, hard surface cleaners, adjuvant for pesticides, strong alkaline or electrolyte industrial cleaners, and for firefighting foams. Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside70 225CN is generally used as secondary surfactant for dishwashing and laundry detergent and I&I cleaning. In addition due to it's caustic stability and solubility in alkali, salt and surfactant solution, it's a perfect ingredient for homecare and institutional surface cleaners.
Best available price $2.33/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1170
What is Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside? It’s a light yellow viscous liquid and a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. The natural raw materials, plant starch and fatty alcohols, ensure that this ingredient is perfectly biodegradable. For Personal Care Products it helps to create rich foam with good stability and easy to rinse off, combined with very mild and irritation reducing properties. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside 70CE is a highly effective solubilizing agent for essential oils and suitable for foaming aromatherapy products. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside70CE, a 70% solution which is also available as 62%, 60% and 50% solution, is generally used as secondary surfactant for dishwashing and laundry detergent and I&I cleaning. In addition, due to its caustic stability and solubility in alkali, salt and surfactant solution, it's a perfect ingredient for homecare and institutional surface cleaners.
Best available price $2.09/kg

Caprylyl/Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1169
Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside62CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. The natural raw materials, plant starch and fatty alcohols, ensure that this ingredient is perfectly biodegradable. In Personal Care cleansing products it's used as secondary surfactant and known for it's mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation. For cleaning products, due to it's caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated salt, Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside62CE can be used for caustic, neutral and acidic hard surface cleaners for Homecare and Institutional Cleaning.
Best available price $2.04/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1168
A cleansing agent used in natural body washes, face washes, shampoos and other foaming cosmetics, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60CE is a 60% natural, earth-friendly, plant-based biodegradable surfactant that is highly versatile. It is often used in delicate skin products and can be used to replace polysorbates to solubilize essential oils and fragrances. Also known as Alkyl Polyglucoside 0810, IngreCore’s Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60CE is Cosmos, RSPO and REACH certified.
Best available price $1.72/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1167
Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50CE, is a 50% solution that is suitable for use in products for individuals with sensitive skin. Also referred to as Alkyl PolyGlucoside (APG), this surfactant creates great lather for body washes, shampoos and other personal care products. This green ingredient can also be used in home, institutional and industrial cleaning products. Cosmos, RSPO MB and Reach certified, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50CE is biodegradable, and plant derived.
Best available price $1.64/kg

Coco Glucoside
Item #: 1176
Coco Glucoside50 55 CE is a 50% solution that is REACH, Cosmos and RSPO certified. An excellent foaming agent with good hydrating properties, this ingredient is a natural surfactant, and can be formulated in a wide range of personal care and home care products and can be used in organically labeled products. This non-ionic surfactant is great for sensitive skin formulations and is commonly used in shampoos, body washes, face washes, dish soaps and surface cleaners.
Best available price $1.64/kg

Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1174
Decyl Glucoside 50 64CE is a 50% solution of Decyl Glucoside. It is a non-ionic mild surfactant that is growing in popularity because it is natural, derived from glucose and plant based fatty alcohols, it's biodegradable and earth friendly. Decyl Glucoside can be used in a wide range of products that require excellent foaming properties and is REACH, Cosmos and RSPO certified. This mild and gentle ingredient is great for formulating into facial cleansers and toiletry products because it lathers easily, is mild, thickens while retaining skin moisture and prevents dryness. Decyl glucoside in skin care also helps to moisturize the human skin to prevent inflammation and itchiness. Shampoos with decyl glucoside can be formulated for all hair types including baby hair care products. Decyl Glucoside is also widely used in home care products. In hard surface cleaners it's a useful ingredient due to the high alkaline resistance. In dish washing detergents when combined with anionic surfactants it will improve oil removing and foaming properties. In detergent due to foam production it will improve softness of clothes.
Best available price $1.64/kg

Coco Glucoside
Item #: 1173
Coco Glucoside 50 46CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. What is Coco Glucoside? An aqueous solution of C8-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from natural raw materials: glucose derived from corn and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils. Due to its outstanding foaming performance and mildness, it’s commonly used as a secondary surfactant for personal care cleansing products such as body wash. Coco Glucoside in skin care and body care is used in body lotion, shaving cream, skin cream, shower gels, skin moisturizers and many more products. In hair care formulations it appears in products such as hair conditioners and shampoos. Coco Glucoside 50 46CE also shows caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated alkali and salt solutions, which makes it a perfect ingredient for home care and institutional hard surface cleaners, it's a green and skin friendly ingredient with all required global certifications, which can be used in numerous personal care and cleaning applications.
Best available price $3.31/kg

Isopropylamine Dodecylbenzene Sulphonate (Benzenesulfonic acid, 4-C10-13-sec-alkyl derivs., compds. with 2-propanamine)
Item #: 1087
Isopropylamine DS can be an excellent emulsifying agent for organic solvents, waxes, mineral oils. An anionic surfactant compatible with other anionic and nonionic surfactants, Isopropylamine DS is especially suitable for the manufacture of emulsion degreasers and kerosene based hand cleaning gels and is also used in emulsifications of pesticides. It can be a dispersant in oil and water-based systems and used in dry cleaning, food paperboard, and textiles.
Best available price $2.52/kg

Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer
Item #: 1143
IngrePol STAC40 is a styrene acrylates copolymer. It's an aqueous dispersion with 39-41% solids. IngrePol STAC40 is used as opacifier in detergents and cleaning products. It provides a dense creamy appearance and uniform opacity. Best stability in slightly alkaline and acid formulations.
Best available price $1.64/kg

Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Item #: 1100
Betaine CP38 is around 25% more concentrated than typical grades of this material which makes it hostile to microbial growth, eliminating the need for a preservative. Betaine CP38 is a high active grade of cocamidopropyl betaine made from a low odour and low colour feedstock. It is stable and efficacious over a broad pH spectrum and is suitable for cationic and anionic surfactants, plus it is readily biodegradable. This self-preserving betaine is manufactured from hydrogenated coconut oil and is an amphoteric surfactant often used in applications like skin serums, skin/sun creams, skin toners, fabric detergents, and laundry detergents.
Best available price $1.34/kg

Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Item #: 1099
Betaine CP30 is an amphoteric surfactant, manufactured from hydrogenated (hardened) coconut oil and is preserved with 0.3% sodium benzoate. It provides excellent viscosity features and foam boosting characteristics to anionic based cleansers. It is commonly used in shampoo formulations to improve conditioning effects for the hair and reduce static build up. Betaine CP30 is stable and efficacious over a broad pH spectrum and is suitable for cationic and anionic surfactants.
Best available price $1.81/kg

Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1094
A 30% aqueous solution, IngreNox M30 is an excellent ingredient in personal care and cleaning applications, which require foaming, foam stabilization and viscosity modification. In the cleaning market it’s used in liquid dish wash products as grease cutter, in surface cleaners, bleach products and laundry or fabric detergents. Stable in acidic and alkaline conditions it can be used in bleach products based on hydrogen peroxide and sodium hypochlorite. In personal care often formulated in bath and shower products and shampoos to boost foam and as viscosity modifier.
Best available price $1.59/kg

Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1093
IngreNox M25U is a nonionic surfactant that is commonly used in Personal Care and Cleaning applications. An excellent foam booster, foam stabilizer and viscosity modifier, IngreNox M25U is often used in the formulation of shampoos, foaming bath products and for improving conditioning features in shampoo formulas. It also exhibits synergistic effects when formulated into anionic / nonionic surfactant systems.
Best available price $3.76/kg

Decylamine Oxide
Item #: 1090
Ingrenox D40, also known as Decylamine Oxide, is a 40% active non-ionic surfactant that is used in shampoos, facial masks, detergents, dish soaps, vehicle & boat cleaners and other home cleaning products for enhancing foam and stabilizing acidic and alkaline formulas. Known for its viscosity building properties, this ingredient is also known to remove soap scum easily. It aids in removing dirt and deposits by surrounding dirt particles to loosen them from surfaces.
Best available price $2.90/kg

Decylamine Oxide
Item #: 1089
IngreNox D30 is a nonionic surfactant that demonstrates synergistic features when formulated into anionic and nonionic surfactant systems. Stable in acidic or alkaline conditions, IngreNox D30 can be formulated into high alkaline cleaners, acid cleaners and hard surface cleaners. IngreNox D30 provides detergency with low to moderate foaming properties.