Per page:  
Best available price $1.48/kg

Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1131
IngreNox M25T is a nonionic surfactant that is commonly used in Personal Care and Cleaning applications. An excellent foam booster, foam stabilizer and viscosity modifier, IngreNox M25T is often used in the formulation of shampoos, foaming bath products and for improving conditioning features in shampoo formulas. It also exhibits synergistic effects when formulated into anionic / nonionic surfactant systems.
Best available price $1.49/kg

Lauramine Oxide
Item #: 1138
IngreNox L30 is a foam enhancer, emulsifier, foam stabilizer, wetting agent and viscosity builder. Used in the personal care, home care and textile applications, this multi-functional product is hard water tolerant and also acts as a wetting agent and dye dispersant. It is used in shampoos, hand soaps, bath products, hair conditioners, creams, lotions, stain removers, textiles, laundry detergents and numerous additional applications.
Best available price $2.36/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1082
Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60 is a glucose alkyl ether that contains 60% active in aqueous solution. This gentle surfactant is mild yet effective for solubilizing essential oils, fragrances and cationic surfactants. It is used in the formulations of personal care and home care products where foaming aromatherapy is desired. This ingredient is also used in blending carrier oils into products and combines well with other glucosides.
Best available price $2.19/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1081
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50 is a 50% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial cleaning applications. This grade is also available with a 60% and 70% active content in aqueous solution, respectively Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60 and Caprylyl Glucoside70.
Best available price $1.65/kg

Cocamine Oxide
Item #: 1095
IngreNox CM is a nonionic surfactant that is preservative free. Stable in both acidic and alkaline formulations and over a wide pH range, this product is suitable for use in sodium hypochlorite and hydrogen peroxide-based bleach products. It's INCI name is Cocamine Oxide and it can be used in a wide range of personal care and cleaning products, from shaving cream and hair colorants to manual dish soap and all kind of surface cleaners.
Best available price $1.81/kg

Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1094
A 30% aqueous solution, IngreNox M30 is an excellent ingredient in personal care and cleaning applications, which require foaming, foam stabilization and viscosity modification. In the cleaning market it’s used in liquid dish wash products as grease cutter, in surface cleaners, bleach products and laundry or fabric detergents. Stable in acidic and alkaline conditions it can be used in bleach products based on hydrogen peroxide and sodium hypochlorite. In personal care often formulated in bath and shower products and shampoos to boost foam and as viscosity modifier.
Best available price $1.59/kg

Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1093
IngreNox M25U is a nonionic surfactant that is commonly used in Personal Care and Cleaning applications. An excellent foam booster, foam stabilizer and viscosity modifier, IngreNox M25U is often used in the formulation of shampoos, foaming bath products and for improving conditioning features in shampoo formulas. It also exhibits synergistic effects when formulated into anionic / nonionic surfactant systems.
Best available price $1.43/kg

Lauramine Oxide; Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1092
IngreNox LM24 is a nonionic surfactant that provides viscosity control, foam boosting and excellent grease cutting. IngreNox LM24 is suitable for use in both sodium hypochlorite and hydrogen peroxide-based bleach products. IngreNox LM24 has excellent foaming properties, is mild for sensitive skin, and is compatible with most surfactants. It is used widely in the personal care, home care, and industrial markets including the industrial cleaning of abattoirs and food manufacturing facilities.
Best available price $1.73/kg

Lauramine Oxide; Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1091
IngreNox LM30, INCI name Lauramine Oxide and Myristamine Oxide, is a 30% active solution. Used in shampoos, and other hair products, soaps and body washes, this ingredient is good for mild formulations. Sometimes used for color protection products for colored hair, to enhance foam, build viscosity and as an emulsifier, IngreNox LM30 is a versatile non-ionic surfactant in neutral and alkaline conditions and a cationic surfactant in acidic pH.
Best available price $3.76/kg

Decylamine Oxide
Item #: 1090
Ingrenox D40, also known as Decylamine Oxide, is a 40% active non-ionic surfactant that is used in shampoos, facial masks, detergents, dish soaps, vehicle & boat cleaners and other home cleaning products for enhancing foam and stabilizing acidic and alkaline formulas. Known for its viscosity building properties, this ingredient is also known to remove soap scum easily. It aids in removing dirt and deposits by surrounding dirt particles to loosen them from surfaces.
Best available price $2.90/kg

Decylamine Oxide
Item #: 1089
IngreNox D30 is a nonionic surfactant that demonstrates synergistic features when formulated into anionic and nonionic surfactant systems. Stable in acidic or alkaline conditions, IngreNox D30 can be formulated into high alkaline cleaners, acid cleaners and hard surface cleaners. IngreNox D30 provides detergency with low to moderate foaming properties.
Best available price $1.24/kg

Lauryl Glucoside
Item #: 1172
Lauryl Glucoside50CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. What is Lauryl Glucoside - an aqueous solution of C12-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from natural raw materials: glucose derived from corn (corn sugar) and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils (everything is RSPO MB grade). It's known for its mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce skin irritation and therefore very suitable for a wide range of personal care, home care, baby care and skincare products. Lauryl Glucoside in skin care is used in facial masks, skin moisturizers and shaving creams. For cleaning products, due to it's caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated salt, Lauryl Glucoside50CE can be used for caustic, neutral and acidic hard surface cleaners for Homecare and Institutional Cleaning. The shelf life is 24 months after the date of manufacture, and it should be stored in a tightly closed container in a cool and dry environment.
Best available price $1.61/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1167
Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50CE, is a 50% solution that is suitable for use in products for individuals with sensitive skin. Also referred to as Alkyl PolyGlucoside (APG), this surfactant creates great lather for body washes, shampoos and other personal care products. This green ingredient can also be used in home, institutional and industrial cleaning products. Cosmos, RSPO MB and Reach certified, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50CE is biodegradable, and plant derived.
Best available price $1.92/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1168
A cleansing agent used in natural body washes, face washes, shampoos and other foaming cosmetics, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60CE is a 60% natural, earth-friendly, plant-based biodegradable surfactant that is highly versatile. It is often used in delicate skin products and can be used to replace polysorbates to solubilize essential oils and fragrances. Also known as Alkyl Polyglucoside 0810, IngreCore’s Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60CE is Cosmos, RSPO and REACH certified.
Best available price $1.97/kg

Caprylyl/Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1169
Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside62CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. The natural raw materials, plant starch and fatty alcohols, ensure that this ingredient is perfectly biodegradable. In Personal Care cleansing products it's used as secondary surfactant and known for it's mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation. For cleaning products, due to it's caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated salt, Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside62CE can be used for caustic, neutral and acidic hard surface cleaners for Homecare and Institutional Cleaning.
Best available price $2.21/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1170
What is Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside? It’s a light yellow viscous liquid and a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. The natural raw materials, plant starch and fatty alcohols, ensure that this ingredient is perfectly biodegradable. For Personal Care Products it helps to create rich foam with good stability and easy to rinse off, combined with very mild and irritation reducing properties. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside 70CE is a highly effective solubilizing agent for essential oils and suitable for foaming aromatherapy products. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside70CE, a 70% solution which is also available as 62%, 60% and 50% solution, is generally used as secondary surfactant for dishwashing and laundry detergent and I&I cleaning. In addition, due to its caustic stability and solubility in alkali, salt and surfactant solution, it's a perfect ingredient for homecare and institutional surface cleaners.
Best available price $2.21/kg

D-glucoside, mixed octyl and decyl; C8-10 fatty alcohol glycoside
Item #: 1171
Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside70 225CN is non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. The natural raw materials, plant starch and fatty alcohols, ensure that this product is perfectly biodegradable. It can be used in formulations for dishwashing detergents, hard surface cleaners, adjuvant for pesticides, strong alkaline or electrolyte industrial cleaners, and for firefighting foams. Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside70 225CN is generally used as secondary surfactant for dishwashing and laundry detergent and I&I cleaning. In addition due to it's caustic stability and solubility in alkali, salt and surfactant solution, it's a perfect ingredient for homecare and institutional surface cleaners.
Best available price $1.44/kg

Coco Glucoside
Item #: 1177
Coco Glucoside50 425CN is a non-ionic surfactant with a light yellow liquid appearance and a pH between 7.0-9.5. An aqueous solution of C8-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from natural raw materials: glucose derived from corn and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils. Due to its outstanding foaming performance and mildness, it's commonly used as a secondary surfactant for personal care cleansing products. Coco Glucoside50 425CN also shows caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated alkali and salt solutions, which makes it a perfect ingredient for home care and institutional hard surface cleaners. It's a green and skin friendly ingredient with all required global certifications, which can be used in numerous cleaning applications.
Best available price $4.79/kg

C12-C15 Alcohol Ether Phosphate (Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), a-hydro-w-hydroxy-, mono-C11-15-alkyl ethers, phosphates)
Item #: 1114
PhosEster 1215A is, like most other phosphate esters, very stable at high temperatures. It's used in Agricultural, Oil & Gas, Cleaning, and many other applications. This ingredient can be applied as corrosion inhibitor, detergent, lubricating agent, emulsifier, and wetting agent. PhosEster 1215A is based on a C12/C15 alcohol ethoxylate and functions well in both acidic and alkaline conditions. If not used within 2 years of the production date it should be re-tested. Frequently formulated in food manufacturing cleaners and in a wide variety of surface cleaners.
Best available price $5.70/kg

C12-C14 Alcohol Ether Phosphate (Alcohols, C12-14, ethoxylated, phosphate)
Item #: 1113
PhosEster 1214A is a anionic surfactant based on a phosphate ester that demonstrates strong stability in acidic and alkaline systems and at high temperatures. This product is also broadly used across many industries. Applications include alkaline detergents, agricultural formulations, metal working fluids, textile auxiliaries, and emulsion polymerization. PhosEster 1214A is anionic and therefore very suitable with anionic and also nonionic surfactants.
Best available price $4.57/kg

Isotridecyl alcohol ethoxylate phosphate ester (Alcohol ethoxylate phosphate ester)
Item #: 1112
PhosEster IA is an anionic phosphate ester that can be incorporated into a wide variety of emulsifier blends. Compatible with anionic and nonionic surfactants, PhosEster IA is used in Cleaning, Agriculture and Oil and gas industries
Best available price $2.76/kg

Docusate Sodium
Item #: 1109
Ssucate DOE70 is an Anionic Surfactant with a wide range of applications and benefits. Frequently used as a dispersant for coatings, inks and in latex emulsions, it can also be used within oil and solvent emulsifications. When combined with nonionic surfactants, it can provide improved high temperature stability. It is also hydrolyzed by acids and alkalis, this anionic surfactant is generally stable between pH 5-9. In Cleaning applications often used in surface cleaners and cleaning sprays.
Best available price $3.58/kg

2-ethylhexyl Imino Dipropionate - Potassium Salt in water (β-Alanine, N-C8-18-alkyl derivs., monopotassium salts)
Item #: 1107
Conventional amphoteric surfactants can contain up to 7% salt, whereas Dipropionate 2EI70 is salt free and will help to avoid damage to metal vessels and equipment. This low foaming, hydrotropic ingredient is an amphoteric dipropionate surfactant. Amphoteric surfactants will act like anionic surfactants in alkaline solutions and like cationic surfactants in acidic conditions. Dipropionate 2EI70 is a clear amber colored liquid with a shelf life of 2 years. It’s mainly used in HI&I surface cleaner formulations
Best available price $3.46/kg

2-ethylhexyl Imino Dipropionate - 60% Sodium Salt in water (Sodium N-(2-carboxyethyl)-N-(2-ethylhexyl)-β-alaninate)
Item #: 1105
Dipropionate 2EI60, chemical name 2-Ethylhexyl Imino Dipropionate, 60% Sodium Salt in Water, is suitable for applications requiring low-foaming. It remains stable at high temperatures as well as in acidic and alkaline conditions. Dipropionate 2EI60 has excellent hydrotrope properties. Common applications for this amphoteric surfactant include Vehicle & Boat Cleaners, Food Manufacturing Cleaners, Industrial and Institutional Surface Cleaners and Home Surface Care.
Best available price $2.74/kg

Coco Imino Dipropionate-38%, Sodium Salt in water (β-Alanine, N-(2-carboxyethyl)-, N-coco alkyl derivs., disodium salts)
Item #: 1104
A 38% solution of Coco Imino Dipropionate, Sodium salt in water, Dipropionate CI38 is earth-friendly, biodegradable and sodium chloride free. It's is compatible with polyquaternium cationics and provides hydrotrope and stabilizing capabilities for Home Surface and I&I Surface Care applications. Dipropionate CI38 is a superb foaming agent, especially used for cleaners which require high foam. This ingredient is often applied in vehicle & boat cleaning, hard surface and Food Manufacturing Cleaners.