Per page:  
Best available price $9.49/kg

Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Item #: 1046
Frequently used in conditioners, masks, shampoos, detangling products, shower lotions for deep nourishing, and sulphate-free solutions, Guar VH17 is a cationic guar that enhances deposition of actives including anti-dandruff agents, silicones and nourishing oils. It is compatible with most anionic surfactants and can also provide foam with better stability and improve lather and skin smoothing properties. Offering protective, repairing, thickening, moisturizing, texturizing and conditioning properties, Guar VH17 is used in many products that make claims of color protection, soft hold, volumizing, split end repair, detangling and more.
Best available price $7.93/kg

Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Item #: 1044
Used in a wide range of personal care applications, Guar HS14 is a high molecular weight modified guar gum that is compatible with most anionic surfactants. Allowing for a high deposition of actives, Guar HS14 provides texturizing, repairing, protecting, conditioning, moisturizing and thickening properties. It also provides color protection, soft hold, substantivity and improvement in ease of wet and dry combing. Guar HS14 is recommended for use in conditioners, hair masks, shampoos, detangling products, and nourishing and healing skin care products.
Best available price $7.93/kg

Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride
Item #: 1043
Both a conditioning agent and thickener, Guar 3000 is a cationic polymer which imparts a smooth and silky feel to skin and hair. Frequently used in shampoos, bath wash, face cleansers, lotions and creams, Guar 3000 can aid in foam stability and provides excellent skin lubrication. It can reduce combing energy when added to hair conditioning formulas containing silicones.
Best available price $7.81/kg

Phenoxyethanol; Water; Sodium Benzoate; Potassium Sorbate
Item #: 1067
Ingrephen PWS is an optimal broad spectrum preservative blend suitable for sensitive skin and leave-on applications with low pH. A mild alternative to paraben-based preservatives, Ingrephen PWS provides high antimicrobial and antifungal efficacy. A combination of Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate and Potassium sorbate, Ingrephen PWS is a preservative system that is highly effective in aqueous systems or emulsions in final formulation pH ranges of 3 to 5.5. It's a preservative ingredient often used in Cosmetics applications ranging from Body Washes, Wet Wipes, Make-up Powders, Hair Care products to Skin Serums and Shaving Creams.
Best available price $8.94/kg

Phenoxyethanol; DMDM Hydantoin; Aqua; Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
Item #: 1071
Preservidant IDP is a paraben free preservative system that is easy to work with and ensures effective coverage over a broad pH range of 3-9. Soluble in propylene glycol, glycerine, freely soluble in alcohol and soluble in water up to 3%, Preservidant IDP is effective against Gram-negative bacteria, Gram-positive bacteria, yeasts and molds. This system is typically used for rinse off applications and due to its low use level is suitable for difficult-to-preserve cosmetics. With correct use, Preservidant IDP does not effect color, odor or viscosity of the finished product. It is a clear, colorless liquid with mild odor.
Best available price $11.25/kg

Propylene Glycol; Diazolidinyl Urea; Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
Item #: 1068
PDI Plus Liquid is highly effective against Gram-negative and Gram-positive bacteria, yeasts and molds and is stable and effective in the pH range of 3-9. A powerful, paraben-free preservative system, PDI Plus Liquid is easy to handle, does not change the appearance, odor or viscosity of the final cosmetic product and provides maximum antimicrobial activity at very low use levels. PDI Plus Liquid is very soluble in propylene glycol, soluble in water, slightly soluble in glycerin and ethanol and insoluble in mineral oil. It's compatible with most common personal care ingredients and works well in hair care, skin care, body care and decorative cosmetics formulations.
Best available price $17.16/kg

DMDM Hydantoin; Water; Butylene Glycol; Iodopropynyl Butylcarbamate
Item #: 1072
Preservidant L Plus is a clear, colorless viscous liquid preservative system that is powerful, paraben-free, and will not affect the color, odor or viscosity of the finished product. Both easy to work with and effective against Gram-negative bacteria, Gram-positive bacteria, yeasts and molds, Preservidant L Plus can be used in the wide pH range of 3 to 10. It is soluble in alcohol, glycols, slightly soluble in water (not soluble in oil). It is globally approved in rinse-off products and can be used in aqueous & hydro-alcoholic systems, surfactant-based products, emulsions and anhydrous products.
Best available price $7.81/kg

DMDM Hydantoin; Aqua; Potassium Sorbate
Item #: 1070
Preservidant DPS is a preservative system that provides broad spectrum antimicrobial activity that can be used in a wide range of cosmetics in the pH range of 3-6. This system is recommended for difficult to preserve cosmetics. It provides strong, easy-to-work with properties and is effective at low use levels. Soluble in water, alcohol, glycols, and glycerin (not soluble in oils and non-polar solvents), Preservidant DPS can easily be incorporated into aqueous formulations, surfactant-based formulas and emulsions. It is highly effective against Gram-negative bacteria, Gram-positive bacteria, yeasts and molds.
Best available price $2.36/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1082
Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60 is a glucose alkyl ether that contains 60% active in aqueous solution. This gentle surfactant is mild yet effective for solubilizing essential oils, fragrances and cationic surfactants. It is used in the formulations of personal care and home care products where foaming aromatherapy is desired. This ingredient is also used in blending carrier oils into products and combines well with other glucosides.
Best available price $2.19/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1081
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50 is a 50% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial cleaning applications. This grade is also available with a 60% and 70% active content in aqueous solution, respectively Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60 and Caprylyl Glucoside70.
Best available price $1.65/kg

Cocamine Oxide
Item #: 1095
IngreNox CM is a nonionic surfactant that is preservative free. Stable in both acidic and alkaline formulations and over a wide pH range, this product is suitable for use in sodium hypochlorite and hydrogen peroxide-based bleach products. It's INCI name is Cocamine Oxide and it can be used in a wide range of personal care and cleaning products, from shaving cream and hair colorants to manual dish soap and all kind of surface cleaners.
Best available price $0.91/kg

Polyquaternium-7
Item #: 1073
What is Polyquaternium 7? Polyquaternium 7 is an aqueous solution of a cationic copolymer of diallyldimethylammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is preserved with 0.5% Sodium Benzoate. A highly charged cationic water-soluble copolymer, Polyquaternium 7 is perfect for anhydrous formulations and soluble in both glycerin and propylene-glycol. It is one of the most used polymers in the world today in personal care products, toiletries, and home care applications.
Best available price $4.87/kg

Polyquaternium-11
Item #: 1183
Polyquaternium 11PE is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt supplied in 20% aqueous solution and preserved with Phenoxy Ethanol. It's a light yellow clear viscous liquid, which is primarily used in Hair Care applications as Film Former, Hair fixative, Anti-Static Agent and conditioning polymer. Polyquaternium 11PE is an ingredient which improves combability, enhances natural shine and provides smoothness and soft skin feel.
Best available price $1.24/kg

Lauryl Glucoside
Item #: 1172
Lauryl Glucoside50CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. What is Lauryl Glucoside - an aqueous solution of C12-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from natural raw materials: glucose derived from corn (corn sugar) and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils (everything is RSPO MB grade). It's known for its mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce skin irritation and therefore very suitable for a wide range of personal care, home care, baby care and skincare products. Lauryl Glucoside in skin care is used in facial masks, skin moisturizers and shaving creams. For cleaning products, due to it's caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated salt, Lauryl Glucoside50CE can be used for caustic, neutral and acidic hard surface cleaners for Homecare and Institutional Cleaning. The shelf life is 24 months after the date of manufacture, and it should be stored in a tightly closed container in a cool and dry environment.
Best available price $1.61/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1167
Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50CE, is a 50% solution that is suitable for use in products for individuals with sensitive skin. Also referred to as Alkyl PolyGlucoside (APG), this surfactant creates great lather for body washes, shampoos and other personal care products. This green ingredient can also be used in home, institutional and industrial cleaning products. Cosmos, RSPO MB and Reach certified, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50CE is biodegradable, and plant derived.
Best available price $1.92/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1168
A cleansing agent used in natural body washes, face washes, shampoos and other foaming cosmetics, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60CE is a 60% natural, earth-friendly, plant-based biodegradable surfactant that is highly versatile. It is often used in delicate skin products and can be used to replace polysorbates to solubilize essential oils and fragrances. Also known as Alkyl Polyglucoside 0810, IngreCore’s Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60CE is Cosmos, RSPO and REACH certified.
Best available price $1.97/kg

Caprylyl/Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1169
Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside62CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. The natural raw materials, plant starch and fatty alcohols, ensure that this ingredient is perfectly biodegradable. In Personal Care cleansing products it's used as secondary surfactant and known for it's mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation. For cleaning products, due to it's caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated salt, Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside62CE can be used for caustic, neutral and acidic hard surface cleaners for Homecare and Institutional Cleaning.
Best available price $2.21/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1170
What is Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside? It’s a light yellow viscous liquid and a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. The natural raw materials, plant starch and fatty alcohols, ensure that this ingredient is perfectly biodegradable. For Personal Care Products it helps to create rich foam with good stability and easy to rinse off, combined with very mild and irritation reducing properties. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside 70CE is a highly effective solubilizing agent for essential oils and suitable for foaming aromatherapy products. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside70CE, a 70% solution which is also available as 62%, 60% and 50% solution, is generally used as secondary surfactant for dishwashing and laundry detergent and I&I cleaning. In addition, due to its caustic stability and solubility in alkali, salt and surfactant solution, it's a perfect ingredient for homecare and institutional surface cleaners.
Best available price $9.11/kg

Allantoin
Item #: 1057
Allantoin is a skin protectant with anti-irritant properties that promotes the renewal of the skin, softening skin, and aids in wound healing. This active ingredient is widely used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications in the form of creams, lotions, lip products, shaving creams, suntan products and baby products. It can also be used in various oral products such as toothpaste and mouthwash. Allantoin complies with CTFA and JSCI requirements.
Best available price $5.64/kg

C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Item #: 1128
What is C12 15 Alkyl Benzoate – the chemical name of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is benzoic acid and C12-15 alkyl esters. It’s a clear, low-viscosity liquid and belongs to the group of personal care esters, featuring a lower molecular weight than other esters. Alkyl Benzoate is the benzoic ester of C12-15 fatty alcohols with carbon chain lengths ranging from 12-15. It’s a commonly used synthetic ingredient with a proven track record in cosmetic products. This emollient acts as a wetting and dispersing agent while being highly spreadable. It is a very common component for sunscreens and decorative cosmetics due to its ability to disperse UV filters and pigments. In addition, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is used in a variety of skin care, body care, hair care and decorative cosmetic formulations. In cosmetic ingredient review C12 15 alkyl benzoate in skin care, functions as a popular non-oily emollient and skin conditioning agent. The recommended use levels range from 1-5%. The shelf life is 24 months after the date of manufacture. Store product in original, tightly sealed containers, in a cool, dry, and well-ventilated environment. Ensure containers are stored below 30°C. Product has pour point lower than -20°C and can thus be safely stored at around 0°C.
Best available price $3.05/kg

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Item #: 1200
Sarcosinate SL30 is one of the mildest anionic surfactants used in personal care and baby care products. It's an amino-acid surfactant in 30% solution and its INCI name is Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. It produces high foam and in combination with other surfactants it aids in reducing irritation and enhancing foamability. Sarcosinate SL30 has good compatibility with disinfectants and can be formulated in soaps, body washes and cleansers containing disinfectants. Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate in shampoo is another common application. It has a shelf life of 2 years and should be shipped and stored below 40°C.
Best available price $1.36/kg

Glycerin
Item #: 1163
Glycerin 99.7 Ph is vegetable-based and meets the Ph. Eur., USP and Food Chemical Codex standards. It has numerous certifications, including Kosher, Halal, GMP+ and FSSC. Glycerin 99.7 Ph can be used in a wide range of markets, from pharmaceutical, medical, personal care and food to all kinds of industrial applications. It's odorless, colorless, non-toxic and sweet tasting. As a pharmaceutical excipient it has strong moisturizing, lubricating and plasticizing properties. For personal care products it's well known as a humectant and solvent.
Best available price $2.61/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1083
Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside70 contains 70% active in aqueous solution. By using this green ingredient in a formulation, you can increase the foaming capacity as well as foam density in the end application. Used frequently in skincare and haircare products, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside70 can also work as an emulsifier with essential oils.
Best available price $53.64/kg

Menthol; Menthyl lactate
Item #: 2213
This sensory agent contains natural menthol and menthyl lactate. It provides a quick and long lasting cooling effect and the menthol helps to prevent sun damage and also improves body odor. The use levels of 0.1-4.0% depending on the application make it a cost effective cooling agent. Menthol Methyl Lactate is a colorless to light yellow liquid product, which can be easily formulated in many personal care products. Packaging is in drums and 1 kg aluminium bags with a shelf life of 24 months in unopened package. It should be stored in a cool place. This product is also available without menthol in powder form and is called Menthyl Lactate 98.
Best available price $19.07/kg

Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate
Item #: 1199
Glycinate CK95U is a very mild surfactant. It boasts extremely good foamability, no irritation and good biodegradability. Glycinate CK95U can reduce irritation caused by other anionic surfactants when used as a co-surfactant. Glycinate is commonly used in Personal Care applications because of its silky smooth skin feel and moisturizing properties. Recommended for personal care products for sensitive skin and babies.