Per page:  
Best available price $3.05/kg
Quick View
Sarcosinate SL30 - Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
New Arrival

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Item #: 1200
Sarcosinate SL30 is one of the mildest anionic surfactants used in personal care and baby care products. It's an amino-acid surfactant in 30% solution and its INCI name is Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. It produces high foam and in combination with other surfactants it aids in reducing irritation and enhancing foamability. Sarcosinate SL30 has good compatibility with disinfectants and can be formulated in soaps, body washes and cleansers containing disinfectants. Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate in shampoo is another common application. It has a shelf life of 2 years and should be shipped and stored below 40?C.
Best available price $59.75/kg
Quick View
Raspberry Seed Oil Organic
New Arrival

Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil
Item #: 2221
An orange/yellow oil, Raspberry Seed Oil Organic is an all organic cold pressed oil. Rubus Idaeus or raspberry seeds are used in the cold pressing process, this ensures all the beneficial compounds in the seeds are also in the oil. Raspberry Seed Oil Organic is very suitable for use on the skin and face. It has great moisturizing, anti-inflammatory and anti-aging properties, and is therefore an excellent choice for facial serums, skin moisturizers and a wide variety of facial care products. Also available as conventional grade, called Raspberry Seed Oil.
Best available price $28.95/kg
Quick View
Raspberry Seed Oil
New Arrival

Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil
Item #: 2218
Raspberry Seed Oil is a greenish yellow oil made from the seeds of Rubus Idaeus, raspberries. The seeds are cold pressed to retain the highest amounts of nutrients and beneficial parts from the seeds. Raspberry Seed Oil is an excellent choice for use in Skin Care products as it has good moisturizing properties. It also provides anti-aging in the form of enhancing skin elasticity and softness. It is of great use in skin oils, skin moisturizers, and other formulations for on the face. This product is also available as organic grade, called Raspberry Seed Oil Organic.
Best available price $33.75/kg
Quick View
Pomegranate Seed Oil Organic
New Arrival

Punica Granatum Seed Oil
Item #: 2226
A yellow oil, Pomegranate Seed Oil Organic, is an all organic product. It is rich in vitamins, containing high concentrations of vitamin C, amongst others. It is made through a cold pressing process, which retains all the nutrients present in the seeds. In addition, Pomegranate Seed Oil Organic contains anti-oxidants and other beneficial nutrients. Because of its high concentration of nutrients, it’s well suited for use in anti-aging formulations, as well as in skin moisturizers. It's known for its benefits for hair, strengthens hair follicles and scalp and moisturizes hair helping to revive dry and dull hair. This product is also available as conventional grade, called Pomegranate Seed Oil.
Best available price $30.34/kg
Quick View
Pomegranate Seed Oil
New Arrival

Punica Granatum Seed Oil
Item #: 2225
Pomegranate Seed Oil is a yellow oil made by cold pressing seeds of the Punica Granatum, the pomegranate. Pomegranate seeds contain a lot of beneficial nutrients like antioxidants and vitamins. These nutrients are, thanks to the cold pressing process, also present in the Pomegranate Seed Oil. This makes Pomegranate Seed Oil for skin and Pomegrante Seed Oil for hair a useful ingredient for these applications. It can provide excellent hydrating, nourishing and moisturizing, as well as anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. Pomegranate Seed Oil Organic is the organic version of this wholesale oil.
Best available price $5.67/kg
Quick View
Sunflower Seed Oil
New Arrival

Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Item #: 2223
Sunflower Seed Oil is a yellow oil made from the seeds of the Helianthus Annuus, the sunflower. This kind of oil is of course well known for it's culinary uses, but it also has major benefits for use in the personal care sector. Sunflower seeds are rich in vitamins and antioxidants. These nutrients are transferred into the oil thanks to the cold pressing process used to create this oil. This richness in nutrients makes it an excellent choice for many skin and body care formulations. It's suitable for facial masks, body care oils, hair serums, anti-ageing creams and many other applications. Sunflower Seed Oil is without preservatives, fully natural and biodegradable and is also available as organic grade, called Sunflower Seed Oil Organic.
Best available price $14.25/kg
Quick View
Hemp Seed Oil Organic
New Arrival

Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil
Item #: 2222
A green oil, Hemp Seed Oil Organic is made from Cannabis Sativa or hemp seed and organically grown and produced from seed to oil. Cannabis Sativa doesn't contain significant amounts of the psycho active element present in the cannabis plant. It's suitable for a very wide range of applications. In the personal care industry, Hemp Seed Oil Organic is a popular choice in skin and body care products, but it's also used in hair care formulations. It gives the formulation moisturizing, softening and an anti-inflammatory effect, and also provides anti-aging properties. Because it is made through a cold pressing process, most of the vitamins and nutrients remain in the oil.
Best available price $10.83/kg
Quick View
Hemp Seed Oil
New Arrival

Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil
Item #: 2220
Hemp Seed Oil is a green oil, cold pressed from Cannabis Sativa or hemp seeds. It should not be confused with oils made from the leaves, flowers and stalks from the same hemp plant, but instead the Hemp Seed Oil is made exclusively from the seeds, which do not contain pyscho active elements. Hemp Seed Oil has many benefits when used in skin and body care formulations because the nutritional elements in the hemp seeds are retained by cold pressing. The vitamins and fatty acids provide anti-inflammatory properties. This also makes Hemp Seed Oil a great addition for anti-aging formulations. Hemp Seed Oil can be used in a wide variety of body, hair and skin care formulations.
Best available price $5.09/kg
Quick View
Rapeseed Oil
New Arrival

Brassica Napus Seed Oil
Item #: 2219
Rapeseed Oil is a yellow oil that is made by cold pressing seeds of the Brassica Napus, or rapeseed plant. This kind of oil is high in unsaturated fat. It's commonly used in cooking and the edible version is often called Canola oil. It's also great for use in skin, hair and body care products and for these applications it's called Rapeseed oil. The seeds are high in antioxidants and healthy fatty acids, these are still present in the oil thanks to the cold pressing process. These nutrients are very beneficial for the skin. They can provide moisturizing, hydrating, anti-oxidant and anti-aging properties to a formulation. This product has a vegetable natural origin, is biodegradable and free of preservatives.
Best available price $464.00/kg

Poly-e-Lysine
Item #: 2210
Epsilon Polylysine is a polymer consisting of 25-40 repeats of the essential amino acid Lysine. It's commonly used as a natural preservative in personal care products. It offers broad-spectrum protection against microbes, but it can also be compounded with other preservatives. Upon degradation, it falls apart into Lysine, making it a nutritional preservative. Epsilon Polylysine is easy to use and applicable in a wide range of applications and formulations.
Best available price $0.91/kg

Polyquaternium-7
Item #: 1073
Polyquaternium 7 is an aqueous solution of a cationic copolymer of diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride and acrylamide. It is preserved with 0.5% Sodium Benzoate. A highly charged cationic water soluble copolymer, Polyquaternium 7 is perfect for anhydrous formulations and soluble in both glycerin and propylene-glycol. It is one of the most commonly used polymers in the world today in care products, toiletries, and home care applications. Polyquaternium 7 is a well known conditioning agent for hair care products with excellent cleaning and film forming abilities.
Best available price $4.24/kg

Acrylates copolymer
Item #: 1148
Effective over a broad pH range of 3 to 11, IngrePol AC30 is a rheology modifier and a suspending, stabilizing and thickening agent. It is highly compatible with a wide range of surfactants and ingredients used in personal care products. Used in anti-aging creams, liquid soaps and washes, facial cleansers, intimate & mild cleansers, shampoos and wipes, this multifunctional film former and rheology modifier provides cost-effective thickening and versatile performance at low use levels. It can be formulated with salt, and is suitable for crystal clear products.
Best available price $8.59/kg

Phenoxyethanol; Caprylyl Glycol
Item #: 1066
Effective in a wide pH range from 3 to 8. Ingrephen PCG10 is a liquid preservative system based on Phenoxyethanol and enhanced by Caprylyl glycol for a preservative boosting effect. It is an excellent alternative to controversial preservatives as it meets current safety, efficacy and global approvals. It provides broad spectrum preservative activity against bacteria and yeasts. It is soluble in alcohol, glycerin and glycols, and water to approximately 2% (less soluble in oils). Ingrephen PCG10 can be used as a preservation system in a wide range of emulsions, anhydrous systems and aqueous cosmetics.
Best available price $15.78/kg

Phenoxyethanol; Caprylyl Glycol
Item #: 1065
Ingrephen PCG35 is a broad spectrum preservative system that is active against bacteria, yeasts and molds. Very soluble in alcohol, glycerin and glycols, Ingrephen PCG35 is soluble in water up to 1.5% (less soluble in oils). Ingrephen PCG35 is a liquid system effective in wide pH ranges from 3 to 9, and has no impact on the odor or color of the end formulation. It is a gentle and effective alternative to traditional preservatives. Based on phenoxyethanol, and enhanced by caprylyl glycol, Ingrephen PCG 35 is a liquid blend providing both emollient and preserving boosting effects for personal care applications.
Best available price $18.08/kg

Phenoxyethanol; Caprylyl Glycol
Item #: 1064
Ingrephen PCG45 is a colorless and odorless liquid preservative system that provides anti-microbial activity through phenoxyethanol and enhanced by a boosting effect through caprylyl glycol. Highly soluble in alcohol, glycerin and glycols, soluble in water up to 1% (and slightly soluble in oils), Ingrephen PCG45 is stable and active in the pH range of 3-8. Ingrephen PCG45 is permitted for use of up to 1.78% in nearly all cosmetic and personal care applications without restrictions on a global level.
Best available price $18.10/kg

Phenoxyethanol; Ethylhexylglycerin
Item #: 1061
Broadly used within the cosmetic market as a suitable alternative to other preservation system, IngreCare PE suits the need of claims for safety, efficacy and global approval. Highly soluble in alcohol, glycerin and glycols (soluble in water to approximately 1%) and soluble in oils, IngreCare PE is stable and fully effective in pH ranges of 3-12. Stable to discoloration and compatible with a wide range of raw materials, this liquid preservative is based on Phenoxyethanol and is boosted by the multifunctional ingredient Ethylhexylglycerin. With its broad range of capabilities, IngreCare PE is used for the preservation of anhydrous systems, emulsions and aqueous systems while at the same time improving skin feel of the final product.