Per page:  
Best available price $6.69/kg

Octyldodecanol
Item #: 1127
Octyldodecanol is a transparent, odorless fatty alcohol. It is compatible for personal care products, where a wide range of pH is required. A medium spreading emollient. Octyldodecanol is a very common base within the formulation of emollient esters. It has very good penetration features with high stability levels, making it appropriate for deodorants, decorative cosmetics and skin care products. This material also has strong solvent, humectant and gloss enhancing features.
Best available price $812.00/kg

Bakuchiol
Item #: 3240
Bakuchiol is a phenol-like substance which is derived from bakuchiol seeds, mainly from the Psoralea corylifolia plant. The powder is a bio-based powerful anti-oxidant with anti-aging, anti-acne and antibacterial properties. Bakuchiol finds its application mainly in decorative cosmetics and skin care, and primarily in creams, oils and emulsions. The effects are similar to those of retinol (vitamin A), however in light conditions, stability of bakuchiol is even better. Due to lower risk of skin irritation, Bakuchiol is a good alternative for all skin types, especially sensitive skin. It has a shelf life of 36 months.
Best available price $11.95/kg

Niacinamide
Item #: 3241
Niacinamide ULNA is a moisturizing agent which gives the skin a comfortable and pleasant feel. The chemical name is nicotinamide, which is a form of vitamin B3. Niacinamide ULNA has an ultra low nicotinic acid content. It acts as anti-oxidizing, anti-aging and anti-acne agent. It also has lightening and whitening properties. Niacinamide ULNA contributes to a healthy skin by protecting and repairing from UV damage and by improving the skin's elasticity. It also reduces skin blemishes. The Niacinamide ULNA powder is used in a variety of skin care products, from anti-aging creams to skin serums to facial masks. It has a shelf life of three years.
Best available price $331.50/kg

Sodium Hyaluronate
Item #: 3242
Sodium Hyaluronate PC 5 is a low molecular weight polymer of the natural moisturizer sodium hyaluronate. It has an average molecular weight of around 5,000 daltons. The low weight allows it to easily penetrate the skin, making it especially usable in face and skin care products. It improves cell (re)generation making it anti-aging. This, combined with Sodium Hyaluronate PC 5's excellent moisturizing properties makes this an excellent product to hydrate, moisturize and soften the skin and face. Sodium Hyaluronate is also available in higher molecular weight with 10.000 daltons, called Sodium Hyaluronate PC 10 or with 1.0-1.5 million daltons called Sodium Hyaluronate PC 1000.
Best available price $1.91/kg

Glycereth-26
Item #: 1179
IngrePol Glycereth-26 is a non-ionic surfactant of polyoxyethylene(26) Glyceryl Ether. Glycereth is referring to a polyethylene glycol ether of glycerin and the 26 relates to the average ethoxylation value. This plant and glycerin based ingredient is an outstanding lubricant and humectant that provides a smooth, luxurious skin feel and is not greasy at all. IngrePol Glycereth-26 can be used as foam modifier, thickener, solubilizer, conditioning agent, is a good dispersant and perfect lubricant for Skin & Sun Care, Hair Care and Body Care products.
Best available price $1.34/kg

Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Item #: 1099
Betaine CP30 is an amphoteric surfactant, manufactured from hydrogenated (hardened) coconut oil and is preserved with 0.3% sodium benzoate. It provides excellent viscosity features and foam boosting characteristics to anionic based cleansers. It is commonly used in shampoo formulations to improve conditioning effects for the hair and reduce static build up. Betaine CP30 is stable and efficacious over a broad pH spectrum and is suitable for cationic and anionic surfactants.
Best available price $5.64/kg

C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Item #: 1128
What is C12 15 Alkyl Benzoate – the chemical name of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is benzoic acid and C12-15 alkyl esters. It’s a clear, low-viscosity liquid and belongs to the group of personal care esters, featuring a lower molecular weight than other esters. Alkyl Benzoate is the benzoic ester of C12-15 fatty alcohols with carbon chain lengths ranging from 12-15. It’s a commonly used synthetic ingredient with a proven track record in cosmetic products. This emollient acts as a wetting and dispersing agent while being highly spreadable. It is a very common component for sunscreens and decorative cosmetics due to its ability to disperse UV filters and pigments. In addition, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is used in a variety of skin care, body care, hair care and decorative cosmetic formulations. In cosmetic ingredient review C12 15 alkyl benzoate in skin care, functions as a popular non-oily emollient and skin conditioning agent. The recommended use levels range from 1-5%. The shelf life is 24 months after the date of manufacture. Store product in original, tightly sealed containers, in a cool, dry, and well-ventilated environment. Ensure containers are stored below 30°C. Product has pour point lower than -20°C and can thus be safely stored at around 0°C.
Best available price $124.95/kg

Sodium Hyaluronate
Item #: 3244
Sodium Hyaluronate PC 1000 is a high molecular weight sodium hyaluronate polymer. Its molecular weight of 1,000,000 to 1,500,000 makes the skin very soft and glossy and reduces water loss from the skin. This makes Sodium Hyaluronate PC 1000 an excellent moisturizer. It also has excellent film forming and lubricating properties due to the high molecular weight. Sodium Hyaluronate PC 1000 can be used in many skin and face products like creams, lotions, toners and masks. Sodium hyaluronate is also available in lower molecular weight (Sodium Hyaluronate PC 5 and Sodium Hyaluronate PC 10).
Quick View
Dead Sea Salt - Powder
New Arrival

Maris Sal
Item #: 3256
Dead Sea Salt - Powder is salt derived from the Dead Sea by evaporation, it is 100% of natural origin. The salt is in powder form (90% of particles < 1mm) and rich in a wide and unique range of minerals that make the salt highly usable in skin & body care products. Its unique properties make it a desirable additive to bath salts, exfoliators, scrubs, shampoo bars, skin and face creams, and anti aging creams, amongst others. Dead Sea Salt - Powder offers many of the same benefits that swimming in the Dead Sea has. It does not contain any of the 26 fragrance allergens. Dead Sea Salt is also available with particle size 1-2 mm and is called Dead Sea Salt - Fine.
Best available price $9.11/kg

Allantoin
Item #: 1057
Allantoin is a skin protectant with anti-irritant properties that promotes the renewal of the skin, softening skin, and aids in wound healing. This active ingredient is widely used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications in the form of creams, lotions, lip products, shaving creams, suntan products and baby products. It can also be used in various oral products such as toothpaste and mouthwash. Allantoin complies with CTFA and JSCI requirements.

Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Item #: 3254
Cocamidopropyl Betaine 35 is an amphoteric surfactant that is compatible with all other types of surfactants; in combination with other surfactants, it will reduce the irritating effects of the other surfactants while at the same time producing a very pleasant, fine, stable and rich foam. It can also be added to thicken a formulation. Cocamidopropyl Betaine 35 is very widely usable in skin care, hair care and body care products. It can even be used in baby products, and products like deodorants, after shaves, as well as a wide variety of (laundry) detergents.
Best available price $1.36/kg

Glycerin
Item #: 1163
Glycerin 99.7 Ph is vegetable-based and meets the Ph. Eur., USP and Food Chemical Codex standards. It has numerous certifications, including Kosher, Halal, GMP+ and FSSC. Glycerin 99.7 Ph can be used in a wide range of markets, from pharmaceutical, medical, personal care and food to all kinds of industrial applications. It's odorless, colorless, non-toxic and sweet tasting. As a pharmaceutical excipient it has strong moisturizing, lubricating and plasticizing properties. For personal care products it's well known as a humectant and solvent.
Best available price $1.51/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1167
Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50CE, is a 50% solution that is suitable for use in products for individuals with sensitive skin. Also referred to as Alkyl PolyGlucoside (APG), this surfactant creates great lather for body washes, shampoos and other personal care products. This green ingredient can also be used in home, institutional and industrial cleaning products. Cosmos, RSPO MB and Reach certified, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50CE is biodegradable, and plant derived.
Best available price $1.80/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1168
A cleansing agent used in natural body washes, face washes, shampoos and other foaming cosmetics, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60CE is a 60% natural, earth-friendly, plant-based biodegradable surfactant that is highly versatile. It is often used in delicate skin products and can be used to replace polysorbates to solubilize essential oils and fragrances. Also known as Alkyl Polyglucoside 0810, IngreCore’s Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60CE is Cosmos, RSPO and REACH certified.
Best available price $1.85/kg

Caprylyl/Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1169
Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside62CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. The natural raw materials, plant starch and fatty alcohols, ensure that this ingredient is perfectly biodegradable. In Personal Care cleansing products it's used as secondary surfactant and known for it's mildness, foaming performance and ability to reduce irritation. For cleaning products, due to it's caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated salt, Caprylyl-Decyl Glucoside62CE can be used for caustic, neutral and acidic hard surface cleaners for Homecare and Institutional Cleaning.
Best available price $2.07/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1170
What is Caprylyl Capryl Glucoside? It’s a light yellow viscous liquid and a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. The natural raw materials, plant starch and fatty alcohols, ensure that this ingredient is perfectly biodegradable. For Personal Care Products it helps to create rich foam with good stability and easy to rinse off, combined with very mild and irritation reducing properties. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside 70CE is a highly effective solubilizing agent for essential oils and suitable for foaming aromatherapy products. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside70CE, a 70% solution which is also available as 62%, 60% and 50% solution, is generally used as secondary surfactant for dishwashing and laundry detergent and I&I cleaning. In addition, due to its caustic stability and solubility in alkali, salt and surfactant solution, it's a perfect ingredient for homecare and institutional surface cleaners.
Best available price $1.38/kg

Coco Glucoside
Item #: 1173
Coco Glucoside 50 46CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. What is Coco Glucoside? An aqueous solution of C8-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from natural raw materials: glucose derived from corn and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils. Due to its outstanding foaming performance and mildness, it’s commonly used as a secondary surfactant for personal care cleansing products such as body wash. Coco Glucoside in skin care and body care is used in body lotion, shaving cream, skin cream, shower gels, skin moisturizers and many more products. In hair care formulations it appears in products such as hair conditioners and shampoos. Coco Glucoside 50 46CE also shows caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated alkali and salt solutions, which makes it a perfect ingredient for home care and institutional hard surface cleaners, it's a green and skin friendly ingredient with all required global certifications, which can be used in numerous personal care and cleaning applications.
Best available price $1.38/kg

Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1174
Decyl Glucoside 50 64CE is a 50% solution of Decyl Glucoside. It is a non-ionic mild surfactant that is growing in popularity because it is natural, derived from glucose and plant based fatty alcohols, it's biodegradable and earth friendly. Decyl Glucoside can be used in a wide range of products that require excellent foaming properties and is REACH, Cosmos and RSPO certified. This mild and gentle ingredient is great for formulating into facial cleansers and toiletry products because it lathers easily, is mild, thickens while retaining skin moisture and prevents dryness. Decyl glucoside in skin care also helps to moisturize the human skin to prevent inflammation and itchiness. Shampoos with decyl glucoside can be formulated for all hair types including baby hair care products. Decyl Glucoside is also widely used in home care products. In hard surface cleaners it's a useful ingredient due to the high alkaline resistance. In dish washing detergents when combined with anionic surfactants it will improve oil removing and foaming properties. In detergent due to foam production it will improve softness of clothes.
Best available price $1.38/kg

Coco Glucoside
Item #: 1176
Coco Glucoside50 55 CE is a 50% solution that is REACH, Cosmos and RSPO certified. An excellent foaming agent with good hydrating properties, this ingredient is a natural surfactant, and can be formulated in a wide range of personal care and home care products and can be used in organically labeled products. This non-ionic surfactant is great for sensitive skin formulations and is commonly used in shampoos, body washes, face washes, dish soaps and surface cleaners.
Best available price $57.32/kg

Brassica Oleracea Italica Seed Oil
Item #: 2217
What is broccoli seed oil? Broccoli Seed Oil is an oil extracted from the seeds of the Brassica Oleracea Italica (broccoli) plants. Being high in omega 6 & 9, the oil created by cold pressing the broccoli seeds is nourishing and known for outstanding non greasy moisturizing properties. It is also very hydrating and improving the retention of moisture by the skin and hair. It is often used in hair care products like solid hair-masks, and shampoo and conditioner bars. In addition, it can be used very well in a wide variety of skin care products. It can be used for all hair and skin types, including sensitive skin, acne-prone skin, and is especially effective for dry hair.
Best available price $38.08/kg

Benzophenone-4
Item #: 1115
Used in many cosmetic applications to provide skin protection against sunburn, Benzophenone 4 is commonly used in anti-aging facial care products, sunscreens and hair products. It can also be used as an emollient and an ingredient to prevent cosmetic products deterioration from sun exposure. Benzophenone 4 can be formulated into after-sun, self-tanning, color cosmetics, lip care, nail polish and body care products. It can also provide excellent protection for bleached and colored hair against UV radiation and can be used in hair gels, shampoo, mousse, hair sprays and hair primers. A secondary UV-B absorber with activity in short UVA (UVA-2) range rays, Benzophenone 4 provides supplemental UV protection and boosts SPF activity.
Best available price $13.67/kg

Polyquaternium-37, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth-6
Item #: 1078
Polyquaternium 37 Blend is a cationic liquid dispersion polymer that can be used as an additive to control rheology in finished products. It can be added at any stage of manufacturing due to its low viscosity allowing for easy incorporation. PQ 37 Blend does not require neutralization nor heat for activation, and it aids in the suspension and stabilization of other co-ingredients. Personal care ingredient with excellent thickening, spreading and conditioning properties for hair care, skin care and body care formulations.
Best available price $10.06/kg

Sodium Benzoate and Potassium Sorbate
Item #: 1059
Globally approved without restrictions for cosmetic applications, IngreCare BS provides a broad spectrum of antibacterial properties and high activity against yeasts and molds. Composed of nature-identical ingredients, IngreCare BS is suitable for natural and organic cosmetics and a wide variety of products with acid pH levels between 2 and 5.5. Soluble in water, glycerin and glycols (slightly soluble in alcohols), IngreCare BS is a balanced combination of sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate and is an increasingly popular preservative system.
Best available price $28.95/kg

Rubus Idaeus Seed Oil
Item #: 2218
Raspberry Seed Oil is a greenish yellow oil made from the seeds of Rubus Idaeus, raspberries. The seeds are cold pressed to retain the highest amounts of nutrients and beneficial parts from the seeds. Raspberry Seed Oil is an excellent choice for use in Skin Care products as it has good moisturizing properties. It also provides anti-aging in the form of enhancing skin elasticity and softness. It is of great use in skin oils, skin moisturizers, and other formulations for on the face. This product is also available as organic grade, called Raspberry Seed Oil Organic.
Best available price $5.09/kg

Brassica Napus Seed Oil
Item #: 2219
Rapeseed Oil is a yellow oil that is made by cold pressing seeds of the Brassica Napus, or rapeseed plant. This kind of oil is high in unsaturated fat. It's commonly used in cooking and the edible version is often called Canola oil. It's also great for use in skin, hair and body care products and for these applications it's called Rapeseed oil. The seeds are high in antioxidants and healthy fatty acids, these are still present in the oil thanks to the cold pressing process. These nutrients are very beneficial for the skin. They can provide moisturizing, hydrating, anti-oxidant and anti-aging properties to a formulation. This product has a vegetable natural origin, is biodegradable and free of preservatives.