Moisturizing

Per page:  
Best available price $2.82/kg

Polyquaternium-22
Item #: 1075
Polyquaternium 22 is an amphoteric copolymer. A viscous liquid, Polyquaternium 22 can be used for numerous purposes and can be formulated in extreme pH levels. Good compatibility with most amphoteric and anionic surfactants. Polyquaternium 22 is known for its good conditioning qualities, ability to provide stiff hold in hair styling products, and has excellent humidity resistance properties.
Best available price $2.10/kg

Polyquaternium-39
Item #: 1077
Closely related to the keratin found in hair and skin, Polyquaternium 39 is a quaternized terpolymer. It is excellent for use in shampoos and conditioners, and lends to moisturization and silky-smooth feeling to body washes and skin creams. Polyquaternium 39 also has great conditioning and styling attributes and is used in curl retention products, natural wave-look products, and heat-protection products.
Best available price $3.75/kg

Polyquaternium-47
Item #: 1076
A quaternized terpolymer made of acrylic acid, methyl acrylate and methyl acrylamide, Polyquaternium 47 is compatible with anionic surfactants. Polyquaternium 47 is known for its great detangling capabilities and use in products for dry & wet combability, Polyquaternium 47 is ideal for applications such as 2 in 1 shampoos, hair conditioners, styling gels, hair tonic, body washes and hand soap.
Best available price $18.72/kg

Polyquaternium-10
Item #: 1041
Polyquaternium 10 is a cosmetic ingredient that is widely used in hair care products due to its anti-static and moisturizing properties. It is compatible with a wide range of surfactants. A non-tacky film former, Polyquaternium 10 supplies sheen coating to hair and can also aid in the repair of damaged hair. Polyquaternium 10 is designed to provide conditioning and rich feel to hair and skin. It can be formulated in clear products.
Best available price $10.24/kg

Allantoin
Item #: 1057
Allantoin is a skin protectant with anti-irritant properties that promotes the renewal of the skin, softening skin, and aids in wound healing. This active ingredient is widely used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications in the form of creams, lotions, lip products, shaving creams, suntan products and baby products. It can also be used in various oral products such as toothpaste and mouthwash. Allantoin complies with CTFA and JSCI requirements.
Best available price $4.06/kg
Quick View
PEG75 Lanolin50
New Arrival

PEG-75 Lanolin; Aqua
Item #: 1116
Non-irritating to skin and eyes and considered safe to use, PEG75 Lanolin50 is an ethoxylated lanolin and available as 50% solution. It's widely used in skin and hair products. This low viscosity, water-soluble moisturizer is easy to handle and can be processed at room temperature. Holding emulsifying, solubilizing, and emollient properties, PEG75 Lanolin50 is known for its gentle cleansing, moisturizing and conditioning benefits. It is recommended for use in aqueous or aqueous-alcoholic formulations for applications ranging from hair conditioners to sensitive skin hand cleansers.
Quick View
Coco Glucoside64
New Arrival

Coco Glucoside; Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1160
Coco Glucoside64 is an aqueous solution of Alkylpolyglucosides derived from natural C8-14 fatty alcohols. It is a natural surfactant suitable for use in a broad range of Personal Care, Household and Industrial products. Biodegradable and part of the mild green range of surfactants, Coco Glucoside64 provides excellent foaming, solubility, wetting and dispersing properties and is compatible with all classes of surfactants.
Best available price $2.14/kg

Coco Glucoside; Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1085
Coco Glucoside50 is an aqueous solution of Alkylpolyglucosides derived from natural C8-14 fatty alcohols. It is a natural surfactant suitable for use in a broad range of Personal Care, Household and Industrial products. Biodegradable and part of the mild green range of surfactants, Coco Glucoside50 provides excellent foaming, solubility, wetting and dispersing properties and is compatible with all classes of surfactants.
Best available price $2.14/kg

Lauryl Glucoside
Item #: 1086
Lauryl Glucoside50 is an aqueous solution of mild surfactant that has good wetting, dispersing and emulsification properties. With excellent alkali stability and solubility, Lauryl Glucoside50 is of natural origin, is biodegradable and can be used in used in a wide range of personal care and home care applications. It is soluble in liquid formulations and contains high levels of builder and electrolytes.
Best available price $1.14/kg

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1158
Parawax 600L is a paraffin wax product in liquid form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 48-52C and an oil content of 1% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 600L is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 600L provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.39/kg

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1157
Parawax 600G is a paraffin wax product in granule form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 48-52C and an oil content of 1% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 600G is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 600G provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In
Best available price $1.19/kg

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1156
Parawax 600S is a paraffin wax product in slab form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 48-52C and an oil content of 1% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 600S is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 600S provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.10/kg

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1155
Parawax 500L is a paraffin wax product in liquid form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 52-56C and an oil content of 0.8-1.0%. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 500L is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 500L provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.35/kg

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1154
Parawax 500G is a paraffin wax product in granule form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 52-56C and an oil content of 0.8-1.0%. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 500G is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 500G provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.15/kg

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1153
Parawax 500S is a paraffin wax product in slab form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 52-56C and an oil content of 0.8-1.0%. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 500S is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 500S provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.16/kg
Quick View
Petroleum Jelly 4PC
New Arrival

Petrolatum
Item #: 1152
Petroleum Jelly 4PC is a personal care grade (white or almost white) jelly based on petrolatum. Widely used in Hair & Skin care products, Petroleum Jelly 4PC minimizes friction, prevents moisture loss and is odorless when applied to the skin. In addition to Personal Care applications, Petroleum Jelly 4PC can be used in a wide range of other industries.
Best available price $1.11/kg
Quick View
Parawax 700L
New Arrival

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1151
Parawax 700L is an FDA certified paraffin wax product in liquid form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 58-60C and an oil content of 0.5% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 700L is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 700L provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.37/kg
Quick View
Parawax 700G
New Arrival

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1150
Parawax 700G is an FDA certified paraffin wax product in granule form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 58-60C and an oil content of 0.5% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 700G is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 700G provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.17/kg

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1149
Parawax 700S is an FDA certified paraffin wax product in slab form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 58-60C and an oil content of 0.5% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 700S is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 700S provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $13.12/kg
Quick View
Polyquaternium 37 Blend
New Arrival

Polyquaternium-37, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth-6
Item #: 1078
Polyquaternium 37 Blend is a cationic liquid dispersion polymer that can be used as an additive to control rheology in finished products. It can be added at any stage of manufacturing due to its low viscosity allowing for easy incorporation. PQ 37 Blend does not require neutralization nor heat for activation, and it aids in the suspension and stabilization of other co-ingredients.
Best available price $8.15/kg

Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride
Item #: 1044
Used in a wide range of personal care applications, Guar HS 14 is a high molecular weight modified guar gum that is compatible with most anionic surfactants. Allowing for a high deposition of actives, Guar HS 14 provides texturizing, repairing, protecting, conditioning, moisturizing and thickening properties. It also provides color protection, soft hold, substantivity and improvement in ease of wet and dry combing. Guar HS 14 is recommended for use in conditioners, hair masks, shampoos, detangling products, and nourishing and healing skin care products.
Best available price $32.95/kg

Phenethyl Alcohol; Caprylyl Glycol
Item #: 1060
An alternative to traditional cosmetic preservatives, IngreCare PAC is a synergistic combination of chelating agents with activity against Gram-negative bacteria, Gram-positive bacteria, yeasts and molds. In addition to its broad spectrum antimicrobial activity, IngreCare PAC acts as a wetting agent and skin emollient while also providing mild rose-like fragrance properties. It is globally approved and does not contain any preservatives listed in EU Annex IV. If properly formulated with IngreCare PAC, your product may allow for self-preservation without using further antimicrobials.
Best available price $7.54/kg

Dimethicone
Item #: 1133
Ingresil DM350 is a low viscosity linear silicone fluid (dimethicone and it's chemical name is polydimethylsiloxane) with excellent lubricity and spreading properties that can be used in a wide variety of cosmetic applications. Providing a non-tacky moisture barrier in skin creams and lotions, Ingresil DM350 is also an excellent emollient for hair products. Providing the benefits of Detangling, ease of wet-combing, Shine, Soft Feel and Dry Conditioning, Ingresil DM350 is suitable for hair styling and conditioning products. It is non-toxic and inert in nature.
Best available price $3.43/kg

Dimethicone
Item #: 1132
IngreSil DM100 is a low viscosity linear silicone fluid (dimethicone and chemical name is polydimethylsiloxane). It's used in antiperspirants, deodorants, cosmetics, shaving products, skin creams, lotions, and sun care products. An excellent spreading agent, IngreSil DM 100 provides protective, non-tacky yet breathable layer to the skin. It can also effectively eliminate the whitening effect of W/O emulsions.
Best available price $5.88/kg

Octyldodecanol
Item #: 1127
Octyldodecanol is a transparent, odorless fatty alcohol. It is compatible for personal care products, where a wide range of pH is required. A medium spreading emollient. Octyldodecanol is a very common base within the formulation of emollient esters. It has very good penetration features with high stability levels, making it appropriate for deodorants, decorative cosmetics and skin care products. This material also has strong solvent, humectant and gloss enhancing features.