Glycinate CK95U

Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate

Item #: 1199

Best available price $19.07/kg
Glycinate CK95U - drum15KG
QTY in KG FOB price per KG 1)
Kilogram
15 $20.35
30 $20.20
45 $20.05
105 $19.90
210 $19.75
315 $19.60
420 $19.45
kilogram

Benefits Glycinate CK95U

  • Great, highly stable foaming ability
  • Good biodegradation and preservative-free
  • Non-irritating and reduces irritation by other surfactants
  • Silky smooth & moisturizing skin feel

Packaging Description

  • Drums of 15 KG. One full pallet is 36 drums (540 KG). One 20ft container is 10 pallets (5.4 MT)

Leadtime

Available for shipment within 1 week

Product information Glycinate CK95U

Description

Glycinate CK95U is a very mild surfactant. It boasts extremely good foamability, no irritation and good biodegradability. Glycinate CK95U can reduce irritation caused by other anionic surfactants when used as a co-surfactant. Glycinate is commonly used in Personal Care applications because of its silky smooth skin feel and moisturizing properties. Recommended for personal care products for sensitive skin and babies.
INCI Name Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate
Chemical Name Potassium N-cocoyl glycinate
HS Code 3402.11
CAS Number 301341-58-2
Product Form Powder
Region of Origin Asia Pacific
Product Group Amino Acid-based Surfactants

Markets, applications & functions Glycinate CK95U

Product Functions Anionic Surfactant, Anti-irritant, Conditioning, Foaming agent, Softening
Similar or equivalent to AMIN GC95U; AMIN GCK30H
Applications Body Washes, Shampoos, Shaving Cream
SubMarket Body Care, Hair Care, Skin Care
Market Personal Care

Product Hazard information

CLP-GHS pictograms

Transport Hazard Indication

Non Dangerous Goods

Transport Hazard Class

Not Applicable

Product documents

Please Register or Sign In to view safety data and spec sheets Sign In or Register