Parawax 700G

Paraffin

Item #: 1150

Best available price $1.37/kg
Parawax 700G - palletboxes864KG
QTY in KG FOB price per KG 1)
Kilogram
864 $1.49
1,728 $1.48
5,184 $1.41
kilogram
1) Pricing for this product is currently very unstable. Therefore the prices shown are just an indication and may be outdated. In case of interest please contact us to receive a formal quote.

Benefits Parawax 700G

  • FDA Certified
  • Provides nice gloss to formulations
  • Good thickener and stabilizer for emulsions
  • Widely used in the Personal Care Industry
  • Can be blended with a wide variety of wax based products

Packaging Description

  • Boxes of 18 KG. One pallet is 48 boxes (864 KG). One 20ft container is 10 pallets (8.64 MT)*. One 40ft container is 20 pallets (17.28 MT)*. * also available without pallets.

Leadtime

Available for shipment within 8 weeks

Product information Parawax 700G

Description

Parawax 700G has a maximum oil content of 0.5 and a melting point of 58-60C. This granular form of parrafin wax can seal in the skin keeping moisture inside. It is a natural emollient, helping make the skin supple and soft. When applied to the skin, it adds moisture and continues to boost the moisture levels of the skin after the treatment is complete.
INCI Name Paraffin
Chemical Name Paraffin wax
HS Code 2712.90
CAS Number 8002-74-2
Product Form Solid
Region of Origin Asia Pacific
Reach 01-2119488076-30-0026

Markets, applications & functions Parawax 700G

Product Functions Emollient, Gloss enhancing, Lubricating agent, Moisturizing, Texture agent
Similar or equivalent to 1003 Petroleum Wax; Paracera P; Merkur 115; Parafumei Paraffin Wax 7301
Applications Lipsticks & glosses, Skin Moisturizers, Skin/Sun Creams, Skin/Sun Lotions
SubMarket Body Care, Skin Care
Market Personal Care

Product Hazard information

CLP-GHS pictograms

Transport Hazard Indication

Non Dangerous Goods

Transport Hazard Class

Not Applicable

Product documents

Please Register or Sign In to view safety data and spec sheets Sign In or Register