Skin Care

Per page:  
Best available price $1.39/kg
Quick View
Coco Glucoside50 55CE
New Arrival

Coco Glucoside
Item #: 1176
Coco Glucoside50 55CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. An aqueous solution of C8-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from natural raw materials: glucose derived from corn and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils. Due to its outstanding foaming performance and mildness, It's commonly used as a secondary surfactant for personal care cleansing products. Coco Glucoside50 55CE also shows caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated alkali and salt solutions, which makes it a perfect ingredient for home care and institutional hard surface cleaners. It's a green and skin friendly ingredient with all required global certifications, which can be used in numerous personal care and cleaning applications.
Best available price $32.95/kg

Phenethyl Alcohol; Caprylyl Glycol
Item #: 1060
An alternative to traditional cosmetic preservatives, IngreCare PAC is a synergistic combination of chelating agents with activity against Gram-negative bacteria, Gram-positive bacteria, yeasts and molds. In addition to its broad spectrum antimicrobial activity, IngreCare PAC acts as a wetting agent and skin emollient while also providing mild rose-like fragrance properties. It is globally approved and does not contain any preservatives listed in EU Annex IV (paraben free). If properly formulated with IngreCare PAC, your product may allow for self-preservation without using further antimicrobials. Suitable as safe ingredient for many Personal Care products such as body oils and lotions, Skin Care formulations, Shampoos, Hair Conditioners and various Decorative Cosmetic products.
Best available price $1.16/kg

Petrolatum
Item #: 1152
Petroleum Jelly 4PC is a personal care grade jelly based on petrolatum. It's soft, white or almost white and broadly used in hair care & skin care products, Petroleum Jelly 4PC minimizes friction, prevents moisture loss and is odorless when applied to the skin. In addition to Personal Care applications, Petroleum Jelly 4PC can be used in a wide range of other industries.
Best available price $1.15/kg

Paraffin
Item #: 1153
Parawax 500S is a paraffin wax product in slab form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 52-56C and an oil content of 0.8-1.0%. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 500S is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 500S provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.35/kg

Paraffin
Item #: 1154
Parawax 500G is a paraffin wax product in granule form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 52-56C and an oil content of 0.8-1.0%. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 500G is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 500G provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.10/kg

Paraffin
Item #: 1155
Parawax 500L is a paraffin wax product in liquid form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 52-56C and an oil content of 0.8-1.0%. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 500L is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 500L provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.17/kg

Paraffin
Item #: 1149
Parawax 700S is an FDA certified paraffin wax product in slab form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 58-60C and an oil content of 0.5% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 700S is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 700S provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.37/kg

Paraffin
Item #: 1150
Parawax 700G is an FDA certified paraffin wax product in granule form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 58-60C and an oil content of 0.5% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 700G is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 700G provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.11/kg

Paraffin
Item #: 1151
Parawax 700L is an FDA certified paraffin wax product in liquid form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 58-60C and an oil content of 0.5% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 700L is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 700L provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.19/kg

Paraffin
Item #: 1156
Parawax 600S is a paraffin wax product in slab form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 48-52C and an oil content of 1% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 600S is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 600S provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.39/kg

Paraffin
Item #: 1157
Parawax 600G is a paraffin wax product in granule form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 48-52C and an oil content of 1% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 600G is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 600G provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.14/kg

Paraffin
Item #: 1158
Parawax 600L is a paraffin wax product in liquid form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 48-52C and an oil content of 1% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 600L is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 600L provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.75/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1081
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50 is a 50% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside50 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial cleaning applications
Best available price $11.53/kg

Imidazolidinyl urea
Item #: 1048
One of the most widely used preservatives for topical pharmaceutical products as well as cosmetics, Imidazolidinyl Urea is easy to work with and causes no changes in the appearance of products. A low cost, low use preservative, Imidazolidinyl Urea is also known as Imidurea NF. With high efficacy against bacteria, it is highly effective against Gram-negative and Gram-positive bacteria.
Best available price $16.92/kg

Panthenol; Aqua;
Item #: 1126
A nutrient from the Vitamin B-family, D-Panthenol75 is an anti-inflammatory active that is widely used in skin, hair and nail applications. Known for its many ancillary benefits, D-Panthenol75 is known to boost skin's fibroblasts, reduce fine lines, redness and dry patches in skin and promote the skin's barrier for added protection from environmental toxins. For hair, it provides moisturization and humectant properties leading to increased elasticity, moisture and shine.
Best available price $10.24/kg

Allantoin
Item #: 1057
Allantoin is a skin protectant with anti-irritant properties that promotes the renewal of the skin, softening skin, and aids in wound healing. This active ingredient is widely used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications in the form of creams, lotions, lip products, shaving creams, suntan products and baby products. It can also be used in various oral products such as toothpaste and mouthwash. Allantoin complies with CTFA and JSCI requirements.
Best available price $2.87/kg

Decylamine Oxide
Item #: 1089
IngreNox D30 is a nonionic surfactant that demonstrates synergistic features when formulated into anionic and nonionic surfactant systems. Stable in acidic or alkaline conditions, IngreNox D30 can be formulated into high alkaline cleaners, acid cleaners and hard surface cleaners. IngreNox D30 provides detergency with low to moderate foaming properties.
Best available price $3.83/kg

Decylamine Oxide
Item #: 1090
Ingrenox D40 is a nonionic surfactant that demonstrates synergistic features when formulated into anionic and nonionic surfactant systems. Stable in acidic or alkaline conditions, Ingrenox D40 can be formulated into high alkaline cleaners, acid cleaners and hard surface cleaners and provides detergency with low to moderate foaming properties.
Best available price $2.67/kg

Sodium Cocoamphopropionate
Item #: 1108
Dipropionate CA40 is a coco amphopropionate, sodium salt - 40% acqueous solution. It is used in personal care and industrial applications where a high foam with small bubble structure is desired. It is a salt free amphoteric surfactant, which produces high foaming that is appropriate for alkaline and acidic solutions containing nonionic surfactants. This product is also very popular in I&I cleaning, food manufacturing cleaning, household hard surface cleaning and vehicle cleaning.
Best available price $2.65/kg

Docusate sodium
Item #: 1110
Ssucate DOM70 is an anionic surfactant that is compatible with other anionic and nonionic surfactants. When combined with nonionic surfactants, it can provide improved high temperature stability. Ssucate DOM70 is used in the formulation of a wide variety of products including personal care products and cleaning products for home and industrial use.
Best available price $2.17/kg

Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1160
Decyl Glucoside50 64 is an aqueous solution of Alkyl polyglucosides derived from natural C8-14 fatty alcohols. It is a natural surfactant suitable for use in a broad range of Personal Care, Household and Industrial products. Biodegradable and part of the mild green range of surfactants, Decyl Glucoside50 64 provides excellent foaming, solubility, wetting and dispersing properties and is compatible with all classes of surfactants.
Best available price $1.39/kg
Quick View
Coco Glucoside50 46CE
New Arrival

Coco Glucoside
Item #: 1173
Coco Glucoside50 46CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. An aqueous solution of C8-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from natural raw materials: glucose derived from corn and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils. Due to its outstanding foaming performance and mildness, it's commonly used as a secondary surfactant for personal care cleansing products. Coco Glucoside50 46CE also shows caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated alkali and salt solutions, which makes it a perfect ingredient for home care and institutional hard surface cleaners. It's a green and skin friendly ingredient with all required global certifications, which can be used in numerous personal care and cleaning applications.
Best available price $1.39/kg
Quick View
Decyl Glucoside50 64CE
New Arrival

Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1174
Decyl Glucoside50 64CE is a non-ionic surfactant belonging to the family of Alkyl Polyglucosides. An aqueous solution of C8-14 fatty alcohol polyglucoside, which is made from natural raw materials: glucose derived from corn and fatty alcohols from coconut and palm kernel oils. Due to its outstanding foaming performance and mildness, it's commonly used as a secondary surfactant for personal care cleansing products. Decyl Glucoside50 64CE also shows caustic stability and solubility in highly concentrated alkali and salt solutions, which makes it a perfect ingredient for home care and institutional hard surface cleaners. It's a green and skin friendly ingredient with all required global certifications, which can be used in numerous personal care and cleaning applications.
Best available price $2.04/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1082
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60 is a 60% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside60 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial cleaning applications
Best available price $2.26/kg

Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1083
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside70 is a 70% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Caprylyl-Capryl Glucoside70 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial cleaning applications