ingrecore
Methylene bis-benzotriazolyl tetramethylbutylphenol; Water; Decyl glucoside; Propylene glycol; Xanthan gum
Stearyl Alcohol
Bags of 25 KG. One full pallet is 28 bags (700 KG). One 20 ft container is 20 pallets (14 MT)
Stearyl Alcohol C18-99 is a 99% fatty alcohol with a carbon fatty tail length of 18. It is a great non-comedogenic moisturizing agent. Non-comedogenic ingredients are highly desired in various skin care products, because these do not clog the pores in the skin. This makes Stearyl Alcohol C18-99 an excellent choice for a wide range of products like body lotions, shampoos, make-up products, soaps, and skin creams. Stearyl Alcohol C18-99 is also a thickener, emulsifier, and stabilizer, making it a useful additive in many products. Stearyl Alcohol C18-99 is natural and plant derived, with many certifications like Halal, Kosher, and GMP/HACCP. It is also available in RSPO grade.
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Bottle of 0.9 KG Jerrycan of 5 KG. One full pallet is 60 jerrycans (300 KG) Jerrycan of 25 KG. One full pallet is 24 jerrycans (600 KG) Drum of 195 KG. One full pallet is 4 drums (780 KG) IBC of 930 KG.
Sunflower Seed Oil is a yellow oil made from the seeds of the Helianthus Annuus, the sunflower. This kind of oil is of course well known for it?s culinary uses, but it also has major benefits for use in the personal care sector. Sunflower seeds are rich in vitamins and antioxidants. These nutrients are transferred into the oil thanks to the cold pressing process used to create this oil. This richness in nutrients makes it an excellent choice for many skin and body care formulations. This product is also available as organic grade called Sunflower Seed Oil Organic.
Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil
Bottle of 0.9 KG Jerrycan of 5 KG. One full pallet is 60 jerrycans (300 KG) Jerrycan of 25 KG. One full pallet is 24 jerrycans (600 KG) Drum of 195 KG. One full pallet is 4 drums (780 KG) IBC of 930 KG.
Sunflower Seed Oil Organic is an all organic, natural product. It is made by cold pressing sunflower seeds. The oil made through this process is rich in linoleic acid, oleic acid, sesamol and vitamins like vitamin E and antioxidants. These nutrients make Sunflower Seed Oil Organic an excellent choice for skin and body care formulations, as it provides great hydrating, moisturizing and anti-aging properties. It is sold in both small and large packaging options and is also available as conventional grade called Sunflower Seed Oil.
Methylene bis-benzotriazolyl tetramethylbutylphenol; Water; Decyl glucoside; Propylene glycol; Xanthan gum
Drums of 22 KG. One full pallet is 18 drums (396 KG)
A white viscous suspension, UV-Absorb M is an outstanding filter for a large UVA/UVB range. It's highly efficient due to its ultra-fine form and is not only absorbing UV, but also scatters and reflects light. Easy to use and good compatibility with other oil-soluble sunscreen ingredients. UV-Absorb M has a shelf life of 24 months and should be stored in a dark and cool place.
Kaolin
Cardboard drums of 25 KG. One full pallet is 12 drums (300 KG).
White Clay Kaolin is a mineral derived 100% natural (ISO16128) powder. White Clay Kaolin can provide a wide range of desirable properties to many types of formulations. White Clay Kaolin is a great ingredient for regulating the sebum that the skin excretes. It can also be a great and natural antimicrobial or purifying agent. White Clay Kaolin can be used in a wide range of skin care products, but it excels in products designed for sensitive and/or dry skin.
Contact Us
Subscribe to our newsletter
Stay up to date with new products and updates




