Best available price $4.79/kg
C12-C15 Alcohol Ether Phosphate (Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), a-hydro-w-hydroxy-, mono-C11-15-alkyl ethers, phosphates)
Item #: 1114
PhosEster 1215A is, like most other phosphate esters, very stable at high temperatures. It's used in Agricultural, Oil & Gas, Cleaning, and many other applications. This ingredient can be applied as corrosion inhibitor, detergent, lubricating agent, emulsifier, and wetting agent. PhosEster 1215A is based on a C12/C15 alcohol ethoxylate and functions well in both acidic and alkaline conditions. If not used within 2 years of the production date it should be re-tested. Frequently formulated in food manufacturing cleaners and in a wide variety of surface cleaners.
Best available price $5.70/kg
C12-C14 Alcohol Ether Phosphate (Alcohols, C12-14, ethoxylated, phosphate)
Item #: 1113
PhosEster 1214A is a anionic surfactant based on a phosphate ester that demonstrates strong stability in acidic and alkaline systems and at high temperatures. This product is also broadly used across many industries. Applications include alkaline detergents, agricultural formulations, metal working fluids, textile auxiliaries, and emulsion polymerization. PhosEster 1214A is anionic and therefore very suitable with anionic and also nonionic surfactants.
Best available price $4.57/kg
Isotridecyl alcohol ethoxylate phosphate ester (Alcohol ethoxylate phosphate ester)
Item #: 1112
PhosEster IA is an anionic phosphate ester that can be incorporated into a wide variety of emulsifier blends. Compatible with anionic and nonionic surfactants, PhosEster IA is used in Cleaning, Agriculture and Oil and gas industries
Best available price $3.58/kg
2-ethylhexyl Imino Dipropionate - Potassium Salt in water (β-Alanine, N-C8-18-alkyl derivs., monopotassium salts)
Item #: 1107
Conventional amphoteric surfactants can contain up to 7% salt, whereas Dipropionate 2EI70 is salt free and will help to avoid damage to metal vessels and equipment. This low foaming, hydrotropic ingredient is an amphoteric dipropionate surfactant. Amphoteric surfactants will act like anionic surfactants in alkaline solutions and like cationic surfactants in acidic conditions. Dipropionate 2EI70 is a clear amber colored liquid with a shelf life of 2 years. It’s mainly used in HI&I surface cleaner formulations
Best available price $2.19/kg
2-ethylhexyl Imino Dipropionate - 40% Sodium Salt in water (Sodium N-(2-carboxyethyl)-N-(2-ethylhexyl)-β-alaninate)
Item #: 1106
Dipropionate 2EI40 is an Amphoteric surfactant. This product demonstrates synergistic features with nonionic surfactants which is highly suitable for incorporation of low levels of surfactant in formulations. In addition to this, this product is a salt free, low foaming, amphoteric dipropionate surfactant that performs as a hydrotrope, and stabilizer in alkaline and acidic solutions that are nonionic surfactants. It is highly used for industrial cleaning purposes that require low foaming features.
Best available price $3.46/kg
2-ethylhexyl Imino Dipropionate - 60% Sodium Salt in water (Sodium N-(2-carboxyethyl)-N-(2-ethylhexyl)-β-alaninate)
Item #: 1105
Dipropionate 2EI60, chemical name 2-Ethylhexyl Imino Dipropionate, 60% Sodium Salt in Water, is suitable for applications requiring low-foaming. It remains stable at high temperatures as well as in acidic and alkaline conditions. Dipropionate 2EI60 has excellent hydrotrope properties. Common applications for this amphoteric surfactant include Vehicle & Boat Cleaners, Food Manufacturing Cleaners, Industrial and Institutional Surface Cleaners and Home Surface Care.
Best available price $2.74/kg
Coco Imino Dipropionate-38%, Sodium Salt in water (β-Alanine, N-(2-carboxyethyl)-, N-coco alkyl derivs., disodium salts)
Item #: 1104
A 38% solution of Coco Imino Dipropionate, Sodium salt in water, Dipropionate CI38 is earth-friendly, biodegradable and sodium chloride free. It's is compatible with polyquaternium cationics and provides hydrotrope and stabilizing capabilities for Home Surface and I&I Surface Care applications. Dipropionate CI38 is a superb foaming agent, especially used for cleaners which require high foam. This ingredient is often applied in vehicle & boat cleaning, hard surface and Food Manufacturing Cleaners.
Best available price $2.10/kg
Coco Imino Dipropionate-30%, Sodium Salt in water (β-Alanine, N-(2-carboxyethyl)-, N-coco alkyl derivs., disodium salts)
Item #: 1103
Dipropionate CI30 (30% Coco Amino Dipropionate in water) is an amphoteric surfactant. It is a conditioning agent, foaming agent and mild, biodegradable surfactant. It is widely used in the home care and industrial markets. Producing a rich foam even in oils, Dipropionate CI30 demonstrates synergistic features with nonionic surfactants which is highly suitable for incorporating into low levels of surfactant in formulations.
Best available price $4.59/kg
PhosEster Ph 4EO
Phenol + 4EO Phosphate Ester (Phenol, ethoxylated, phosphated)
Item #: 1101
PhosEster Ph 4EO is an acidic version of PhosEster PS P4. It is used in alkaline and acidic systems and will withstand high temperature applications. It is particularly recommended for solubilization of low foam surfactants. It is also anionic and therefore very suitable with anionic and also nonionic surfactants.
Best available price $3.21/kg
PhosEster PS P4
Potassium Salt of monoester of ethoxylated phenol (Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), alpha-phenyl-omega-hydroxy-, phosphate, potassium salt)
Item #: 1098
PhosEster PS P4 is an Anionic Phosphate Ester. It is compatible within alkaline systems and can withstand high temperatures. Can be used in corrosion inhibitors, extreme pressure additives and emulsifications. It provides good stability in acidic and alkaline solutions and is compatible with anionic and non-ionic surfactants. Used as a hydrotrope for highly built systems, it is recommended to solubilize low foam surfactants in this formulation type.
Best available price $1.43/kg
Lauramine Oxide; Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1092
IngreNox LM24 is a nonionic surfactant that provides viscosity control, foam boosting and excellent grease cutting. IngreNox LM24 is suitable for use in both sodium hypochlorite and hydrogen peroxide-based bleach products. IngreNox LM24 has excellent foaming properties, is mild for sensitive skin, and is compatible with most surfactants. It is used widely in the personal care, home care, and industrial markets including the industrial cleaning of abattoirs and food manufacturing facilities.
Best available price $1.73/kg
Lauramine Oxide; Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1091
IngreNox LM30, INCI name Lauramine Oxide and Myristamine Oxide, is a 30% active solution. Used in shampoos, and other hair products, soaps and body washes, this ingredient is good for mild formulations. Sometimes used for color protection products for colored hair, to enhance foam, build viscosity and as an emulsifier, IngreNox LM30 is a versatile non-ionic surfactant in neutral and alkaline conditions and a cationic surfactant in acidic pH.
Best available price $3.76/kg
Item #: 1090
Ingrenox D40, also known as Decylamine Oxide, is a 40% active non-ionic surfactant that is used in shampoos, facial masks, detergents, dish soaps, vehicle & boat cleaners and other home cleaning products for enhancing foam and stabilizing acidic and alkaline formulas. Known for its viscosity building properties, this ingredient is also known to remove soap scum easily. It aids in removing dirt and deposits by surrounding dirt particles to loosen them from surfaces.
Best available price $3.58/kg
Isooctyl Glucoside (D-Glucopyranose, oligomers, 2-ethylhexyl glycosides)
Item #: 1080
Isooctyl Glucoside60 is a nonionic surfactant that is highly compatible with all types of surfactants. It shows superior wetting properties in strong alkaline environments, and provides strong solubilizing capability in the presence of electrolytes. Isooctyl Glucoside60 can be used as an active in strong alkaline systems. This surfactant is also commonly used for household and institutional applications for hard surface cleaning, beverage bottle washing, and agents for mercerization of textiles.
Best available price $3.06/kg
Item #: 1108
Dipropionate CA40 is a coco amphopropionate, sodium salt - 40% acqueous solution. It is used in personal care and industrial applications where a high foam with small bubble structure is desired. It is a salt free amphoteric surfactant, which produces high foaming that is appropriate for alkaline and acidic solutions containing nonionic surfactants. This product is also very popular in I&I cleaning, food manufacturing cleaning, household hard surface cleaning and vehicle cleaning.
Best available price $1.65/kg
Item #: 1095
IngreNox CM is a nonionic surfactant that is preservative free. Stable in both acidic and alkaline formulations and over a wide pH range, this product is suitable for use in sodium hypochlorite and hydrogen peroxide-based bleach products. It's INCI name is Cocamine Oxide and it can be used in a wide range of personal care and cleaning products, from shaving cream and hair colorants to manual dish soap and all kind of surface cleaners.
Best available price $1.59/kg
Item #: 1093
IngreNox M25U is a nonionic surfactant that is commonly used in Personal Care and Cleaning applications. An excellent foam booster, foam stabilizer and viscosity modifier, IngreNox M25U is often used in the formulation of shampoos, foaming bath products and for improving conditioning features in shampoo formulas. It also exhibits synergistic effects when formulated into anionic / nonionic surfactant systems.
Best available price $1.49/kg
Item #: 1138
IngreNox L30 is a foam enhancer, emulsifier, foam stabilizer, wetting agent and viscosity builder. Used in the personal care, home care and textile applications, this multi-functional product is hard water tolerant and also acts as a wetting agent and dye dispersant. It is used in shampoos, hand soaps, bath products, hair conditioners, creams, lotions, stain removers, textiles, laundry detergents and numerous additional applications.
Best available price $1.48/kg
Item #: 1131
IngreNox M25T is a nonionic surfactant that is commonly used in Personal Care and Cleaning applications. An excellent foam booster, foam stabilizer and viscosity modifier, IngreNox M25T is often used in the formulation of shampoos, foaming bath products and for improving conditioning features in shampoo formulas. It also exhibits synergistic effects when formulated into anionic / nonionic surfactant systems.