Per page:  
Best available price $19.98/kg
Quick View
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
New Arrival

Potassium Cetyl Phosphate
Item #: 2231
Potassium Cetyl Phosphate is a naturally derived anionic surfactant that is often used as a (co-) emulsifier. The powder is an excellent choice for oil/water emulsions and can help to stabilize solutions. It aids in boosting the Sun Protection Factor (SPF) in sunscreens. This mild product adds a silk-like layer on the skin and can increase the water-resistance of the formula. Because of its mildness it is also safe to to be used in a variety of baby-care products.
Best available price $57.32/kg

Brassica Oleracea Italica Seed Oil
Item #: 2217
Broccoli Seed Oil is a cold-pressed oil made from the seed of the Brassica Oleracea Italica (broccoli) plants. Being high in omega 6 & 9, the oil created by cold-pressing the broccoli seeds is nourishing. It is also very hydrating and moisturizing, improving the retention of moisture by the skin and hair. It is often used in hair care products like solid hair-masks, and shampoo and conditioner bars. In addition it can be used very well in a wide variety of skin care products.
Best available price $236.99/kg

Glyceryl glucoside
Item #: 2214
Glyceryl Glucoside 47 is a multifunctional ingredient, suitable for all skin types even for allergic and sensitive skin. It helps to improve many skin processes from providing moisture, enhancing the skin barrier to better skin elasticity. Glyceryl Glucoside is naturally occurring in fermented products and is an outstanding moisturizer. It can be applied in a wide range of sun care, skin are and decorative cosmetics applications. Recommended use levels from 0.4-2.0% and it can be formulated directly in the aqueous phase.
Best available price $53.64/kg

Menthol; Menthyl lactate
Item #: 2213
This sensory agent contains natural menthol and menthyl lactate. It provides a quick and long lasting cooling effect and the menthol helps to prevent sun damage and also improves body odor. The use levels of 0.1-4.0% depending on the application make it a cost effective cooling agent. Menthol Methyl Lactate is a colorless to light yellow liquid product, which can be easily formulated in many personal care products. Packaging is in drums and 1 kg aluminium bags with a shelf life of 24 months in unopened package. It should be stored in a cool place. This product is also available without menthol in powder form and is called Menthyl Lactate 98.
Best available price $56.79/kg

Menthyl lactate
Item #: 2212
Menthyl Lactate 98 is a mild active cooling agent for food and personal care applications with a purity of minimum 98%. It can be used in a wide range of personal care products such as body lotions, toothpastes, shampoos, shower gels, deodorants & antiperspirants and for after or pre shave products. Menthyl Lactate is soluble in glycols, ethanol, oils and fragrances. It's a very pure product which doesn't irritate and has a light minty odor. A similar cooling agent in liquid form with Menthol is called Menthol Menthyl Lactate.
Best available price $42.54/kg

Methylene bis-benzotriazolyl tetramethylbutylphenol; Water; Decyl glucoside; Propylene glycol; Xanthan gum
Item #: 2211
A white viscous suspension, UV-Absorb M is an outstanding filter for a large UVA/UVB range. It's highly efficient due to its ultra-fine form and is not only absorbing UV, but also scatters and reflects light. Easy to use and good compatibility with other oil-soluble sunscreen ingredients. UV-Absorb M has a shelf life of 24 months and should be stored in a dark and cool place.
Best available price $5,820.21/kg

Rosa Damascena Flower Oil
Item #: 2205
Natural Rose Oil - 06 is a 100% natural Bulgarian rose product. Rose oil can be extracted by steam distillation (Rose Ottos) or by solvent extraction (Rose Absolute). Double steam distillation of the fresh rose Rosa Damascena petals gives this transparent rose oil. Rose oil has been shown to have hydrating and anti-inflammatory properties, it's also known to slow skin aging and decrease eczema and acne. It is commonly used in skin care products. Natural Rose Oil - 06 is also used to add cleansing, perfuming, hydrating and refreshing properties to formulations.
Best available price $7.50/kg

Rosa Damascena Flower Water
Item #: 2207
Organic certified by Lacon, Organic Rose Water is a natural and organic product. The fresh rose petals from Rosa Damascena are picked from Bulgarian fields at the end of the season, followed by a distillation and cohobation process. Organic Rose Water hydrates the skin and has disinfectant and anti-inflammatory properties. It can be used in skin cleansing and other skin care products. It is suitable for hair care, perfumes and in food products. Also availabe as conventional grade called Natural Rose Water or Natural Rose Water - 06.
Best available price $3.96/kg

Rosa Damascena Flower Water
Item #: 2204
Natural Rose Water - 06 is a 100% natural product. Double distillation of the fresh Bulgarian Rosa Damascena petals gives a rose oil concentration of approximately 0.06%. Rose water contains antioxidants and has anti-inflammatory & anti-bacterial properties. It's therefore commonly used in products used on the skin, from moisturizing creams to wound healing. Natural Rose Water - 06 is also used to add cleansing, perfuming, hydrating and refreshing properties to formulations.
Best available price $12,255.00/kg

Rosa Damascena Flower Oil
Item #: 2209
Organic Rose Oil is organic certified by Lacon. It is made by water-steam distilling of the fresh rose petals picked from the Rosa Damascena fields in Bulgaria. This gives an oil containing a wealth of micro and macro components such as citronellol, geraniol and linalool etc. Organic Rose Oil can be used in skin care formulations for all kinds of skin, but is especially suitable for dry and irritated skin, because of its great hydrating, disinfectant, and anti-inflammatory properties to products. It is also used in perfumery, aromatherapy and flavors for food supplement capsules and beverages. Also available as conventional grade called Natural Rose Oil and Natural Rose Oil - 06.
Best available price $7,843.20/kg

Rosa Damascena Flower Oil
Item #: 2208
Natural Rose Oil is a 100% pure and natural product. The fresh rose petals harvested from the Bulgarian Rosa Damascena plants are water-steam distilled to yield the oil, containing 283 micro and macro components. Natural Rose Oil has hydrating, disinfectant, antiviral and anti-inflammatory properties. It can be used in skin care products for all skin types. It is also used in perfumery, aromatherapy and flavors for drinks and food. Also available as organic grade called Organic Rose Oil.
Best available price $6.28/kg

Rosa Damascena Flower Water
Item #: 2206
Natural Rose Water is a 100% pure and natural product from Bulgaria. The fresh rose petals from the Rosa Damascena are distilled and cohobated to give the water a total rose oil concentration of approximately 0.05%. Natural Rose Water has hydrating, disinfectant, antiviral and anti-inflammatory properties. It can be used in skin care products for all skin types. It is also suitable for other hair & skin care products, as well as in perfumes and in food products. Also available as organic product called Organic Rose Water.
Best available price $6.41/kg

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Item #: 2203
IngreCore SCI 85-G is a primary surfactant in granule form. It's an ingredient for hair and skin care products, which is plant based and derived from coco-betaine. INCI name Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is known for it's mildness to the skin and hair and provides dense and luxurious foam. It's an anionic surfactant with moisturizing and anti-static effects. In bar soaps, syndets and semi syndets IngreCore SCI-85-G can be used as sole surfactant. It's hard water tolerant, easy to use and can be formulated in a wide variety of personal care applications. Also available as powder IngreCore SCI 85-P.
Best available price $7.11/kg

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Item #: 2202
A white powder, IngreCore SCI 85-P is a primary surfactant, which is very mild to the skin and hair. In skin and hair care applications it creates a dense and luxurious foam that makes for an elegant and conditioned feel. In shampoos, it also adds an anti-static effect. It can be combined with other surfactants in shampoos and body washes. In bar soaps and syndets it can be used as the sole surfactant. IngreCore SCI 85-P is derived from coco-betaine and easy to handle and formulate in a wide variety of applications. Also available in granules IngreCore Sci 85-G.
Best available price $19.07/kg

Potassium Cocoyl Glycinate
Item #: 1199
Glycinate CK95U is a very mild surfactant. It boasts extremely good foamability, no irritation and good biodegradability. Glycinate CK95U can reduce irritation caused by other anionic surfactants when used as a co-surfactant. Glycinate is commonly used in Personal Care applications because of its silky smooth skin feel and moisturizing properties. Recommended for personal care products for sensitive skin and babies.
Best available price $12.68/kg

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Item #: 1198
Sarcosinate SL95 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant in powder form. It's a surfactant that boasts high foamability and it becomes synergistic when combined with other surfactants. When used as a co-surfactant, it can also reduce irritation and further improve foamability. It is widely used for its mildness and soft skin and hair feel and therefore an essential ingredient in personal care and especially baby products. Sarcosinate SL95 is commonly used in Body wash, Shampoo and facial cleanser, but also in mouthwashes and shaving products.
Best available price $8.50/kg

Carbomer
Item #: 1197
IngreCarbomer 340, INCI name Carbomer, is an outstanding rheology modifier, suspending and thickening agent. It is a fluffy white powder of crosslinked polyacrylate polymer. If neutralized by an alkali, the molecular chain greatly expands, increasing the viscosity and forming a clear gel. IngreCarbomer 340 can also increase the yield and modify the rheology of a formulation, this combination makes it easier to suspend insolubles at low dosage. Its short flow, non-drip properties are perfect for products like skin moisturizers, creams, lotions, body washes and gels.
Best available price $9.58/kg

Carbomer
Item #: 1196
IngreCarbomer 380 is used in numerous Personal Care products, mainly in O/W emulsions like skin/sun lotions & creams, body lotions, shampoos and styling gels. It's polymerized in a cosolvent system and is a crosslinked polyacrylate polymer that acts as a highly efficient, low dosage suspending agent and thickener. If neutralized with an appropriate base, the molecular chain greatly expands, increasing the viscosity and forming a clear gel.
Best available price $16.99/kg

C30-45 Alkyl Dimethicone
Item #: 1193
IngreSil ALDM-470 is a silicone polymer wax with long alkane carbon chains. The long carbon chains make for excellent moisturizing and lubricating properties while also keeping the product usable in a wide range of applications. In Skin Care, IngreSil ALDM-470 is mostly used in skin moisturizers and skin and sun creams because it can make the skin feel soft and smooth without being tacky. In addition this ingredient is used in antiperspirants and deodorants and also widely used in decorative cosmetics like lipsticks and glosses. IngreSil ALDM-470 excels in bar products, like lipsticks, where it greatly improves performance by reducing pigment migration and making it easier to tint.
Best available price $17.65/kg

Cyclopentasiloxane; Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Item #: 1192
IngreSil BD5-910 is a silicone elastomer in gel form. It's an ultra high molecular weight crosslinked silicone copolymer dispersion in Cyclopentasiloxane. It is frequently used in decorative cosmetics as it is velvety smooth and gives a matte, powdery appearance, allowing it to cover tiny wrinkles and skin imperfections. This ingredient has some cleansing properties, making it a useful additive in skin care products. IngreSil BD5-910 also improves skin affinity of make up products and it increases the longevity of color cosmetics. It's easy to (cold) formulate and imparts a non-tacky feel to the formulation.
Best available price $21.32/kg

Phenyl Dimethicone
Item #: 1191
IngreSil PDM-500 is a phenyl modified silicone oil with low viscosity. It's highly film forming, increasing waterproofing while still maintaining breathability of the skin or hair. It also imparts superior gloss and lubricity to both skin and hair, making for healthier looking and feeling skin. IngreSil PDM-500 is very compatible with hydrocarbon oils and a wide range of other ingredients. It is mainly used in skin and hair care applications like skin/sun creams and lotions, hair conditioners and hair styling products, but it can also be added to Decorative Cosmetics like lipsticks and glosses.
Best available price $10.45/kg

Amodimethicone
Item #: 1190
IngreSil ADM-400 is an amino silicone polymer with a medium viscosity. It has excellent reactivity and adsorption provides great conditioning, hair gloss and greatly improves combability. By softening the hair, IngreSil ADM-400 can act as an anti-static, while also improving hair feel. It is often used in Hair Care products like shampoos, hair conditioners and hair colorants. In hair colorants, IngreSil ADM-400 can improve the color stability and improves the longevity of the color.
Best available price $21.74/kg

Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer; Cyclopentasiloxane; Lauryl PEG/PPG-18/18 Methicone;
Item #: 1189
IngreSil BDMCP-805 is a highly concentrated silicone elastomer gel. It acts as an emulsifier and silicone surfactant, both these properties contribute to IngreSil BDMCP-805 having great conditioning characteristics. It is mainly used in Skin & Body Care products like skin moisturizer, skin/sun creams and lotions, body wash, body lotions but it is also used in Hair Care products like conditioners and shampoos. In all of these applications, IngreSil BDMCP-805 provides a smooth, soft, non-tacky feel. It also has the added benefit of being oil controlling and viscosity reducing.
Best available price $24.61/kg

Dimethicone; PEG-10 Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer; Polymethylsilsesquioxane
Item #: 1188
IngreSil BDM-960 is a high molecular weight silicone resin dispersed in polymethylsilsesquioxane. It is frequently used in decorative cosmetics because of its excellent smoothness and skin feel, as well as the velvet look it imparts. It is also popular because of its film forming capabilities, the film provides excellent water resistance and reduces pigment migration. Additionally, IngreSil BDM-960 acts as a rheology modifier, emulsifier and stabilizer. It's most commonly used in lipsticks and glosses, skin/sun creams and lotions, foundations, shampoos, hair conditioners and many more.
Best available price $22.89/kg

PEG-10 Dimethicone
Item #: 1187
IngreSil PEG-10DM-215 is an excellent silicone emulsifier with low viscosity. It is often used to formulate highly stable W/O emulsions and creams. Besides stabilizing and emulsifying, IngreSil PEG-10DM-215 also adds a smooth, light skin feel. It is easy to formulate and highly flexible in its use cases. It is also a great additive to disperse powders in both polar and silicone oil formulations. IngreSil PEG-10DM-215 is used in a wide range of Skin Care and Decorative cosmetic products, from skin/sun creams and lotions to a wide variety of make up products like foundations. It is also commonly used in antiperspirants and skin moisturizers.