Per page:  
Best available price $5,820.21/kg
Quick View
Natural Rose Oil - 06
New Arrival

Rosa Damascena Flower Oil
Item #: 2205
Natural Rose Oil - 06 is a 100% natural Bulgarian rose product. Rose oil can be extracted by steam distillation (Rose Ottos) or by solvent extraction (Rose Absolute). Double steam distillation of the fresh rose Rosa Damascena petals gives this transparent rose oil. Rose oil has been shown to have hydrating and anti-inflammatory properties, it's also known to slow skin aging and decrease eczema and acne. It is commonly used in skin care products. Natural Rose Oil - 06 is also used to add cleansing, perfuming, hydrating and refreshing properties to formulations.
Best available price $7.50/kg
Quick View
Organic Rose Water
New Arrival

Rosa Damascena Flower Water
Item #: 2207
Organic certified by Lacon, Organic Rose Water is a natural and organic product. The fresh rose petals from Rosa Damascena are picked from Bulgarian fields at the end of the season, followed by a distillation and cohobation process. Organic Rose Water hydrates the skin and has disinfectant and anti-inflammatory properties. It can be used in skin cleansing and other skin care products. It is suitable for hair care, perfumes and in food products. Also availabe as conventional grade called Natural Rose Water or Natural Rose Water - 06.
Best available price $3.96/kg
Quick View
Natural Rose Water - 06
New Arrival

Rosa Damascena Flower Water
Item #: 2204
Natural Rose Water - 06 is a 100% natural product. Double distillation of the fresh Bulgarian Rosa Damascena petals gives a rose oil concentration of approximately 0.06%. Rose water contains antioxidants and has anti-inflammatory & anti-bacterial properties. It's therefore commonly used in products used on the skin, from moisturizing creams to wound healing. Natural Rose Water - 06 is also used to add cleansing, perfuming, hydrating and refreshing properties to formulations.
Best available price $12,255.00/kg
Quick View
Organic Rose Oil
New Arrival

Rosa Damascena Flower Oil
Item #: 2209
Organic Rose Oil is organic certified by Lacon. It is made by water-steam distilling of the fresh rose petals picked from the Rosa Damascena fields in Bulgaria. This gives an oil containing a wealth of micro and macro components such as citronellol, geraniol and linalool etc. Organic Rose Oil can be used in skin care formulations for all kinds of skin, but is especially suitable for dry and irritated skin, because of its great hydrating, disinfectant, and anti-inflammatory properties to products. It is also used in perfumery, aromatherapy and flavors for food supplement capsules and beverages. Also available as conventional grade called Natural Rose Oil and Natural Rose Oil - 06.
Best available price $7,843.20/kg
Quick View
Natural Rose Oil
New Arrival

Rosa Damascena Flower Oil
Item #: 2208
Natural Rose Oil is a 100% pure and natural product. The fresh rose petals harvested from the Bulgarian Rosa Damascena plants are water-steam distilled to yield the oil, containing 283 micro and macro components. Natural Rose Oil has hydrating, disinfectant, antiviral and anti-inflammatory properties. It can be used in skin care products for all skin types. It is also used in perfumery, aromatherapy and flavors for drinks and food. Also available as organic grade called Organic Rose Oil.
Best available price $6.28/kg
Quick View
Natural Rose Water
New Arrival

Rosa Damascena Flower Water
Item #: 2206
Natural Rose Water is a 100% pure and natural product from Bulgaria. The fresh rose petals from the Rosa Damascena are distilled and cohobated to give the water a total rose oil concentration of approximately 0.05%. Natural Rose Water has hydrating, disinfectant, antiviral and anti-inflammatory properties. It can be used in skin care products for all skin types. It is also suitable for other hair & skin care products, as well as in perfumes and in food products. Also available as organic product called Organic Rose Water.
Best available price $51.38/kg
Quick View
Menthol Menthyl Lactate
New Arrival

Menthol; Menthyl lactate
Item #: 2213
This sensory agent contains natural menthol and menthyl lactate. It provides a quick and long lasting cooling effect and the menthol helps to prevent sun damage and also improves body odor. The use levels of 0.1-4.0% depending on the application make it a cost effective cooling agent. Menthol Methyl Lactate is a colorless to light yellow liquid product, which can be easily formulated in many personal care products. Packaging is in drums and 1 kg aluminium bags with a shelf life of 24 months in unopened package. It should be stored in a cool place. This product is also available without menthol in powder form and is called Menthyl Lactate 98.
Best available price $54.29/kg
Quick View
Menthyl Lactate 98
New Arrival

Menthyl lactate
Item #: 2212
Menthyl Lactate 98 is a mild active cooling agent for food and personal care applications with a purity of minimum 98%. It can be used in a wide range of personal care products such as body lotions, toothpastes, shampoos, shower gels, deodorants & antiperspirants and for after or pre shave products. Menthyl Lactate is soluble in glycols, ethanol, oils and fragrances. It's a very pure product which doesn't irritate and has a light minty odor. A similar cooling agent in liquid form with Menthol is called Menthol Menthyl Lactate.