Best available price $1.91/kg
Item #: 1179
IngrePol Glycereth-26 is a non-ionic surfactant of polyoxyethylene(26) Glyceryl Ether. Glycereth is referring to a polyethylene glycol ether of glycerin and the 26 relates to the average ethoxylation value. This plant and glycerin based ingredient is an outstanding lubricant and humectant that provides a smooth, luxurious skin feel and is not greasy at all. IngrePol Glycereth-26 can be used as foam modifier, thickener, solubilizer, conditioning agent, is a good dispersant and perfect lubricant for Skin & Sun Care, Hair Care and Body Care products.
Best available price $287.19/kg
Sodium Hyaluronate PC 10
Item #: 3243
Sodium Hyaluronate PC 10 is a natural moisturizing polymer. It has an average molecular weight of around 10,000 daltons. This medium molecular weight polymer offers excellent moisturizing and moisture retention. It also acts as a hydrating agent. Besides that, Sodium Hyaluronate PC 10 offers anti aging and even skin repair properties. It is commonly used in personal care products like skin and face creams, lotions, toners and (facial) masks. Sodium Hyaluronate is also available in lower and higher molecular weight, called respectively Sodium Hyaluronate PC 5 and Sodium Hyaluronate PC 1000.
Best available price $124.95/kg
Sodium Hyaluronate PC 1000
Item #: 3244
Sodium Hyaluronate PC 1000 is a high molecular weight sodium hyaluronate polymer. Its molecular weight of 1,000,000 to 1,500,000 makes the skin very soft and glossy and reduces water loss from the skin. This makes Sodium Hyaluronate PC 1000 an excellent moisturizer. It also has excellent film forming and lubricating properties due to the high molecular weight. Sodium Hyaluronate PC 1000 can be used in many skin and face products like creams, lotions, toners and masks. Sodium hyaluronate is also available in lower molecular weight (Sodium Hyaluronate PC 5 and Sodium Hyaluronate PC 10).
Best available price $331.50/kg
Sodium Hyaluronate PC 5
Item #: 3242
Sodium Hyaluronate PC 5 is a low molecular weight polymer of the natural moisturizer sodium hyaluronate. It has an average molecular weight of around 5,000 daltons. The low weight allows it to easily penetrate the skin, making it especially usable in face and skin care products. It improves cell (re)generation making it anti-aging. This, combined with Sodium Hyaluronate PC 5's excellent moisturizing properties makes this an excellent product to hydrate, moisturize and soften the skin and face. Sodium Hyaluronate is also available in higher molecular weight with 10.000 daltons, called Sodium Hyaluronate PC 10 or with 1.0-1.5 million daltons called Sodium Hyaluronate PC 1000.
Best available price $16.99/kg
C30-45 Alkyl Dimethicone
Item #: 1193
IngreSil ALDM-470 is a silicone polymer wax with long alkane carbon chains. The long carbon chains make for excellent moisturizing and lubricating properties while also keeping the product usable in a wide range of applications. In Skin Care, IngreSil ALDM-470 is mostly used in skin moisturizers and skin and sun creams because it can make the skin feel soft and smooth without being tacky. In addition this ingredient is used in antiperspirants and deodorants and also widely used in decorative cosmetics like lipsticks and glosses. IngreSil ALDM-470 excels in bar products, like lipsticks, where it greatly improves performance by reducing pigment migration and making it easier to tint.
Best available price $1.74/kg
Item #: 1180
IngrePol PEG-400 is a liquid polymer of ethylene oxide and its INCI name is PEG-8. It is an effective non-volatile solvent due to its high boiling point and is not-toxic and has good bio-degradability capabilities. IngrePol PEG-400 is frequently used in personal care and pharmaceutical applications as a base for hand creams, lotions, ointments and cleansers. It's also formulated in hair texturizers and hair conditioners.
Best available price $1.79/kg
Item #: 1178
IngrePol PEG-1500S is a polymer of ethylene oxide in wax-like flakes, with an average molecular weight of 1500. Like all polyethylene glycol surfactants it has good hydroscopic properties. In addition it's an effective non volatile solvent due to its high boiling point and compatible with most organic solvents. IngrePol PEG-1500S is a multifunctional ingredient in numerous personal care and cleaning applications, for example as wetting agent for body cleansers, as moisturizer in antiperspirants, as binder for laundry and dishwashing tabs and can be used in ointments and bath oils, to mention a few applications.
Best available price $1.14/kg
Item #: 1158
Parawax 600L is a liquid form of paraffin wax. It has a melting point of 48-52 and oil content of 1.0% maximum. This natural emollient is REACH certified. Used in a wide range of spa, skin care and dermatologic products, this paraffin wax is an excellent gloss enhancer and emollient that creates a soft silky feeling on the skin.
Best available price $1.39/kg
Item #: 1157
Parawax 600G is a granular paraffin wax that has a melting point of 48-52°C. Used in the plastic, personal care, paint and adhesive markets, parawax 600G has an oil content of maximum 1%. This lubricating ingredient is commonly used in skin moisturizers, chapped lip products and skin repair products.
Best available price $1.19/kg
Item #: 1156
Parawax 600 S is a paraffin wax sold in slab form with a melting point of 48-52°C and oil content of Max 1.0%. Often used in candle production, rubber, plastics and construction industries, Parawax 600S is also used in a wide range of personal care products. This gloss enhancing and moisturizing ingredient can be formulated in Lipsticks and glosses, skin creams and skin lotions, to mention a few applications.
Best available price $1.10/kg
Item #: 1155
Paraffin wax has long been known to have outstanding moisturizing & emollient properties and has also been touted to have healing traits. This ingredient is often used in a wide array of body care and skin care products like spa and manicure treatments, however also in industrial applications coatings and adhesives. Parawax 500L is sold in ISO tanks of 18 MT and has oil content of 0.8-0.1% and a melting point of 52-56C.
Best available price $1.35/kg
Item #: 1154
Parawax 500G is a granular form of paraffin wax commonly used in skin care products due to its moisturizing characteristics. Common applications include hand salves, balms, manicure and pedicure wax treatments. Paraffin wax is known to open up pores and remove dead skin creating a soft silky feeling as well as creating a barrier to prevent dryness. This particular grade of Parafin wax can be blended with a wide variety of wax products and has a melting point of 52-56C and an oil content of 0.8-1.0%.
Best available price $1.15/kg
Item #: 1153
Parawax 500S is a paraffin wax product in slab form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 52-56C and an oil content of 0.8-1.0%. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum. Parawax 500S is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and coatings to ink, and adhesives. Parawax 500S provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.16/kg
Petroleum Jelly 4PC
Item #: 1152
Petroleum Jelly 4PC is a personal care grade jelly based on petrolatum. It's soft, white or almost white and broadly used in hair care & skin care products, Petroleum Jelly 4PC minimizes friction, prevents moisture loss and is odorless when applied to the skin. In addition to Personal Care applications, Petroleum Jelly 4PC can be used in a wide range of other industries.
Best available price $1.11/kg
Item #: 1151
Parawax 700L is sold in ISO tanks for large volume production. It has a melting point of 58-60C and an oil content of 0.5% max. Similar to other grades of the Parawax, 700L is used in a wide variety of industries that require large volumes of Parafin Wax. With REACH certification, and its safety status, Parawax 700L can be used in a wide range of industries including paints, adhesives, personal care and ink.
Best available price $1.37/kg
Item #: 1150
Parawax 700G has a maximum oil content of 0.5 and a melting point of 58-60C. This granular form of parrafin wax can seal in the skin keeping moisture inside. It is a natural emollient, helping make the skin supple and soft. When applied to the skin, it adds moisture and continues to boost the moisture levels of the skin after the treatment is complete.
Best available price $1.17/kg
Item #: 1149
Parawax 700S is an FDA certified paraffin wax product in slab form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 58-60C and an oil content of 0.5% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 700S is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 700S provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.36/kg
Glycerin 99.7 Ph
Item #: 1163
Glycerin 99.7 Ph is vegetable-based and meets the Ph. Eur., USP and Food Chemical Codex standards. It has numerous certifications, including Kosher, Halal, GMP+ and FSSC. Glycerin 99.7 Ph can be used in a wide range of markets, from pharmaceutical, medical, personal care and food to all kinds of industrial applications. It's odorless, colorless, non-toxic and sweet tasting. As a pharmaceutical excipient it has strong moisturizing, lubricating and plasticizing properties. For personal care products it's well known as a humectant and solvent.
Best available price $1.84/kg
Item #: 1077
Closely related to the keratin found in hair and skin, Polyquaternium 39 is a quaternized terpolymer. It is excellent for use in shampoos and conditioners, and lends to moisturization and silky-smooth feeling to body washes and skin creams. Polyquaternium 39 also has great conditioning and styling attributes and is used in curl retention products, natural wave-look products, and heat-protection products. An amphoteric polymer, Polyquaternium 39 is a dimethyl diallylammonium chloride acrylic acid acrylamide copolymer.
Best available price $3.17/kg
Item #: 1075
A viscous, clear to slightly hazy liquid ingredient, Polyquaternium 22 can be used for numerous cosmetic products (mainly applied in rinse off product, but also used in leave on products) and can be formulated in extreme pH levels. Good compatibility with most amphoteric and anionic surfactants. Used in the right concentration, Polyquaternium 22 for hair is known for its good conditioning qualities, ability to provide stiff hold in hair styling products, and has excellent humidity resistance properties. Polyquaternium 22 in shampoo improves wet and dry combing. Polyquaternium 22 is an amphoteric polymer, an aqueous copolymer of acrylic acid and diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride.
Best available price $7.93/kg
Guar Hydroxypropyl Trimonium Chloride
Item #: 1043
Both a conditioning agent and thickener, Guar 3000 is a cationic polymer which imparts a smooth and silky feel to skin and hair. Frequently used in shampoos, bath wash, face cleansers, lotions and creams, Guar 3000 can aid in foam stability and provides excellent skin lubrication. It can reduce combing energy when added to hair conditioning formulas containing silicones.
Best available price $16.84/kg
Item #: 1041
Polyquaternium 10-400 is a cosmetic ingredient that is widely used in hair care products due to its anti-static and moisturizing properties. It is compatible with a wide range of surfactants. A non-tacky film former, Polyquaternium 10-400 supplies sheen coating to hair and can also aid in the repair of damaged hair. Polyquaternium 10-400 is designed to provide conditioning and rich feel to hair and skin. It can be formulated in clear products. A quaternized hydroyethyl cellulose, Polyquaternium 10-400 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt and a cationic polymer.
Best available price $4.79/kg
C12-C15 Alcohol Ether Phosphate (Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), a-hydro-w-hydroxy-, mono-C11-15-alkyl ethers, phosphates)
Item #: 1114
PhosEster 1215A is, like most other phosphate esters, very stable at high temperatures. It's used in Agricultural, Oil & Gas, Cleaning, and many other applications. This ingredient can be applied as corrosion inhibitor, detergent, lubricating agent, emulsifier, and wetting agent. PhosEster 1215A is based on a C12/C15 alcohol ethoxylate and functions well in both acidic and alkaline conditions. If not used within 2 years of the production date it should be re-tested. Frequently formulated in food manufacturing cleaners and in a wide variety of surface cleaners.
Best available price $5.70/kg
C12-C14 Alcohol Ether Phosphate (Alcohols, C12-14, ethoxylated, phosphate)
Item #: 1113
PhosEster 1214A is a anionic surfactant based on a phosphate ester that demonstrates strong stability in acidic and alkaline systems and at high temperatures. This product is also broadly used across many industries. Applications include alkaline detergents, agricultural formulations, metal working fluids, textile auxiliaries, and emulsion polymerization. PhosEster 1214A is anionic and therefore very suitable with anionic and also nonionic surfactants.
Best available price $4.57/kg
Isotridecyl alcohol ethoxylate phosphate ester (Alcohol ethoxylate phosphate ester)
Item #: 1112
PhosEster IA is an anionic phosphate ester that can be incorporated into a wide variety of emulsifier blends. Compatible with anionic and nonionic surfactants, PhosEster IA is used in Cleaning, Agriculture and Oil and gas industries