Per page:  
Best available price $9.58/kg

Carbomer
Item #: 1196
IngreCarbomer 380 is used in numerous Personal Care products, mainly in O/W emulsions like skin/sun lotions & creams, body lotions, shampoos and styling gels. It's polymerized in a cosolvent system and is a crosslinked polyacrylate polymer that acts as a highly efficient, low dosage suspending agent and thickener. If neutralized with an appropriate base, the molecular chain greatly expands, increasing the viscosity and forming a clear gel.
Best available price $470.00/kg
Quick View
Polyglutamic Acid 92
New Arrival

Polyglutamic acid
Item #: 2215
Polyglutamic Acid (PGA) is often compared with Hyaluronic Acid (HA) and both have impressive hydrating qualities. PGA is known for its stronger long lasting moisturizing properties and it can help to reduce the stickyness of hyaluronic acid. In addition Polyglutamic Acid 92 enhances skin elasticity and forms a smooth flexible film on the skin, which helps to prevent loss of water by trapping and sealing in moisture and is said to help against pollution. It's not only a great ingredient for skin care applications, but also improves the hair tensile strength and helps to reduce hair damage caused by hydrogen peroxides and other bleaching products.
Best available price $236.99/kg

Glyceryl glucoside
Item #: 2214
Glyceryl Glucoside 47 is a multifunctional ingredient, suitable for all skin types even for allergic and sensitive skin. It helps to improve many skin processes from providing moisture, enhancing the skin barrier to better skin elasticity. Glyceryl Glucoside is naturally occurring in fermented products and is an outstanding moisturizer. It can be applied in a wide range of sun care, skin are and decorative cosmetics applications. Recommended use levels from 0.4-2.0% and it can be formulated directly in the aqueous phase.
Best available price $19.49/kg

Dimethicone; Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Item #: 1194
IngreSil BDM-926 is a high molecular weight silicone copolymer dispersion in nonvolatile dimethicone. It boasts great long-lasting film forming properties, making it ideal for Decorative Cosmetics and Skin Care applications. IngreSil BDM-926 imparts a soft, smooth velvet like skinfeel, this in combination with its moisturizing and softening properties, makes it ideal for many products like skin moisturizers, skin and sun creams and lotions, body lotions and many more. In Decorative Cosmetics it leaves a matt, powdery look that can cover tiny skin blemishes. It also provides a water resistance, making it ideal in lipsticks and glosses and cosmetics in powder form.
Best available price $17.65/kg

Cyclopentasiloxane; Dimethicone Crosspolymer
Item #: 1192
IngreSil BD5-910 is a silicone elastomer in gel form. It's an ultra high molecular weight crosslinked silicone copolymer dispersion in Cyclopentasiloxane. It is frequently used in decorative cosmetics as it is velvety smooth and gives a matte, powdery appearance, allowing it to cover tiny wrinkles and skin imperfections. This ingredient has some cleansing properties, making it a useful additive in skin care products. IngreSil BD5-910 also improves skin affinity of make up products and it increases the longevity of color cosmetics. It's easy to (cold) formulate and imparts a non-tacky feel to the formulation.
Best available price $21.74/kg

Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer; Cyclopentasiloxane; Lauryl PEG/PPG-18/18 Methicone;
Item #: 1189
IngreSil BDMCP-805 is a highly concentrated silicone elastomer gel. It acts as an emulsifier and silicone surfactant, both these properties contribute to IngreSil BDMCP-805 having great conditioning characteristics. It is mainly used in Skin & Body Care products like skin moisturizer, skin/sun creams and lotions, body wash, body lotions but it is also used in Hair Care products like conditioners and shampoos. In all of these applications, IngreSil BDMCP-805 provides a smooth, soft, non-tacky feel. It also has the added benefit of being oil controlling and viscosity reducing.
Best available price $24.61/kg

Dimethicone; PEG-10 Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer; Polymethylsilsesquioxane
Item #: 1188
IngreSil BDM-960 is a high molecular weight silicone resin dispersed in polymethylsilsesquioxane. It is frequently used in decorative cosmetics because of its excellent smoothness and skin feel, as well as the velvet look it imparts. It is also popular because of its film forming capabilities, the film provides excellent water resistance and reduces pigment migration. Additionally, IngreSil BDM-960 acts as a rheology modifier, emulsifier and stabilizer. It's most commonly used in lipsticks and glosses, skin/sun creams and lotions, foundations, shampoos, hair conditioners and many more.
Best available price $10.24/kg

Allantoin
Item #: 1057
Allantoin is a skin protectant with anti-irritant properties that promotes the renewal of the skin, softening skin, and aids in wound healing. This active ingredient is widely used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications in the form of creams, lotions, lip products, shaving creams, suntan products and baby products. It can also be used in various oral products such as toothpaste and mouthwash. Allantoin complies with CTFA and JSCI requirements.
Best available price $17.63/kg

Phenoxyethanol; Caprylyl Glycol
Item #: 1065
Ingrephen PCG35 is a broad spectrum preservative system that is active against bacteria, yeasts and molds. Very soluble in alcohol, glycerin and glycols, Ingrephen PCG35 is soluble in water up to 1.5% (less soluble in oils). Ingrephen PCG35 is a liquid system effective in wide pH ranges from 3 to 9, and has no impact on the odor or color of the end formulation. It is a gentle and effective alternative to traditional preservatives. Based on phenoxyethanol, and enhanced by caprylyl glycol, Ingrephen PCG 35 is a liquid blend providing both emollient and preserving boosting effects for personal care applications.
Best available price $5.64/kg

C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Item #: 1128
What is C12 15 Alkyl Benzoate – the chemical name of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is benzoic acid and C12-15 alkyl esters. It’s a clear, low-viscosity liquid and belongs to the group of personal care esters, featuring a lower molecular weight than other esters. Alkyl Benzoate is the benzoic ester of C12-15 fatty alcohols with carbon chain lengths ranging from 12-15. It’s a commonly used synthetic ingredient with a proven track record in cosmetic products. This emollient acts as a wetting and dispersing agent while being highly spreadable. It is a very common component for sunscreens and decorative cosmetics due to its ability to disperse UV filters and pigments. In addition, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is used in a variety of skin care, body care, hair care and decorative cosmetic formulations. In cosmetic ingredient review C12 15 alkyl benzoate in skin care, functions as a popular non-oily emollient and skin conditioning agent. The recommended use levels range from 1-5%. The shelf life is 24 months after the date of manufacture. Store product in original, tightly sealed containers, in a cool, dry, and well-ventilated environment. Ensure containers are stored below 30°C. Product has pour point lower than -20°C and can thus be safely stored at around 0°C.
Best available price $464.00/kg
Quick View
Epsilon Polylysine
New Arrival

Poly-e-Lysine
Item #: 2210
Epsilon Polylysine is a polymer consisting of 25-40 repeats of the essential amino acid Lysine. It's commonly used as a natural preservative in personal care products. It offers broad-spectrum protection against microbes, but it can also be compounded with other preservatives. Upon degradation, it falls apart into Lysine, making it a nutritional preservative. Epsilon Polylysine is easy to use and applicable in a wide range of applications and formulations.
Best available price $20.53/kg

Phenoxyethanol; Caprylyl Glycol; Sorbic Acid
Item #: 1159
Ingrephen PCGS is a liquid preservative system that provides broad spectrum protection and enhanced fungi protection in a pH range of 3-6. It is based on widely accepted cosmetic preservatives Phenoxyethanol and Sorbic Acid and boosted by Caprylyl Glycol, which provides emollient properties and improves skin tolerability. The combination provides a gentle, reduced content alternative to traditional preservatives.
Best available price $9.66/kg

Phenoxyethanol; Caprylyl Glycol
Item #: 1066
Effective in a wide pH range from 3 to 8. Ingrephen PCG10 is a liquid preservative system based on Phenoxyethanol and enhanced by Caprylyl glycol for a preservative boosting effect. It is an excellent alternative to controversial preservatives as it meets current safety, efficacy and global approvals. It provides broad spectrum preservative activity against bacteria and yeasts. It is soluble in alcohol, glycerin and glycols, and water to approximately 2% (less soluble in oils). Ingrephen PCG10 can be used as a preservation system in a wide range of emulsions, anhydrous systems and aqueous cosmetics.
Best available price $20.20/kg

Phenoxyethanol; Caprylyl Glycol
Item #: 1064
Ingrephen PCG45 is a colorless and odorless liquid preservative system that provides anti-microbial activity through phenoxyethanol and enhanced by a boosting effect through caprylyl glycol. Highly soluble in alcohol, glycerin and glycols, soluble in water up to 1% (and slightly soluble in oils), Ingrephen PCG45 is stable and active in the pH range of 3-8. Ingrephen PCG45 is permitted for use of up to 1.78% in nearly all cosmetic and personal care applications without restrictions on a global level.
Best available price $20.25/kg

Phenoxyethanol; Ethylhexylglycerin
Item #: 1061
Broadly used within the cosmetic market as a suitable alternative to other preservation system, IngreCare PE suits the need of claims for safety, efficacy and global approval. Highly soluble in alcohol, glycerin and glycols (soluble in water to approximately 1%) and soluble in oils, IngreCare PE is stable and fully effective in pH ranges of 3-12. Stable to discoloration and compatible with a wide range of raw materials, this liquid preservative is based on Phenoxyethanol and is boosted by the multifunctional ingredient Ethylhexylglycerin. With its broad range of capabilities, IngreCare PE is used for the preservation of anhydrous systems, emulsions and aqueous systems while at the same time improving skin feel of the final product.
Best available price $51.38/kg
Quick View
Menthol Menthyl Lactate
New Arrival

Menthol; Menthyl lactate
Item #: 2213
This sensory agent contains natural menthol and menthyl lactate. It provides a quick and long lasting cooling effect and the menthol helps to prevent sun damage and also improves body odor. The use levels of 0.1-4.0% depending on the application make it a cost effective cooling agent. Menthol Methyl Lactate is a colorless to light yellow liquid product, which can be easily formulated in many personal care products. Packaging is in drums and 1 kg aluminium bags with a shelf life of 24 months in unopened package. It should be stored in a cool place. This product is also available without menthol in powder form and is called Menthyl Lactate 98.
Best available price $40.93/kg
Quick View
UV-Absorb M
New Arrival

Methylene bis-benzotriazolyl tetramethylbutylphenol; Water; Decyl glucoside; Propylene glycol; Xanthan gum
Item #: 2211
A white viscous suspension, UV-Absorb M is an outstanding filter for a large UVA/UVB range. It's highly efficient due to its ultra-fine form and is not only absorbing UV, but also scatters and reflects light. Easy to use and good compatibility with other oil-soluble sunscreen ingredients. UV-Absorb M has a shelf life of 24 months and should be stored in a dark and cool place.