Per page:  
Best available price $54.29/kg

Menthyl lactate
Item #: 2212
Menthyl Lactate 98 is a mild active cooling agent for food and personal care applications with a purity of minimum 98%. It can be used in a wide range of personal care products such as body lotions, toothpastes, shampoos, shower gels, deodorants & antiperspirants and for after or pre shave products. Menthyl Lactate is soluble in glycols, ethanol, oils and fragrances. It's a very pure product which doesn't irritate and has a light minty odor. A similar cooling agent in liquid form with Menthol is called Menthol Menthyl Lactate.
Best available price $6.41/kg

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Item #: 2203
IngreCore SCI 85-G is a primary surfactant in granule form. It's an ingredient for hair and skin care products, which is plant based and derived from coco-betaine. INCI name Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is known for it's mildness to the skin and hair and provides dense and luxurious foam. It's an anionic surfactant with moisturizing and anti-static effects. In bar soaps, syndets and semi syndets IngreCore SCI-85-G can be used as sole surfactant. It's hard water tolerant, easy to use and can be formulated in a wide variety of personal care applications. Also available as powder IngreCore SCI 85-P.
Best available price $7.11/kg

Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Item #: 2202
A white powder, IngreCore SCI 85-P is a primary surfactant, which is very mild to the skin and hair. In skin and hair care applications it creates a dense and luxurious foam that makes for an elegant and conditioned feel. In shampoos, it also adds an anti-static effect. It can be combined with other surfactants in shampoos and body washes. In bar soaps and syndets it can be used as the sole surfactant. IngreCore SCI 85-P is derived from coco-betaine and easy to handle and formulate in a wide variety of applications. Also available in granules IngreCore Sci 85-G.
Best available price $2.71/kg

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Item #: 1200
Sarcosinate SL30 is one of the mildest anionic surfactants used in personal care and baby care products. It's an amino-acid surfactant in 30% solution and its INCI name is Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate. It produces high foam and in combination with other surfactants it aids in reducing irritation and enhancing foamability. Sarcosinate SL30 has good compatibility with disinfectants and can be formulated in soaps, body washes and cleansers containing disinfectants. Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate in shampoo is another common application. It has a shelf life of 2 years and should be shipped and stored below 40°C.
Best available price $12.68/kg

Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate
Item #: 1198
Sarcosinate SL95 is an extremely mild amino-acid surfactant in powder form. It's a surfactant that boasts high foamability and it becomes synergistic when combined with other surfactants. When used as a co-surfactant, it can also reduce irritation and further improve foamability. It is widely used for its mildness and soft skin and hair feel and therefore an essential ingredient in personal care and especially baby products. Sarcosinate SL95 is commonly used in Body wash, Shampoo and facial cleanser, but also in mouthwashes and shaving products.
Best available price $1.79/kg

PEG-32
Item #: 1178
IngrePol PEG-1500S is a polymer of ethylene oxide in wax-like flakes, with an average molecular weight of 1500. Like all polyethylene glycol surfactants it has good hydroscopic properties. In addition it's an effective non volatile solvent due to its high boiling point and compatible with most organic solvents. IngrePol PEG-1500S is a multifunctional ingredient in numerous personal care and cleaning applications, for example as wetting agent for body cleansers, as moisturizer in antiperspirants, as binder for laundry and dishwashing tabs and can be used in ointments and bath oils, to mention a few applications.
Best available price $1.36/kg

Glycerin
Item #: 1163
Glycerin 99.7 Ph is vegetable-based and meets the Ph. Eur., USP and Food Chemical Codex standards. It has numerous certifications, including Kosher, Halal, GMP+ and FSSC. Glycerin 99.7 Ph can be used in a wide range of markets, from pharmaceutical, medical, personal care and food to all kinds of industrial applications. It's odorless, colorless, non-toxic and sweet tasting. As a pharmaceutical excipient it has strong moisturizing, lubricating and plasticizing properties. For personal care products it's well known as a humectant and solvent.
Best available price $10.24/kg

Allantoin
Item #: 1057
Allantoin is a skin protectant with anti-irritant properties that promotes the renewal of the skin, softening skin, and aids in wound healing. This active ingredient is widely used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications in the form of creams, lotions, lip products, shaving creams, suntan products and baby products. It can also be used in various oral products such as toothpaste and mouthwash. Allantoin complies with CTFA and JSCI requirements.
Best available price $3.48/kg

Sodium lauryl sulphate
Item #: 1130
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate is an anionic surfactant in solid needle form. This ingredient has a high bulk density, which makes it suitable for laundry detergent powders and tablets. It is commonly used in a wide range of Personal Care and Cleaning Products including, Home Fabric Care, commercial cleaning and for personal hygienic applications. It delivers in soft to very hard water excellent foam profiles. Features that are also characteristic for this material is wetting, emulsifying and cleansing.