Wetting agent

Per page:  
Best available price $20.20/kg

Phenoxyethanol; Caprylyl Glycol
Item #: 1064
Ingrephen PCG45 is a colorless and odorless liquid preservative system that provides anti-microbial activity through phenoxyethanol and enhanced by a boosting effect through caprylyl glycol. Highly soluble in alcohol, glycerin and glycols, soluble in water up to 1% (and slightly soluble in oils), Ingrephen PCG45 is stable and active in the pH range of 3-8. Ingrephen PCG45 is permitted for use of up to 1.78% in nearly all cosmetic and personal care applications without restrictions on a global level.
Best available price $32.95/kg

Phenethyl Alcohol; Caprylyl Glycol
Item #: 1060
An alternative to traditional cosmetic preservatives, IngreCare PAC is a synergistic combination of chelating agents with activity against Gram-negative bacteria, Gram-positive bacteria, yeasts and molds. In addition to its broad spectrum antimicrobial activity, IngreCare PAC acts as a wetting agent and skin emollient while also providing mild rose-like fragrance properties. It is globally approved and does not contain any preservatives listed in EU Annex IV. If properly formulated with IngreCare PAC, your product may allow for self-preservation without using further antimicrobials.
Best available price $1.92/kg

Ceteareth-20
Item #: 1120
Cetereath-20 is a non-ionic oil in water (O/W) emulsifier that is widely used in personal care, household and industrial applications. Offering high solubility and serving as a cleanser and wetting agent, Ceteareth-20 is used in emulsion-based cosmetic products including creams, lotions, sprayable lotions, hair conditioners and sunscreen products. It is also used in antiperspirants and deodorants, face care products, hair coloring and conditioning products
Best available price $2.26/kg
Quick View
Capryl Glucoside70
New Arrival

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1083
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside70 is a 70% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside70 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Best available price $3.83/kg

Decylamine Oxide
Item #: 1090
Ingrenox D40 is a nonionic surfactant that demonstrates synergistic features when formulated into anionic and nonionic surfactant systems. Stable in acidic or alkaline conditions, Ingrenox D40 can be formulated into high alkaline cleaners, acid cleaners and hard surface cleaners and provides detergency with low to moderate foaming properties.
Quick View
Coco Glucoside64
New Arrival

Coco Glucoside; Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1160
Coco Glucoside64 is an aqueous solution of Alkylpolyglucosides derived from natural C8-14 fatty alcohols. It is a natural surfactant suitable for use in a broad range of Personal Care, Household and Industrial products. Biodegradable and part of the mild green range of surfactants, Coco Glucoside64 provides excellent foaming, solubility, wetting and dispersing properties and is compatible with all classes of surfactants.
Best available price $2.14/kg

Coco Glucoside; Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1085
Coco Glucoside50 is an aqueous solution of Alkylpolyglucosides derived from natural C8-14 fatty alcohols. It is a natural surfactant suitable for use in a broad range of Personal Care, Household and Industrial products. Biodegradable and part of the mild green range of surfactants, Coco Glucoside50 provides excellent foaming, solubility, wetting and dispersing properties and is compatible with all classes of surfactants.
Best available price $1.78/kg

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
Item #: 1134
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is suitable with all surfactants and tolerates electrolytes. Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is a water soluble amphoteric surfactant with mild foaming, cleansing and conditioning properties. This material is non-toxic and non-irritating to skin and eyes. It also possesses excellent detoxifying properties.
Best available price $1.75/kg

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1081
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside50 is a 50% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside50 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Best available price $3.59/kg

Isooctyl Glucoside
Item #: 1080
Isooctyl Glucoside60 is a nonionic surfactant that is highly compatible with all types of surfactants. It shows superior wetting properties in strong alkaline environments, and provides strong solubilizing capability in in the presence of electrolytes. Isooctyl Glucoside60 can be used as an active in strong alkaline systems. This surfactant is also commonly used for household and institutional applications for hard surface cleaning, beverage bottle washing, and agents for mercerization of textiles.
Best available price $5.11/kg
Quick View
PhosEster 1215A
New Arrival

C12-C15 Alcohol Ether Phosphate
Item #: 1114
PhosEster 1215A is a nonionic surfactant based on a phosphate ester that demonstrates strong stability in acidic and alkaline systems and at high temperatures. This product is also broadly used across many industries. Applications include alkaline detergents, agricultural formulations, metal working fluids, textile auxiliaries, and emulsion polymerization PhosEster 1215A is anionic and therefore is very suitable with anionic and also nonionic surfactants.
Best available price $6.78/kg

C12-C14 Alcohol Ether Phosphate
Item #: 1113
PhosEster 1214A is a nonionic surfactant based on a phosphate ester that demonstrates strong stability in acidic and alkaline systems and at high temperatures. This product is also broadly used across many industries. Applications include alkaline detergents, agricultural formulations, metal working fluids, textile auxiliaries, and emulsion polymerization PhosEster 1214A is anionic and therefore very suitable with anionic and also nonionic surfactants.
Best available price $4.44/kg

Isotridecyl alcohol ethoxylate phosphate ester
Item #: 1112
PhosEster IA is an anionic phosphate ester that can be incorporated into a wide variety of emulsifier blends. Compatible with anionic and nonionic surfactants, PhosEster IA is used in Cleaning, Agriculture and Oil and gas industries
Best available price $2.65/kg

Diethyl Hexyl Sodium Sulphosuccinate
Item #: 1110
Ssucate DOM70 is an anionic surfactant that is compatible with other anionic and nonionic surfactants. When combined with nonionic surfactants, it can provide improved high temperature stability. Ssucate DOM70 is used in the formulation of a wide variety of products including personal care products and cleaning products for home and industrial use.
Best available price $2.49/kg

70% sodium Dioctyl Sulphosuccinate in Water and Ethanol
Item #: 1109
Ssucate DOE70 is an Anionic Surfactant with a wide range of applications and benefits. Frequently used as a dispersant for coatings, inks and in latex emulsions, it can also be used within oil and solvent emulsifications. When combined with nonionic surfactants, it can provide improved high temperature stability. It is also hydrolyzed by acids and alkalis, this anionic surfactant is generally stable between pH 5-9.
Best available price $2.67/kg

Sodium Cocoamphopropionate
Item #: 1108
Dipropionate CA40 is a coco amphopropionate, sodium salt - 40% acqueous solution. It is used in personal care and industrial applications where a high foam with small bubble structure is desired. It is a salt free amphoteric surfactant, which produces high foaming that is appropriate for alkaline and acidic solutions containing nonionic surfactants. This product is also very popular in I&I cleaning, food industry cleaning, household hard surface cleaning and vehicle cleaning.
Best available price $2.58/kg

2-ethylhexyl Imino Dipropionate - Potassium Salt in water
Item #: 1107
Dipropionate 2EI70 is an Amphoteric surfactant. This product demonstrates synergistic features with nonionic surfactants which is highly suitable for incorporation of low levels of surfactant in formulations. In addition to this, this product is a salt free, low foaming, amphoteric dipropionate surfactant that performs as a hydrotrope, and stabilizer in alkaline and acidic solutions that are nonionic surfactants. It is highly used for household and industrial cleaning purposes that require low foaming features.
Best available price $4.61/kg

2-ethylhexanol + 3EO Phosphate Ester
Item #: 1102
PhosEster 2EH 3EO is used across a wide array of industries. It is a phosphorous pentoxide phosphated alcohol ethoxylate and an anionic surfactant. PhosEster 2EH 3EO can be used in Industrial Cleaning as detergent. Popular other usages of this material include corrosion inhibition in cutting oils for metal treatment and anti-static agents in textile related products. A major strength of this material is the ability to be used over a broad pH spectrum and has high corrosion inhibition features and low foaming properties.
Best available price $3.81/kg

Phenol + 4EO Phosphate Ester
Item #: 1101
PhosEster Ph 4EO is an acidic version of PhosEster PS P4. It is used in alkaline and acidic systems and will withstand high temperature applications. It is particularly recommended for solubilization of low foam surfactants. It is also anionic and therefore very suitable with anionic and also nonionic surfactants.
Best available price $3.07/kg

Potassium salt of monoester of ethoxylated phenol
Item #: 1098
PhosEster PS P4 is an Anionic Phosphate Ester. It is compatible within alkaline systems and can withstand high temperatures. Can be used in corrosion inhibitors, extreme pressure additives and emulsifications. It provides good stability in acidic and alkaline solutions and is compatible with anionic and non-ionic surfactants. Used as a hydrotrope for highly built systems, it is recommended to solubilize low foam surfactants in this formulation type.
Best available price $1.56/kg

Lauramine Oxide; Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1092
IngreNox LM24 is a nonionic surfactant that provides viscosity control, foam boosting and excellent grease cutting. IngreNox LM24 is suitable for use in both sodium hypochlorite and hydrogen peroxide-based bleach products. IngreNox LM24 has excellent foaming properties, is mild for sensitive skin, and is compatible with most surfactants. It is used widely in the personal care, home care, and industrial markets including the industrial cleaning, abattoir and food industries.
Best available price $1.62/kg

Lauramine Oxide; Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1091
IngreNox LM30 is a nonionic surfactant that provides viscosity control, foam boosting and excellent grease cutting. IngreNox LM30 is suitable for use in both sodium hypochlorite and hydrogen peroxide-based bleach products. IngreNox LM30 has excellent foaming properties, is mild for sensitive skin, and is compatible with most surfactants. It is used widely in the personal care, home care, and industrial markets including the industrial cleaning, abattoir and food industries.
Best available price $2.87/kg

Decylamine Oxide
Item #: 1089
IngreNox D30 is a nonionic surfactant that demonstrates synergistic features when formulated into anionic and nonionic surfactant systems. Stable in acidic or alkaline conditions, IngreNox D30 can be formulated into high alkaline cleaners, acid cleaners and hard surface cleaners. IngreNox D30 provides detergency with low to moderate foaming properties.
Best available price $2.67/kg

Cocamide DEA
Item #: 1088
Cocamide DEA G is a nonionic surfactant widely used within the Personal Care, Household and Industrial and Institutional cleaning products. It is very effective for foam boosting, stabilizing and viscosity modifying purposes when used with ether sulphates and other anionic surfactants in liquid formulations. Cocamide DEA G is a popular solubilizing agent for perfumes and essential oils.
Best available price $3.26/kg

Isopropylamine Dodecylbenzene Sulphonate
Item #: 1087
Isopropylamine DS can be an excellent emulsifying agent for organic solvents, waxes, mineral oils. An anionic surfactant compatible with other anionic and nonionic surfactants, Isopropylamine DS is especially suitable for the manufacture of emulsion degreasers and kerosene based hand cleaning gels and is also used in emulsifications of pesticides. It can be a dispersant in oil and water-based systems and used in dry cleaning, food paperboard, and textiles.