Per page:  
Best available price $20.25/kg
Quick View
IngreCare PE
New Arrival

Phenoxyethanol; Ethylhexylglycerin
Item #: 1061
Broadly used within the cosmetic market as a suitable alternative to other preservation system, IngreCare PE suits the need of claims for safety, efficacy and global approval. Highly soluble in alcohol, glycerin and glycols (soluble in water to approximately 1%) and soluble in oils, IngreCare PE is stable and fully effective in pH ranges of 3-12. Stable to discoloration and compatible with a wide range of raw materials, this liquid preservative is based on Phenoxyethanol and is boosted by the multifunctional ingredient Ethylhexylglycerin. With its broad range of capabilities, IngreCare PE is used for the preservation of anhydrous systems, emulsions and aqueous systems while at the same time improving skin feel of the final product.
Best available price $4.66/kg

Cyclopentasiloxane
Item #: 1146
Ingresil D5 is a clear, colorless and volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane widely used as a base fluid in a wide variety of formulations. Providing excellent spreading properties and enhancing glide, this emollient provides a smooth, non-greasy feeling to the skin. Compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients, Ingresil D5 can be used in skin care products, make-up, antiperspirants and hair conditioners.
Best available price $3.22/kg

Aluminium chlorohydrate
Item #: 1136
Soluble in water (up to 60%) or ethyl alcohol (up to 20%), Aluminium ChlorohydrateP is aluminium chlorohydrate in powder form. It's widely used in anti-perspirant deodorant products. Providing protection against odor and wetness from perspiration, this active ingredient can be used for roll-ons, pump-sprays, emulsions and aqueous gels. It can also be incorporated in skin lotions, skin creams and shaving lotions to achieve a slight astringent effect.
Best available price $1.13/kg

Aluminium chlorohydrate
Item #: 1135
Miscible with ethanol or glycerol in any ratio, Aluminium Chlorohydrate50 is widely used in anti-perspirant deodorant products. Providing protection against odor and wetness from perspiration, this active ingredient can be used for roll-ons, pump-sprays, emulsions and aqueous gels. It can also be incorporated in skin lotions, skin creams and shaving lotions to achieve a slight astringent effect.
Best available price $7.60/kg

Dimethicone
Item #: 1133
Ingresil DM350 is a low viscosity linear silicone fluid (dimethicone and it's chemical name is polydimethylsiloxane) with excellent lubricity and spreading properties that can be used in a wide variety of cosmetic applications. Providing a non-tacky moisture barrier in skin creams and lotions, Ingresil DM350 is also an excellent emollient for hair products. Providing the benefits of Detangling, ease of wet-combing, Shine, Soft Feel and Dry Conditioning, Ingresil DM350 is suitable for hair styling and conditioning products. It is non-toxic and inert in nature.
Best available price $3.55/kg

Dimethicone
Item #: 1132
IngreSil DM100 is a low viscosity linear silicone fluid (dimethicone and chemical name is polydimethylsiloxane). It's used in antiperspirants, deodorants, cosmetics, shaving products, skin creams, lotions, and sun care products. An excellent spreading agent, IngreSil DM 100 provides protective, non-tacky yet breathable layer to the skin. It can also effectively eliminate the whitening effect of W/O emulsions.
Best available price $6.32/kg

Octyldodecanol
Item #: 1127
Octyldodecanol is a transparent, odorless fatty alcohol. It is compatible for personal care products, where a wide range of pH is required. A medium spreading emollient. Octyldodecanol is a very common base within the formulation of emollient esters. It has very good penetration features with high stability levels, making it appropriate for deodorants, decorative cosmetics and skin care products. This material also has strong solvent, humectant and gloss enhancing features.
Best available price $16.92/kg

Panthenol; Aqua;
Item #: 1126
A nutrient from the Vitamin B-family, D-Panthenol75 is an anti-inflammatory active that is widely used in skin, hair and nail applications. Known for its many ancillary benefits, D-Panthenol75 is known to boost skin's fibroblasts, reduce fine lines, redness and dry patches in skin and promote the skin's barrier for added protection from environmental toxins. For hair, it provides moisturization and humectant properties leading to increased elasticity, moisture and shine.
Best available price $1.94/kg

Ceteareth-29
Item #: 1121
Ceteareth-29 is a white solid of flakey appearance that is easily soluble in water. This material is a non-ionic surfactant and is also adaptable for formulation with a vast range of surfactants. It is used as a dispersing agent and as solubilizer in personal care applications and can be used also in industrial uses.
Best available price $1.94/kg

Ceteareth-20
Item #: 1120
Cetereath-20 is a non-ionic oil in water (O/W) emulsifier that is widely used in personal care, household and industrial applications. Offering high solubility and serving as a cleanser and wetting agent, Ceteareth-20 is used in emulsion-based cosmetic products including creams, lotions, sprayable lotions, hair conditioners and sunscreen products. It is also used in antiperspirants and deodorants, face care products, hair coloring and conditioning products
Best available price $5.95/kg

PEG-150 Distearate
Item #: 1118
IngrePol P150DS is a polyethylene glycol diester. It has strong thickener features in challenging surfactants formulations and thickens via an associative mechanism. Due to it's nonionic character, no neutralization is needed. IngrePol P150DS is also used as a rheology modifier, to improve formulation efficiency. IngrePol P150DS is a commonly used ingredient in a wide range of hair care, body care and skin care applications, including sunscreen products.