Dispersing agent

Per page:  
Best available price $2.26/kg
Quick View
Capryl Glucoside70
New Arrival

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1083
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside70 is a 70% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside70 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Quick View
Coco Glucoside64
New Arrival

Coco Glucoside; Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1160
Coco Glucoside64 is an aqueous solution of Alkylpolyglucosides derived from natural C8-14 fatty alcohols. It is a natural surfactant suitable for use in a broad range of Personal Care, Household and Industrial products. Biodegradable and part of the mild green range of surfactants, Coco Glucoside64 provides excellent foaming, solubility, wetting and dispersing properties and is compatible with all classes of surfactants.
Best available price $2.14/kg

Coco Glucoside; Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1085
Coco Glucoside50 is an aqueous solution of Alkylpolyglucosides derived from natural C8-14 fatty alcohols. It is a natural surfactant suitable for use in a broad range of Personal Care, Household and Industrial products. Biodegradable and part of the mild green range of surfactants, Coco Glucoside50 provides excellent foaming, solubility, wetting and dispersing properties and is compatible with all classes of surfactants.
Best available price $1.78/kg

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate
Item #: 1134
Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is suitable with all surfactants and tolerates electrolytes. Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is a water soluble amphoteric surfactant with mild foaming, cleansing and conditioning properties. This material is non-toxic and non-irritating to skin and eyes. It also possesses excellent detoxifying properties.
Best available price $1.75/kg

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1081
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside50 is a 50% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside50 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Best available price $5.11/kg
Quick View
PhosEster 1215A
New Arrival

C12-C15 Alcohol Ether Phosphate
Item #: 1114
PhosEster 1215A is a nonionic surfactant based on a phosphate ester that demonstrates strong stability in acidic and alkaline systems and at high temperatures. This product is also broadly used across many industries. Applications include alkaline detergents, agricultural formulations, metal working fluids, textile auxiliaries, and emulsion polymerization PhosEster 1215A is anionic and therefore is very suitable with anionic and also nonionic surfactants.
Best available price $6.78/kg

C12-C14 Alcohol Ether Phosphate
Item #: 1113
PhosEster 1214A is a nonionic surfactant based on a phosphate ester that demonstrates strong stability in acidic and alkaline systems and at high temperatures. This product is also broadly used across many industries. Applications include alkaline detergents, agricultural formulations, metal working fluids, textile auxiliaries, and emulsion polymerization PhosEster 1214A is anionic and therefore very suitable with anionic and also nonionic surfactants.
Best available price $2.65/kg

Diethyl Hexyl Sodium Sulphosuccinate
Item #: 1110
Ssucate DOM70 is an anionic surfactant that is compatible with other anionic and nonionic surfactants. When combined with nonionic surfactants, it can provide improved high temperature stability. Ssucate DOM70 is used in the formulation of a wide variety of products including personal care products and cleaning products for home and industrial use.
Best available price $2.49/kg

70% sodium Dioctyl Sulphosuccinate in Water and Ethanol
Item #: 1109
Ssucate DOE70 is an Anionic Surfactant with a wide range of applications and benefits. Frequently used as a dispersant for coatings, inks and in latex emulsions, it can also be used within oil and solvent emulsifications. When combined with nonionic surfactants, it can provide improved high temperature stability. It is also hydrolyzed by acids and alkalis, this anionic surfactant is generally stable between pH 5-9.
Best available price $2.67/kg

Cocamide DEA
Item #: 1088
Cocamide DEA G is a nonionic surfactant widely used within the Personal Care, Household and Industrial and Institutional cleaning products. It is very effective for foam boosting, stabilizing and viscosity modifying purposes when used with ether sulphates and other anionic surfactants in liquid formulations. Cocamide DEA G is a popular solubilizing agent for perfumes and essential oils.
Best available price $3.26/kg

Isopropylamine Dodecylbenzene Sulphonate
Item #: 1087
Isopropylamine DS can be an excellent emulsifying agent for organic solvents, waxes, mineral oils. An anionic surfactant compatible with other anionic and nonionic surfactants, Isopropylamine DS is especially suitable for the manufacture of emulsion degreasers and kerosene based hand cleaning gels and is also used in emulsifications of pesticides. It can be a dispersant in oil and water-based systems and used in dry cleaning, food paperboard, and textiles.
Best available price $2.44/kg
Quick View
Capryl Glucoside66
New Arrival

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1084
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside66 is a 66% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside66 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Best available price $2.04/kg
Quick View
Capryl Glucoside60
New Arrival

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1082
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside60 is a 60% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside60 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Best available price $2.14/kg

Lauryl Glucoside
Item #: 1086
Lauryl Glucoside50 is an aqueous solution of mild surfactant that has good wetting, dispersing and emulsification properties. With excellent alkali stability and solubility, Lauryl Glucoside50 is of natural origin, is biodegradable and can be used in used in a wide range of personal care and home care applications. It is soluble in liquid formulations and contains high levels of builder and electrolytes.
Best available price $5.53/kg

Hexyl Glucoside
Item #: 1079
Hexyl Glucoside75 is a 75% active content aqueous solution of Alkylpolyglucosides derived from natural C6 fatty alcohol. This nonionic surfactant is compatible with all types of surfactants and in particular exhibits dominant solubilizing features in high concentrations of surfactants in the presence of electrolytes. Hexyl Glucoside75 has excellent alkali stability and solubility, advanced wetting, low foaming and dispersing characteristics.
Best available price $4.53/kg

C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Item #: 1128
The chemical name of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is benzoic acid and C12-15 alkyl esters. This emollient acts as a wetting and dispersing agent while being highly spreadable. It is a very common component for sunscreens and decorative cosmetics due to its ability to disperse UV filters and pigments. In addition C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is used in a variety of skin care, body care, hair care and decorative cosmetics formulations.
Best available price $1.46/kg

Cetrimonium Chloride
Item #: 1124
An excellent conditioning agent used in hair care products, Cetrimonium Chloride (Cetyl trimethyl ammonium chloride) is a cationic surfactant that acts as an emulsifier, dispersant, antistatic and softening agent. Absorbed onto negatively charged surfaces, Cetrimonium Chloride does not leave a visible film on the hair. It is suitable for hair conditioners, rinses, 2-in-1 shampoos, and styling products.
Best available price $1.92/kg

Ceteareth-29
Item #: 1121
Ceteareth-29 is a white solid of flakey appearance that is easily soluble in water. This material is a non-ionic surfactant and is also adaptable for formulation with a vast range of surfactants. It is used as a dispersing agent and as solubilizer in personal care applications and can be used also in industrial uses.
Best available price $2.13/kg

Disodium Laureth Sulphosuccinate
Item #: 1111
Preserved with Phenoxyethanol 0.9%, Ssucate DSL30 is a mild, nature-based anionic surfactant that is a clear, colorless liquid. When used in conjunction with SLES, a very dense foam is generated which can be ideal for luxurious bath, body and cleaning products. Since it is mild to the skin and reduces eye irritation, it can be used in gentle detergents and facial cleaners. Percent use ranges from 2-20% in a formula. Ssucate DSL30 can be adapted within a wide range of personal care and home care applications.