Hair Serums

Per page:  
Best available price $2.82/kg

Polyquaternium-22
Item #: 1075
A viscous liquid ingredient, Polyquaternium 22 can be used for numerous cosmetics products and can be formulated in extreme pH levels. Good compatibility with most amphoteric and anionic surfactants. Used in the right concentration, Polyquaternium 22 is known for its good conditioning qualities, ability to provide stiff hold in hair styling products, and has excellent humidity resistance properties. Polyquaternium 22 is an amphoteric polymer, an aqueous copolymer of acylic acid and diallyl dimethyl ammonium chloride.
Best available price $20.53/kg
Quick View
Ingrephen PCGS
New Arrival

Phenoxyethanol; Caprylyl Glycol; Sorbic Acid
Item #: 1159
Ingrephen PCGS is a liquid preservative system that provides broad spectrum protection and enhanced fungi protection in a pH range of 3-6. It is based on widely accepted cosmetic preservatives Phenoxyethanol and Sorbic Acid and boosted by Caprylyl Glycol, which provides emollient properties and improves skin tolerability. The combination provides a gentle, reduced content alternative to traditional preservatives.
Best available price $4.07/kg

Cyclopentasiloxane; Dimethiconol
Item #: 1147
A blend of Cyclopentasiloxane and Dimethiconol, this low molecular weight volatile silicone imparts a smooth, non-greasy feel in hair, skin, sun screen, make-ups and other personal care products. IngreSil CD15 is frequently used in hair conditioning products and emulsions for skin care, Cyclomethicone /Dimethiconol blend improves spreadability as well as rub in characteristics in formulations. It offers water resistance, shine enhancement, improves softness and hair manageability in most cosmetic products.
Best available price $2.94/kg

Cyclopentasiloxane
Item #: 1146
Ingresil D5 is a clear, colorless and volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane widely used as a base fluid in a wide variety of formulations. Providing excellent spreading properties and enhancing glide, this emollient provides a smooth, non-greasy feeling to the skin. Compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients, Ingresil D5 can be used in skin care products, make-up, antiperspirants and hair conditioners.