Pomegranate Seed Oil

Punica Granatum Seed Oil

Item #: 2225

Best available price $30.34/kg
Pomegranate Seed Oil - jerrycan25KG
New Arrival
QTY in KG FOB price per KG 1)
Kilogram
25 $41.01
50 $37.58
75 $36.62
100 $35.23
150 $33.95
300 $32.66
450 $31.59
kilogram

Product Description

Pomegranate Seed Oil is a yellow oil made by cold pressing seeds of the Punica Granatum, the pomegranate. Pomegranate seeds contain a lot of beneficial nutrients like antioxidants and vitamins. These nutrients are, thanks to the cold pressing process, also present in the Pomegranate Seed Oil. This makes Pomegranate Seed Oil for skin and Pomegrante Seed Oil for hair a useful ingredient for these applications. It can provide excellent hydrating, nourishing and moisturizing, as well as anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties. Pomegranate Seed Oil Organic is the organic version of this wholesale oil.

Packaging Description

  • Bottle of 0.9 KG
  • Jerrycan of 5 KG. One full pallet is 60 jerrycans (300 KG)
  • Jerrycan of 25 KG. One full pallet is 24 jerrycans (600 KG)
  • Drum of 195 KG. One full pallet is 4 drums (780 KG)
  • IBC of 930 KG.

Leadtime

Available for shipment within 1 week

Benefits

  • Natural cold pressed carrier oil from pomegranate seeds
  • Rich in vitamins and antioxidants
  • Suitable for hair, skin and body formulations
  • Nourishing and moisturizing
  • Provides anti-inflammatory and antioxidant properties

Markets

SubMarket

Body Care, Hair Care, Skin Care

Market

Personal Care

Application & Function

Product Functions

Anti-inflammatory, Anti-oxidizing, Humectant, Moisturizing, Softening

Applications

Anti-ageing creams, Body Lotions, Body Washes, Facial Masks, Hair Conditioners, Hair Serums, Skin Moisturizers, Body Care Oils, Shampoos, Skin Exfoliators, Skin Serums, Skin/Sun Creams, Skin/Sun Lotions, Sun Oils

Similar or equivalent to

Pomegranate Oil; Pomegranate Seed Oil

Product Hazard information

CLP-GHS pictograms:

Transport Hazard Indication

Non Dangerous Goods

Transport Hazard Class

Not Applicable

Product information

INCI Name

Punica Granatum Seed Oil

Chemical Name

-

HS Code

1515.9060

CAS Number

84961-57-9

Product Form

Liquid

Region of Origin

European Union

Product Group

Carrier Oils & Vegetable Oils

Product documents

Please Register or Sign In to view safety data and spec sheets Sign In or Register