Per page:  
Best available price $20.53/kg
Quick View
Ingrephen PCGS
New Arrival

Phenoxyethanol; Caprylyl Glycol; Sorbic Acid
Item #: 1159
Ingrephen PCGS is a liquid preservative system that provides broad spectrum protection and enhanced fungi protection in a pH range of 3-6. It is based on widely accepted cosmetic preservatives Phenoxyethanol and Sorbic Acid and boosted by Caprylyl Glycol, which provides emollient properties and improves skin tolerability. The combination provides a gentle, reduced content alternative to traditional preservatives.
Best available price $2.17/kg
Quick View
Coco Glucoside64
New Arrival

Coco Glucoside; Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1160
Coco Glucoside64 is an aqueous solution of Alkylpolyglucosides derived from natural C8-14 fatty alcohols. It is a natural surfactant suitable for use in a broad range of Personal Care, Household and Industrial products. Biodegradable and part of the mild green range of surfactants, Coco Glucoside64 provides excellent foaming, solubility, wetting and dispersing properties and is compatible with all classes of surfactants.
Best available price $2.14/kg

Lauryl Glucoside
Item #: 1086
Lauryl Glucoside50 is an aqueous solution of mild surfactant that has good wetting, dispersing and emulsification properties. With excellent alkali stability and solubility, Lauryl Glucoside50 is of natural origin, is biodegradable and can be used in a wide range of personal care and home care applications. It is soluble in liquid formulations and contains high levels of builder and electrolytes.
Best available price $2.14/kg

Coco Glucoside; Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1085
Coco Glucoside50 is an aqueous solution of Alkylpolyglucosides derived from natural C8-14 fatty alcohols. It is a natural surfactant suitable for use in a broad range of Personal Care, Household and Industrial products. Biodegradable and part of the mild green range of surfactants, Coco Glucoside50 provides excellent foaming, solubility, wetting and dispersing properties and is compatible with all classes of surfactants.
Best available price $32.95/kg

Phenethyl Alcohol; Caprylyl Glycol
Item #: 1060
An alternative to traditional cosmetic preservatives, IngreCare PAC is a synergistic combination of chelating agents with activity against Gram-negative bacteria, Gram-positive bacteria, yeasts and molds. In addition to its broad spectrum antimicrobial activity, IngreCare PAC acts as a wetting agent and skin emollient while also providing mild rose-like fragrance properties. It is globally approved and does not contain any preservatives listed in EU Annex IV (paraben free). If properly formulated with IngreCare PAC, your product may allow for self-preservation without using further antimicrobials. Suitable as safe ingredient for many Personal Care products such as body oils and lotions, Skin Care formulations, Shampoos, Hair Conditioners and various Decorative Cosmetic products.
Best available price $10.24/kg

Allantoin
Item #: 1057
Allantoin is a skin protectant with anti-irritant properties that promotes the renewal of the skin, softening skin, and aids in wound healing. This active ingredient is widely used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical applications in the form of creams, lotions, lip products, shaving creams, suntan products and baby products. It can also be used in various oral products such as toothpaste and mouthwash. Allantoin complies with CTFA and JSCI requirements.
Best available price $4.66/kg

Cyclopentasiloxane
Item #: 1146
Ingresil D5 is a clear, colorless and volatile polydimethylcyclosiloxane widely used as a base fluid in a wide variety of formulations. Providing excellent spreading properties and enhancing glide, this emollient provides a smooth, non-greasy feeling to the skin. Compatible with a wide range of cosmetic ingredients, Ingresil D5 can be used in skin care products, make-up, antiperspirants and hair conditioners.
Best available price $4.93/kg

C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
Item #: 1128
The chemical name of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is benzoic acid and C12-15 alkyl esters. This emollient acts as a wetting and dispersing agent while being highly spreadable. It is a very common component for sunscreens and decorative cosmetics due to its ability to disperse UV filters and pigments. In addition C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is used in a variety of skin care, body care, hair care and decorative cosmetics formulations.
Best available price $2.67/kg

Cocamide DEA; Glycerin
Item #: 1088
Cocamide DEA G is a nonionic surfactant widely used within the Personal Care, Household and Industrial and Institutional cleaning products. It is very effective for foam boosting, stabilizing and viscosity modifying purposes when used with ether sulphates and other anionic surfactants in liquid formulations. Cocamide DEA G is a popular solubilizing agent for perfumes and essential oils.
Best available price $2.44/kg
Quick View
Capryl Glucoside66
New Arrival

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1084
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside66 is a 66% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside66 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Best available price $2.26/kg
Quick View
Capryl Glucoside70
New Arrival

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1083
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside70 is a 70% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside70 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Best available price $2.04/kg
Quick View
Capryl Glucoside60
New Arrival

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1082
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside60 is a 60% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside60 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Best available price $1.75/kg

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1081
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside50 is a 50% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside50 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications