Moisturizers

Per page:  
Best available price $1.92/kg

Ceteareth-29
Item #: 1121
Ceteareth-29 is a white solid of flakey appearance that is easily soluble in water. This material is a non-ionic surfactant and is also adaptable for formulation with a vast range of surfactants. It is used as a dispersing agent and as solubilizer in personal care applications and can be used also in industrial uses.
Best available price $1.92/kg

Ceteareth-20
Item #: 1120
Cetereath-20 is a non-ionic oil in water (O/W) emulsifier that is widely used in personal care, household and industrial applications. Offering high solubility and serving as a cleanser and wetting agent, Ceteareth-20 is used in emulsion-based cosmetic products including creams, lotions, sprayable lotions, hair conditioners and sunscreen products. It is also used in antiperspirants and deodorants, face care products, hair coloring and conditioning products
Best available price $2.82/kg

Polyquaternium-22
Item #: 1075
Polyquaternium 22 is an amphoteric copolymer. A viscous liquid, Polyquaternium 22 can be used for numerous purposes and can be formulated in extreme pH levels. Good compatibility with most amphoteric and anionic surfactants. Polyquaternium 22 is known for its good conditioning qualities, ability to provide stiff hold in hair styling products, and has excellent humidity resistance properties.
Best available price $2.26/kg
Quick View
Capryl Glucoside70
New Arrival

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1083
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside70 is a 70% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside70 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Best available price $1.23/kg

Cocamidopropyl Amine Oxide
Item #: 1096
IngreNox CP30 is a 30% aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl amine oxide. Broadly used in cosmetics, personal care and cleaning products, IngreNox CP30 is a mild, nonionic surfactant, efficient foam booster, stabilizer and viscosity modifier. Common applications include conditioning shampoos, foam baths and liquid soaps of all kinds. IngreNox is a very popular option for mild, low irritancy applications and is compatible with most surfactants.
Quick View
Coco Glucoside64
New Arrival

Coco Glucoside; Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1160
Coco Glucoside64 is an aqueous solution of Alkylpolyglucosides derived from natural C8-14 fatty alcohols. It is a natural surfactant suitable for use in a broad range of Personal Care, Household and Industrial products. Biodegradable and part of the mild green range of surfactants, Coco Glucoside64 provides excellent foaming, solubility, wetting and dispersing properties and is compatible with all classes of surfactants.
Best available price $1.37/kg

Cocamidopropyl Amine Oxide
Item #: 1097
IngreNox CP33 is a 33% aqueous solution of cocamidopropyl amine oxide. Broadly used in cosmetics, personal care and cleaning products, IngreNox CP33 is a mild, nonionic surfactant, efficient foam booster, stabilizer and viscosity modifier. Common applications include conditioning shampoos, foam baths and liquid soaps of all kinds. IngreNox is a very popular option for mild, low irritancy applications and is compatible with most surfactants.
Best available price $2.14/kg

Coco Glucoside; Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1085
Coco Glucoside50 is an aqueous solution of Alkylpolyglucosides derived from natural C8-14 fatty alcohols. It is a natural surfactant suitable for use in a broad range of Personal Care, Household and Industrial products. Biodegradable and part of the mild green range of surfactants, Coco Glucoside50 provides excellent foaming, solubility, wetting and dispersing properties and is compatible with all classes of surfactants.
Best available price $1.75/kg

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1081
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside50 is a 50% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside50 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Best available price $2.44/kg
Quick View
Capryl Glucoside66
New Arrival

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1084
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside66 is a 66% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside66 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Best available price $2.04/kg
Quick View
Capryl Glucoside60
New Arrival

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1082
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside60 is a 60% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside60 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Best available price $2.14/kg

Lauryl Glucoside
Item #: 1086
Lauryl Glucoside50 is an aqueous solution of mild surfactant that has good wetting, dispersing and emulsification properties. With excellent alkali stability and solubility, Lauryl Glucoside50 is of natural origin, is biodegradable and can be used in used in a wide range of personal care and home care applications. It is soluble in liquid formulations and contains high levels of builder and electrolytes.
Best available price $1.14/kg

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1158
Parawax 600L is a paraffin wax product in liquid form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 48-52C and an oil content of 1% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 600L is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 600L provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.39/kg

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1157
Parawax 600G is a paraffin wax product in granule form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 48-52C and an oil content of 1% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 600G is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 600G provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In
Best available price $1.19/kg

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1156
Parawax 600S is a paraffin wax product in slab form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 48-52C and an oil content of 1% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 600S is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 600S provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.10/kg

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1155
Parawax 500L is a paraffin wax product in liquid form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 52-56C and an oil content of 0.8-1.0%. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 500L is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 500L provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.35/kg

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1154
Parawax 500G is a paraffin wax product in granule form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 52-56C and an oil content of 0.8-1.0%. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 500G is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 500G provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.15/kg

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1153
Parawax 500S is a paraffin wax product in slab form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 52-56C and an oil content of 0.8-1.0%. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 500S is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 500S provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.16/kg
Quick View
Petroleum Jelly 4PC
New Arrival

Petrolatum
Item #: 1152
Petroleum Jelly 4PC is a personal care grade (white or almost white) jelly based on petrolatum. Widely used in Hair & Skin care products, Petroleum Jelly 4PC minimizes friction, prevents moisture loss and is odorless when applied to the skin. In addition to Personal Care applications, Petroleum Jelly 4PC can be used in a wide range of other industries.
Best available price $1.11/kg
Quick View
Parawax 700L
New Arrival

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1151
Parawax 700L is an FDA certified paraffin wax product in liquid form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 58-60C and an oil content of 0.5% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 700L is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 700L provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.37/kg
Quick View
Parawax 700G
New Arrival

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1150
Parawax 700G is an FDA certified paraffin wax product in granule form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 58-60C and an oil content of 0.5% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 700G is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 700G provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $1.17/kg

Paraffin; Paraffin wax
Item #: 1149
Parawax 700S is an FDA certified paraffin wax product in slab form. This paraffin wax has a melting point of 58-60C and an oil content of 0.5% max. Paraffin waxes are made from petroleum using a specific refinement process to attain a specific set of parameters. Parawax 700S is used in a wide range of industries, from personal care and cosmetics to ink, paints and adhesives. Parawax 700S provides excellent gloss to formulations as well as moisturizing and lubricating properties. In addition it also thickens and stabilizes emulsions.
Best available price $13.12/kg
Quick View
Polyquaternium 37 Blend
New Arrival

Polyquaternium-37, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth-6
Item #: 1078
Polyquaternium 37 Blend is a cationic liquid dispersion polymer that can be used as an additive to control rheology in finished products. It can be added at any stage of manufacturing due to its low viscosity allowing for easy incorporation. PQ 37 Blend does not require neutralization nor heat for activation, and it aids in the suspension and stabilization of other co-ingredients.
Best available price $2.81/kg

Synthetic wax
Item #: 1140
Ingre Wax 33 is a synthetic wax used in a wide range of personal care applications from hair care (hair relaxers) to skin care, body care and decorative cosmetics (lip balms). Ingre Wax 33 is low cost-in-use and a good alternative to bees wax. In o/w emulsions it is used effectively to enhance the gloss and whiteness of the emulsion. This wax contributes to a soft and smooth skin feel.
Best available price $5.88/kg

Octyldodecanol
Item #: 1127
Octyldodecanol is a transparent, odorless fatty alcohol. It is compatible for personal care products, where a wide range of pH is required. A medium spreading emollient. Octyldodecanol is a very common base within the formulation of emollient esters. It has very good penetration features with high stability levels, making it appropriate for deodorants, decorative cosmetics and skin care products. This material also has strong solvent, humectant and gloss enhancing features.