Laundry detergent

Per page:  
Best available price $2.26/kg
Quick View
Capryl Glucoside70
New Arrival

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1083
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside70 is a 70% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside70 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Best available price $3.83/kg

Decylamine Oxide
Item #: 1090
Ingrenox D40 is a nonionic surfactant that demonstrates synergistic features when formulated into anionic and nonionic surfactant systems. Stable in acidic or alkaline conditions, Ingrenox D40 can be formulated into high alkaline cleaners, acid cleaners and hard surface cleaners and provides detergency with low to moderate foaming properties.
Best available price $1.98/kg

Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1094
IngreNox M30 is a nonionic surfactant that is commonly used in Personal Care and Home & Institutional Cleaning applications. An excellent foam booster, foam stabilizer and viscosity modifier, IngreNox M30 is often used in the formulation of shampoos, foaming bath products and for improving conditioning features in shampoo formulas. It also exhibits synergistic effects when formulated into anionic and non-ionic surfactant systems.
Best available price $1.36/kg

Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Item #: 1100
Betaine CP38 is around 25% more concentrated than typical grades of this material which makes it hostile to microbial growth, eliminating the need for a preservative. Betaine CP38 is a high active grade of cocamidopropyl betaine made from a low odour and low colour feedstock. It is stable and efficacious over a broad pH spectrum and is suitable for cationic and anionic surfactants, plus it is readily biodegradable. This self-preserving betaine is manufactured from hydrogenated coconut oil and is an amphoteric surfactant.
Quick View
Coco Glucoside64
New Arrival

Coco Glucoside; Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1160
Coco Glucoside64 is an aqueous solution of Alkylpolyglucosides derived from natural C8-14 fatty alcohols. It is a natural surfactant suitable for use in a broad range of Personal Care, Household and Industrial products. Biodegradable and part of the mild green range of surfactants, Coco Glucoside64 provides excellent foaming, solubility, wetting and dispersing properties and is compatible with all classes of surfactants.
Best available price $2.14/kg

Coco Glucoside; Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1085
Coco Glucoside50 is an aqueous solution of Alkylpolyglucosides derived from natural C8-14 fatty alcohols. It is a natural surfactant suitable for use in a broad range of Personal Care, Household and Industrial products. Biodegradable and part of the mild green range of surfactants, Coco Glucoside50 provides excellent foaming, solubility, wetting and dispersing properties and is compatible with all classes of surfactants.
Best available price $1.11/kg

Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1131
IngreNox M25T is a nonionic surfactant that is commonly used in Personal Care and Cleaning applications. An excellent foam booster, foam stabilizer and viscosity modifier, IngreNox M25T is often used in the formulation of shampoos, foaming bath products and for improving conditioning features in shampoo formulas. It also exhibits synergistic effects when formulated into anionic / nonionic surfactant systems.
Best available price $1.75/kg

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1081
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside50 is a 50% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside50 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Best available price $1.84/kg

Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1093
IngreNox M25U is a nonionic surfactant that is commonly used in Personal Care and Cleaning applications. An excellent foam booster, foam stabilizer and viscosity modifier, IngreNox M25U is often used in the formulation of shampoos, foaming bath products and for improving conditioning features in shampoo formulas. It also exhibits synergistic effects when formulated into anionic / nonionic surfactant systems.
Best available price $1.56/kg

Lauramine Oxide; Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1092
IngreNox LM24 is a nonionic surfactant that provides viscosity control, foam boosting and excellent grease cutting. IngreNox LM24 is suitable for use in both sodium hypochlorite and hydrogen peroxide-based bleach products. IngreNox LM24 has excellent foaming properties, is mild for sensitive skin, and is compatible with most surfactants. It is used widely in the personal care, home care, and industrial markets including the industrial cleaning, abattoir and food industries.
Best available price $1.62/kg

Lauramine Oxide; Myristamine Oxide
Item #: 1091
IngreNox LM30 is a nonionic surfactant that provides viscosity control, foam boosting and excellent grease cutting. IngreNox LM30 is suitable for use in both sodium hypochlorite and hydrogen peroxide-based bleach products. IngreNox LM30 has excellent foaming properties, is mild for sensitive skin, and is compatible with most surfactants. It is used widely in the personal care, home care, and industrial markets including the industrial cleaning, abattoir and food industries.
Best available price $2.87/kg

Decylamine Oxide
Item #: 1089
IngreNox D30 is a nonionic surfactant that demonstrates synergistic features when formulated into anionic and nonionic surfactant systems. Stable in acidic or alkaline conditions, IngreNox D30 can be formulated into high alkaline cleaners, acid cleaners and hard surface cleaners. IngreNox D30 provides detergency with low to moderate foaming properties.
Best available price $3.26/kg

Isopropylamine Dodecylbenzene Sulphonate
Item #: 1087
Isopropylamine DS can be an excellent emulsifying agent for organic solvents, waxes, mineral oils. An anionic surfactant compatible with other anionic and nonionic surfactants, Isopropylamine DS is especially suitable for the manufacture of emulsion degreasers and kerosene based hand cleaning gels and is also used in emulsifications of pesticides. It can be a dispersant in oil and water-based systems and used in dry cleaning, food paperboard, and textiles.
Best available price $2.44/kg
Quick View
Capryl Glucoside66
New Arrival

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1084
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside66 is a 66% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside66 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Best available price $2.04/kg
Quick View
Capryl Glucoside60
New Arrival

Caprylyl / Capryl Glucoside
Item #: 1082
Ideal for foaming and cleaning products, Capryl Glucoside60 is a 60% active in aqueous solution. It is a mild and readily biodegradable non-ionic surfactant. Capryl Glucoside60 exhibits alkali stability and solubility and is compatible with all types of surfactants in personal care, household and industrial applications
Best available price $1.09/kg

Cocamidopropyl Betaine
Item #: 1099
Betaine CP30 is an amphoteric surfactant, manufactured from hydrogenated (hardened) coconut oil and is preserved with 0.3% sodium benzoate. It provides excellent viscosity features and foam boosting characteristics to anionic based cleansers. It is commonly used in shampoo formulations to improve conditioning effects for the hair and reduce static build up. Betaine CP30 is stable and efficacious over a broad pH spectrum and is suitable for cationic and anionic surfactants.
Best available price $2.14/kg

Lauryl Glucoside
Item #: 1086
Lauryl Glucoside50 is an aqueous solution of mild surfactant that has good wetting, dispersing and emulsification properties. With excellent alkali stability and solubility, Lauryl Glucoside50 is of natural origin, is biodegradable and can be used in used in a wide range of personal care and home care applications. It is soluble in liquid formulations and contains high levels of builder and electrolytes.
Best available price $2.35/kg

Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer
Item #: 1143
IngrePol STAC40 is a styrene acrylates copolymer. It's an aqueous dispersion with 39-41% solids. IngrePol STAC40 is used as opacifier in detergents and cleaning products. It provides a dense creamy appearance and uniform opacity. Best stability in slightly alkaline and acid formulations.
Best available price $0.82/kg

Methylchloroisothiazolinone; Methylisothiazolinone
Item #: 1139
Preservidant MCMI is a combination of two isothiazolinones (CIT/MIT). It's very popular for waterborne Household, Industrial, and Institutional products in particular for detergents, surface cleaners, wet wipes and fabric softeners. Preservidant MCMI is also used in a broad range of personal care applications. Efficient at low dose and approved in most countries. It delivers broad spectrum protection. This product has a high water solubility, high stability, decomposes under alkaline condition and at high temperatures and is effective over a broad pH range.
Best available price $1.64/kg

Sodium lauryl sulphate
Item #: 1130
Sodium Lauryl Sulphate is an anionic surfactant in solid needle form. This product has a high bulk density, which makes it suitable for laundry detergent powders and tablets. It is commonly used in a wide range of fields including, home care, commercial cleaning and for personal hygienic applications. It delivers in soft to very hard water excellent foam profiles. Features that are also characteristic for this material is wetting, emulsifying and cleaning.
Best available price $1.09/kg

Lauramine Oxide
Item #: 1138
IngreNox L30 is a foam enhancer, emulsifier, foam stabilizer, wetting agent and viscosity builder. Used in the personal care, home care and textile applications, this multi-functional product is hard water tolerant and also acts as a wetting agent and dye dispersant. It is used in shampoos, hand soaps, bath products, hair conditioners, creams, lotions, textiles, detergents and numerous additional applications.
Best available price $1.92/kg

Decyl Glucoside
Item #: 1122
Decyl Glucoside is associated with a large range of nonionic user-friendly surfactants. The core base of the Decyl Glucoside is dependent on glucose and fatty alcohol. The most common applications include body hygienic products, household detergents, industrial care and commercial uses. This is also very mild and readily biodegradable by nature.